Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

FLG Draft Series Season 7: Champion League

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]FLG Draft Series S7: Champion League
League Information
Series:
Frontline Gaming Community FLG Draft Series
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize pool:
$500 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-01
End Date:
2020-12-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play - November 1st - November 22nd
  • Group Stage - December 6th
    • 6 teams split into 2 groups of 3.
    • Round Robin Bo5.
    • The Top 2 from each group - 4 in total - advance to the Final Bracket.
  • Final Bracket - December 13th
    • 4 team Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches Bo5 except the Winners'/Losers' Finals and the Grand Finals which are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Ninjas disband prior to week 3. All of their previous results are invalidated and removed.

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
United States AKAIceBorg
United States Oni vs. Week 2

Roster Moves[edit]

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Standings[edit]

League Play
1. Pirates1-03-0+3
1. Spartans1-03-0+3
3. The Casuals1-14-3+1
4. Tsunami1-14-40
5. Drakes1-13-4-1
5. Mob1-13-4-1
7. Avalanche0-21-6-5
Ninjas0-00-00
1. Pirates2-06-1+5
2. The Casuals▲12-17-3+4
3. Spartans▼22-16-5+1
4. Mob▲12-28-9-1
5. Drakes1-13-4-1
6. Avalanche▲11-36-10-4
6. Tsunami▼21-36-10-4
Ninjas0-00-00
1. Pirates3-09-1+8
2. The Casuals3-110-3+7
3. Spartans2-27-8-1
4. Drakes▲12-26-8-2
5. Mob▼12-38-12-4
6. Avalanche1-36-10-4
7. Tsunami▼11-47-13-6
Ninjas0-00-00
1. The Casuals▲15-116-4+12
2. Pirates▼14-112-6+6
3. Spartans4-213-11+2
4. Mob▲13-311-13-2
5. Drakes▼12-48-14-6
6. Avalanche1-510-16-6
7. Tsunami1-58-16-8
DQ. Ninjas0-00-00

Legend
Proceed to Group Stage
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-3
Oct 30
1-3
Nov 01
2-3
Nov 08
2-3
Nov 22
2-3
Nov 22
3-1
Nov 06
3-0
Oct 30
3-1
Nov 22
3-0
Nov 15
3-0
Nov 22
3-0
Nov 08
1-3
Oct 31
3-1
Nov 01
1-3
Nov 22
1-3
Nov 22
0-3
Nov 15
FF-W
Nov 01
3-1
Nov 15
3-2
Nov 08
0-3
Nov 15
3-1
Nov 22
0-3
Oct 27
2-3
Nov 04
3-1
Nov 01
3-2
Nov 22
0-3
Nov 22
3-0
Nov 15
3-0
Oct 27
3-1
Nov 08
3-2
Nov 22
0-3
Nov 08
W-FF
Nov 01
3-2
Nov 04
3-1
Nov 22
1-3
Nov 06
3-1
Oct 31
1-3
Nov 15
1-3
Nov 01
1-3
Nov 08
1-3
Nov 22

Results[edit]

Week 1 Matches
TSU 1
November 1, 2020 - 18:00 EST
1
2
Wasteland - OT (+1:39)
3 MOB
AVAL 1
November 1, 2020 - 18:45 EST
2
3
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+0:09)
2
3
Forbidden Temple - OT (+0:24)
3 DRK
CAS 3
October 30, 2020 - 20:00 EST
0 AVAL
CAS 1
October 31, 2020 - 19:00 EST
3 TSU
PRTS 3
October 27, 2020 - 20:00 EST
0 MOB
SPAR W
November 1, 2020 - 23:59 EST
FF DRK
Week 2 Matches
SPAR 0
November 8, 2020 - 18:00 EST
3 CAS
MOB 3 2 AVAL
TSU 1
November 8, 2020 - 19:15 EST
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+1:33)
3 PRTS
AVAL 3
November 6, 2020 - 18:00 EST
1 TSU
MOB 2
November 4, 2020 - 20:00 EST
3 SPAR
Week 3 Matches
PRTS 3 1 SPAR
MOB 0
November 15, 2020 - 18:45 EST
3 CAS
DRK 3 1 TSU
PRTS 3
November 15, 2020 - 20:00 EST
0 DRK
TSU 1
November 22, 2020 - 18:45 EST
3 SPAR


Week 4 Matches
SPAR 3
November 22, 2020 - 18:00 EST
2 AVAL
DRK 1
November 22, 2020 - 18:45 EST
3 MOB
PRTS 0
November 22, 2020 - 19:15 EST
3 CAS
PRTS 3
November 22, 2020 - 18:00 EST
2 AVAL
CAS 3
November 22, 2020 - 20:00 EST
1 DRK

Playoffs[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. The Casuals2-06-2+4
2. Mob1-14-5-1
3. Avalanche0-23-6-3
Group A Matches
CAS 3
December 6, 2020 - 18:00 EST
1 AVAL
CAS 3
December 6, 2020 - 19:20 EST
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:16)
1 MOB
MOB 3 2 AVAL

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Pirates2-06-1+5
2. Drakes1-14-5-1
3. Spartans0-22-6-4
Group B Matches
PRTS 3
December 6, 2020 - 18:40 EST
1 DRK
PRTS 3
December 6, 2020 - 20:00 EST
2
1
Neo Tokyo - OT (+0:07)
0 SPAR
SPAR 2
December 6, 2020 - 21:20 EST
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:34)
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:43)
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+2:10)
3 DRK
Legend
Advance to the Final Bracket
Eliminated

Final Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
The Casuals
3
December 13, 2020 - 18:00 EST
Drakes
1
Pirates
3
December 13, 2020 - 18:40 EST
Mob
0
Winners' Finals
The Casuals
0
December 13, 2020 - 19:20 EST
4
5
Salty Shores (Night) - OT (+0:07)
Pirates
4
Losers' Round 1
Drakes
3
December 13, 2020 - 20:20 EST
3
4
Champions Field - OT (+0:41)
Mob
1
Losers' Finals
The Casuals
4
December 13, 2020 - 21:00 EST
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:25)
3
2
Urban Central - OT (+3:37)
Drakes
1
Grand Finals
Pirates
1
December 13, 2020 - 22:00 EST
3
4
Urban Central - OT (+1:02)
The Casuals
4

References[edit]