Frequency 3v3 1K - Qualifier 1

[e][h]Frequency 3v3 1K - Qualifier 1
League Information
Series:
Frequency 3v3 Frequency 3v3
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia/New Zealand Oceania
Date:
2019-10-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
16

About[edit]

Frequency 1K is a Double Elimination final, with teams qualifying from participating in Two Open Qualifiers. The tournament is hosted by Frequency ESC for players in the OCE region.
This tournament is proudly sponsored by AMD, Blue Designs and Seagate.[1].

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observers:

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination.
  • 4 teams will qualify from each qualifier.
    • Matches in Upper and Lower Round 1 to Round 3 are Bo3
    • All other matches till the Grand Final are Bo5.
    • The Grand Finals is a Bo7.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Renegades
1Australia Torsos 
2New Zealand Kamii 
3Australia Siki 
Chiefs Esports Club
1Australia CJCJ 
2Australia Express 
3Australia Drippay 
Max's Rancid Rats
1Australia Delusion 
2Australia Frenzyy 
3Australia SSteve 
EmproX
1Australia Lerky 
2New Zealand Scarth 
3Australia Daisu 
4Australia Leviathan 
Gaming Gamers
1Australia Hawk 
2Japan ReaLize 
3Australia ZeN 
FURY
1Australia Change 
2Australia Ceeva 
3Australia Yeatzy 
Yawn Gang
1Australia Sammy 
2Australia vortexioz 
3New Zealand blu3y 
Grow Up
1New Zealand Spratt 
2Australia Homie 
3New Zealand Haza 
TeamNoSleep
1Australia Shmoopernator 
2Australia Hazar 
3Australia Coppo 
Paraplegic
1Australia Baked Potato 
2Australia Noizee 
3Australia Paradise 
4Australia Mores 
Proximity ESC
1Australia Killer 
2Australia Tootle 
3Australia Blur 
HANAGUMI
1 Maru 
2Japan Battlelain 
3Japan Mikan 
We Bad
1Australia CRZYFreaK_ 
2Australia KyRo 
3Australia Tango 
Astromacset
1Australia 2Smac 
2Australia shorelinsunset 
3Australia astr0 
Overt
1Australia Zayd 
2Australia Kia 
3Australia Misty 
Bronze Bombers
1Australia Samurai Zac 
2Australia Ofgheo 
3Australia Taj117 
MWR Gaming
1Australia MaskedShdw 
2Australia Burrito 
3Australia Soul 
Recluse
1Australia Z3RR07 
2Australia Ronaldo12005 
3Australia Wolvenston 
Flatware eSports
1Australia Parzival 
2Australia FantaseWolf 
3Australia BC 
4Australia Corbit 
Air Turtles
1Australia HeaLT 
2Australia Cishy 
3Australia Jayk 
4Australia KapustaPr 
Team Flake
1Australia Guessing 
2Australia FireBurg 
3Australia VateKenny 
Ligma
1Australia Q-Tip 
2Australia Duq 
3Australia rooboy02 
Snap To It
1Australia Jocelyn 
2Australia Sora 
3Australia ENiGMA 
Thinking Facer
1Japan OLPiX 
2Japan Rikocha 
3Japan Risu 
4Japan Burn 
Plats with a dream
1Australia Jimmah 
2Australia Noddy 
3Australia vwellzy 
D:
1Australia LilSavage 
2Australia Swiffty 
3Australia SurgeeTV 

Results[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Round 1
Renegades
3
October 19, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
Astrosmacset
0
FURY
October 19, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
Grow Up
Gaming Gamers
3
October 19, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
HANAGUMI
0
Attack of the Invisible Ninja
2
October 19, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
TeamNoSleep
3
Chiefs Esports Club
3
October 19, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
Team Flake
0
Overt
1
October 19, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
Yawn Gang
3
Max's Rancid Rats
3
October 19, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
Proximity ESC
0
EmproX
3
October 19, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
We Bad
1
Quarterfinals
Renegades
3
October 19, 2019 - 14:00 AEDT
FURY
1
Gaming Gamers
3
TeamNoSleep
1
Chiefs Esports Club
3
October 19, 2019 - 14:00 AEDT
Yawn Gang
1
Max's Rancid Rats
3
October 19, 2019 - 14:00 AEDT
EmproX
2
Semifinals
Renegades
3
October 19, 2019 - 16:00 AEDT
Gaming Gamers
0
Chiefs Esports Club
3
Max's Rancid Rats
1
Qualified
Renegades
Chiefs Esports Club
Losers' Round 1
We Bad
2
October 19, 2019 - 14:00 AEDT
Proximity ESC
0
Bush Beaters Esports
0
October 19, 2019 - 14:00 AEDT
Paraplegic
2
Attack of the Invisible Ninja
2
October 19, 2019 - 14:00 AEDT
HANAGUMI
1
Grow Up
2
October 19, 2019 - 14:00 AEDT
Astrosmacset
0
Losers' Round 2
TeamNoSleep
1
October 19, 2019 - 14:30 AEDT
We Bad
3
FURY
3
October 19, 2019 - 14:30 AEDT
Paraplegic
0
EmproX
3
October 19, 2019 - 14:30 AEDT
Attack of the Invisible Ninja
1
Yawn Gang
2
October 19, 2019 - 14:30 AEDT
Grow Up
3
Losers' Round 3
We Bad
1
October 19, 2019 - 15:00 AEDT
FURY
3
EmproX
3
October 19, 2019 - 15:00 AEDT
Grow Up
2
Losers' Round 4
Max's Rancid Rats
3
FURY
1
Gaming Gamers
3
October 19, 2019 - 15:00 AEDT
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:57)
EmproX
0
Qualified
Max's Rancid Rats
Gaming Gamers

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]