Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Frequency 3v3 1K - Qualifier 2

[e][h]Frequency 3v3 1K - Qualifier 2
League Information
Series:
Frequency 3v3 Frequency 3v3
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Date:
2019-10-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
16
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Frequency 1K is a Double Elimination final, with teams qualifying from participating in Two Open Qualifiers. The tournament is hosted by Frequency ESC for players in the OCE region.
This tournament is proudly sponsored by AMD, Blue Designs and Seagate.[1].

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observers:
    • Australia High (Jayden Butler)
    • Australia Vive (Sean Green)

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination.
  • 4 teams will qualify from each qualifier.
    • Matches in Upper and Lower Round 1 to Round 3 are Bo3
    • All other matches till the Grand Final are Bo5.
    • The Grand Finals is a Bo7.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Ground Zero Gaming
1Australia Julz 
2Australia Requiem 
3Australia Decka 
SAustralia Cyrix 
FURY
1Australia Change 
2Australia Ceeva 
3Australia Yeatzy 
EmproX
1Australia Lerky 
2New Zealand Scarth 
3Australia Daisu 
Overt
1Australia Zayd 
2Australia Kia 
3Australia Misty 
The Office
1Australia Cavemanben 
2Australia Amphis 
3Australia Fever 
Yawn Gang
1New Zealand blu3y 
2Australia vortexioz 
3Australia Sammy 
SAustralia Snowy 
Bad Beaters
1Australia Bango 
2New Zealand Spratt 
3Australia Leviathan 
Solo Queuers
1Australia Skux 
2Egypt Negative 
3Australia Kevin07 
MWR Gaming
1Australia Burito 
2Australia Soul 
3Australia MaskedShdw 
Shade
1Australia Nasty 
2Australia Gamermc1234 
3Australia Bobaslobagus 
Flatware eSports
1Australia Parzival 
2Australia BC 
3Australia Corbit 
4Australia Koppa 
Complacent Manatees
1Australia Naspire 
2Australia Mum? 
3Australia Kuma 
HANAGUMI
1Japan Maru 
2Japan Battlelain 
3Japan Mikan 
4Japan Nunki 
TeamNoSleep
1Australia Shmoopernator 
2Australia Hazar 
3Australia Coppo 
Team X
1Australia Flaco 
2Australia Summuh 
3Australia TrizzoM8 
We Bad
1Australia CRYZFreaK_ 
2Australia KyRo 
3Australia Tango 
Ligma
1Australia Q-Tip 
2Australia Duq 
3Australia Mattupo101 
4Australia rooboy02 
Astromacset
1Australia 2Smac 
2Australia shorelinsunset 
3Australia astr0 

Results[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Round 1
Ground Zero Gaming
3
October 26, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
HANAGUMI
0
Yawn Gang
2
October 26, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
TeamNoSleep
3
EmproX
3
October 26, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
Precision Esports
0
The Office
3
October 26, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
Solo Queuers
0
Overt
FF
October 26, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
Shade
W
Bad Beaters
3
October 26, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
Positive Mental Attitude
0
Attack of the Invisible Ninja
3
October 26, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
Complacent Manatees
2
FURY
W
October 26, 2019 - 13:00 AEDT
Aunty Donna
FF
Quarterfinals
Ground Zero Gaming
3
October 26, 2019 - 14:00 AEDT
TeamNoSleep
0
EmproX
1
October 26, 2019 - 14:00 AEDT
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1.30)
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1.19)
The Office
3
Shade
0
October 26, 2019 - 14:00 AEDT
Bad Beaters
3
Attack of the Invisible Ninja
2
October 26, 2019 - 14:00 AEDT
FURY
3
Semifinals
Ground Zero Gaming
3
October 26, 2019 - 15:00 AEDT
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0.15)
The Office
1
Bad Beaters
1
FURY
3
Qualified
Ground Zero Gaming
FURY
Losers' Round 1
MWR Gaming
FF
October 26, 2019 - 14:00 AEDT
Complacent Manatees
W
Positive Mental Attitude
W
October 26, 2019 - 14:00 AEDT
Overt
FF
Solo Queuers
2
October 26, 2019 - 14:00 AEDT
Flatware eSports
0
Yawn Gang
0
October 26, 2019 - 14:00 AEDT
HANAGUMI
2
Losers' Round 2
EmproX
3
October 26, 2019 - 14:30 AEDT
Complacent Manatees
0
TeamNoSleep
1
October 26, 2019 - 14:30 AEDT
Positive Mental Attitude
3
Attack of the Invisible Ninja
3
October 26, 2019 - 14:30 AEDT
Solo Queuers
1
Shade
0
October 26, 2019 - 14:30 AEDT
HANAGUMI
3
Losers' Round 3
EmproX
3
October 26, 2019 - 15:00 AEDT
Positive Mental Attitude
2
Attack of the Invisible Ninja
3
October 26, 2019 - 15:00 AEDT
HANAGUMI
0
Losers' Round 4
Bad Beaters
3
October 26, 2019 - 17:00 AEDT
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1.06)
EmproX
0
The Office
3
October 26, 2019 - 16:00 AEDT
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+6.23)
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1.06)
Attack of the Invisible Ninja
2
Qualified
The Office
Bad Beaters

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]