Frequency 3v3 - September 2019: Final

[e][h]Frequency 3v3 September Final - 2019
League Information
Series:
Frequency 3v3 Frequency 3v3
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia/New Zealand Oceania
Prize pool:
$600 AUD
(≃ $407.17 USD)
Date:
2019-10-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Players
Number of Players:
16

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observers:

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination.
  • 8 teams qualify to compete by participating in the Seeeding Show Match, which results in the Top 8 teams being awarded direct seeding into the Monthly Final.
  • The top 8 teams according to points from the Weeklies are invited to the Monthly Final.
    • Matches in Upper and Lower Round 1 to Round 3 are Bo3
    • All other matches till the Grand Final are Bo5.
    • The Grand Finals is a Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

$600 (AUD) is distributed as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 HyperHidrosis disbands prior to the Final. They later re-form as Execute Order 66.
2 1NE Glory Stone roster is dropped prior to the Final. They re-branded to Gaming Gamers.
3 Dunk Driving roster rebrands to Max's Rancid Rats prior to the Final.
4 K roster rebranded to Attack of the Invisible Ninja prior to the Final.
5 Anti Clean roster rebrands to Clean'nt prior to the Final.
5 EDGE rename to Team Pepega prior to the Final.

Team Leaderboard[edit]

Results[edit]

Round 1
Chiefs Esports Club
W
October 5, 2019 - 13:00 AEST
Wrath ESC
FF
Gaming Gamers
FF
October 5, 2019 - 13:00 AEST
FURY Australia
W
SaveAmphis
W
October 5, 2019 - 13:00 AEST
Clean'nt
FF
Team Pepega
2
October 5, 2019 - 13:00 AEST
Wezy eSports
0
Renegades
FF
October 5, 2019 - 13:00 AEST
Smile
W
Execute Order 66
2
October 5, 2019 - 13:00 AEST
Asian Gang
1
Mindfreak
W
October 5, 2019 - 13:00 AEST
Preflipper Jaffa and a 1s main
FF
Max's Rancid Rats
1
October 5, 2019 - 13:00 AEST
Attack of the Invisible Ninja
2
Quarterfinals
Chiefs Esports Club
3
October 5, 2019 - 13:30 AEST
FURY Australia
0
SaveAmphis
0
October 5, 2019 - 13:30 AEST
Team Pepega
3
Smile
1
October 5, 2019 - 13:30 AEST
Execute Order 66
3
Mindfreak
3
October 5, 2019 - 13:30 AEST
Attack of the Invisible Ninja
1
Semifinals
Chiefs Esports Club
3
October 5, 2019 - 14:00 AEST
Team Pepega
1
Execute Order 66
1
October 5, 2019 - 14:00 AEST
Mindfreak
3
Winners' Finals
Chiefs Esports Club
3
October 5, 2019 - 15:00 AEST
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:43)
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:25)
Mindfreak
0
Losers' Round 1
Wrath ESC
FF
October 5, 2019 - 13:30 AEST
Gaming Gamers
W
Clean'nt
FF
October 5, 2019 - 13:30 AEST
Wezy eSports
W
Renegades
FF
October 5, 2019 - 13:30 AEST
Asian Gang
W
Preflipper Jaffa and a 1s main
FF
October 5, 2019 - 13:30 AEST
Max's Rancid Rats
W
Losers' Round 2
Attack of the Invisible Ninja
W
October 5, 2019 - 14:00 AEST
Gaming Gamers
FF
Smile
2
October 5, 2019 - 14:00 AEST
Wezy eSports
0
SaveAmphis
2
October 5, 2019 - 14:00 AEST
Asian Gang
0
FURY Australia
2
October 5, 2019 - 14:00 AEST
Max's Rancid Rats
0
Losers' Round 3
Attack of the Invisible Ninja
2
October 5, 2019 - 14:30 AEST
Smile
0
SaveAmphis
0
October 5, 2019 - 14:30 AEST
FURY Australia
2
Losers' Round 4
Team Pepega
0
October 5, 2019 - 15:00 AEST
Attack of the Invisible Ninja
2
Execute Order 66
2
October 5, 2019 - 15:00 AEST
FURY Australia
1
Losers' Semifinals
Attack of the Invisible Ninja
3
October 5, 2019 - 15:30 AEST
Execute Order 66
1
Losers' Finals
Mindfreak
2
October 5, 2019 - 16:00 AEST
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:11)
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:21)
Attack of the Invisible Ninja
3
Grand Finals
Chiefs Esports Club
4
October 5, 2019 - 17:00 AEST
Team coming into the Grand Finals from the Upper Bracket receives a 1 game advantage. No Bracket Reset.
Attack of the Invisible Ninja
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews