Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

FLG Draft Series Season 6: Champion League

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]FLG Draft Series S6: Champion League
League Information
Series:
Frontline Gaming Community FLG Draft Series
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize pool:
$300 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-28
End Date:
2020-09-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
9
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play - July 28th - August 23rd
  • Group Stage - August 30th
    • 6 teams split into 2 groups of 3.
    • Round Robin Bo5.
    • The Top 2 from each group - 4 in total - advance to the Final Bracket.
  • Final Bracket - September 13th
    • 4 team Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches Bo5 except the Winners'/Losers' Finals and the Grand Finals which are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Bandits1
1United States JHensleyy 
2North America Ghxst 
3North America Volk 
4United States Kevin 
The Casuals
1North America Dawg 
2United States Oni 
3North America Zayo 
4North America Ryze 
Drakes
1United States Daniel 
2North America peyton 
3United States Jthyn 
4North America Othos 
Ninjas
1North America Ventrix 
2United States Bat 
3North America Unborn 
4Canada Kewc 
1 Bandits disband prior to week 4. All of their previous results are invalidated and removed.

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
North America justSwanky
North America Unborn vs. Week 1
United States Green
North America Unborn vs. Week 2
United States Venom
North America Dinonaut vs. Week 2
North America Lux
United States skiboy183 vs. Week 3

Roster Moves[edit]

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Standings[edit]

League Play
1. Drakes2-06-0+6
2. The Casuals2-06-1+5
3. Knights1-03-1+2
4. Lotus1-14-5-1
5. Avalanche1-13-4-1
6. Ninjas0-12-3-1
7. Tsunami0-22-6-4
8. Thunderbirds0-20-6-6
Bandits0-00-00
1. The Casuals▲14-012-4+8
2. Drakes▼13-111-4+7
3. Ninjas▲32-18-5+3
4. Lotus2-17-70
5. Knights▼21-26-7-1
6. Avalanche▼11-37-10-3
7. Tsunami1-36-11-5
8. Thunderbirds0-30-9-9
Bandits0-00-00
1. Drakes▲15-117-6+11
2. The Casuals▼15-115-9+6
3. Lotus▲14-113-7+6
4. Ninjas▼13-213-9+4
5. Knights1-49-13-4
6. Avalanche1-47-13-6
7. Tsunami1-47-14-7
8. Thunderbirds1-43-13-10
Bandits0-00-00
1. Drakes5-219-9+10
2. Ninjas▲25-219-12+7
3. Lotus5-218-12+6
4. The Casuals▼25-216-12+4
5. Thunderbirds▲33-49-13-4
6. Knights▼12-514-18-4
7. Tsunami2-510-19-9
8. Avalanche▼21-69-19-10
DQ. Bandits0-00-00

Legend
Proceed to Group Stage
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-3
Aug 09
0-3
Aug 02
2-3
Aug 23
0-3
Aug 15
2-3
Aug 07
FF-W
Aug 23
3-1
Aug 02
3-2
Aug 09
0-3
Aug 16
3-2
Aug 16
3-1
Aug 02
1-3
Aug 23
3-0
Aug 02
3-1
Aug 08
3-0
Aug 02
3-0
Aug 16
3-1
Aug 09
2-3
Aug 21
3-2
Aug 16
3-0
Jul 29
2-3
Aug 08
3-2
Aug 23
2-3
Aug 16
1-3
Aug 09
2-3
Aug 09
2-3
Aug 23
1-3
Aug 18
3-1
Aug 02
3-0
Aug 15
1-3
Aug 02
3-2
Aug 21
3-2
Aug 09
3-2
Aug 01
3-0
Aug 16
2-3
Aug 20
3-2
Aug 07
3-1
Aug 23
2-3
Aug 16
3-2
Aug 23
2-3
Aug 01
3-0
Aug 09
3-1
Aug 13
W-FF
Aug 23
0-3
Aug 02
0-3
Jul 29
3-1
Aug 18
0-3
Aug 16
0-3
Aug 09
3-0
Aug 23
1-3
Aug 02
1-3
Aug 08
3-2
Aug 08
1-3
Aug 02
3-2
Aug 20
1-3
Aug 13
0-3
Aug 23

Results[edit]

Week 1 Matches
TSU 1
August 2, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
1
2
Aquadome - OT (+0:16)
3 AVAL
CAS 3 0 TBRD
TBRD 0
July 29, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
3 DRK
CAS 3
August 2, 2020 - 15:00 EDT
1 LOT
LOT 3 2 NINJ
KNI 3
August 2, 2020 - 20:30 EDT
1 TSU
AVAL 0
August 2, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
3 DRK
Week 2 Matches
NINJ 3
August 9, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
0 TBRD
DRK 3
August 9, 2020 - 18:45 EDT
5
4
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+0:29)
4
3
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+0:45)
1 KNI
DRK 2 3 TSU
AVAL 2 3 CAS
LOT 3 2 KNI
TSU 1
August 8, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
3 CAS
NINJ 3 2 AVAL
Week 3 Matches
CAS 3
August 16, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
2 KNI
TBRD 0
August 16, 2020 - 18:45 EDT
3 LOT
NINJ 2 3 DRK
CAS 0
August 16, 2020 - 19:00 EDT
3 DRK
AVAL 0
August 15, 2020 - 20:30 EDT
3 LOT
TSU 1
August 13, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
3 NINJ
TBRD 3
August 18, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
1 KNI
Week 4 Matches
KNI 3 2 AVAL
TBRD 3
August 23, 2020 - 18:45 EDT
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:42)
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:20)
0 TSU
NINJ 3
August 23, 2020 - 19:30 EDT
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:14)
1 CAS
DRK 2
August 21, 2020 - 21:15 EDT
3 LOT
AVAL FF
August 23, 2020 - 19:00 EDT
W TBRD
LOT 2
August 20, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
3 TSU
KNI 2 3 NINJ

League MVP[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Knights1-14-3+1
2. The Casuals1-14-40
3. Drakes1-13-4-1
Group A Matches
DRK FF
August 30, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
W KNI
DRK 3 1 CAS
CAS 3
August 30, 2020 - 20:40 EDT
1
0
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+1:51)
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:49)
1 KNI

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Lotus1-15-4+1
2. Ninjas1-14-3+1
3. Thunderbirds1-13-5-2
Group B Matches
NINJ 3
August 30, 2020 - 18:40 EDT
2
1
Neo Tokyo - OT (+0:49)
1
0
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+7:15)
0 TBRD
NINJ 1
August 30, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:00)
3 LOT
LOT 2
August 30, 2020 - 21:20 EDT
2
1
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+0:03)
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+0:46)
3 TBRD
Legend
Advance to the Final Bracket
Eliminated

Final Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
Knights
3
September 13, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
Ninjas
0
Lotus
1
The Casuals
3
Winners' Finals
Knights
0
September 13, 2020 - 19:20 EDT
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:47)
The Casuals
4
Losers' Round 1
Ninjas
2
September 13, 2020 - 20:20 EDT
2
3
Neo Tokyo - OT (+0:51)
3
2
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+2:04)
Lotus
3
Losers' Finals
Knights
4
Lotus
0
Grand Finals
The Casuals
4
Knights
2

References[edit]