Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

FLG Draft Series Season 7: Vanguard League

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]FLG Draft Series S7: Vanguard League
League Information
Series:
Frontline Gaming Community FLG Draft Series
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize pool:
$330 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-31
End Date:
2020-12-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
LOT vs. NINJ
December 05, 2020 - 23:00 UTC
SPAR vs. DRK
December 05, 2020 - 23:40 UTC
SPAR vs. PRTS
December 06, 2020 - 01:00 UTC
TSU vs. NINJ
December 06, 2020 - 01:40 UTC
PRTS vs. DRK
December 06, 2020 - 02:20 UTC

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play - October 31st - November 21st
  • Group Stage - December 5th
    • 6 teams split into 2 groups of 3.
    • Round Robin Bo5.
    • The Top 2 from each group - 4 in total - advance to the Final Bracket.
  • Final Bracket - December 12th
    • 4 team Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches Bo5 except the Winners'/Losers' Finals and the Grand Finals which are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description

Roster Moves[edit]

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Standings[edit]

League Play
1. Lotus2-06-2+4
1. Spartans2-06-2+4
3. Tsunami1-03-1+2
4. Ninjas1-14-40
5. Pirates1-13-4-1
6. Drakes0-12-3-1
7. Avalanche0-22-6-4
7. Mob0-22-6-4
1. Lotus3-09-3+6
1. Spartans3-09-3+6
3. Pirates▲23-19-5+4
4. Tsunami▼12-17-5+2
5. Ninjas▼12-27-8-1
6. Drakes1-26-7-1
7. Avalanche0-44-12-8
7. Mob0-44-12-8
1. Spartans4-113-6+7
2. Lotus▼14-112-8+4
3. Pirates4-214-9+5
4. Tsunami3-212-10+2
5. Drakes▲12-311-110
6. Ninjas▼12-49-14-5
7. Avalanche1-47-13-6
8. Mob▼11-47-14-7
1. Lotus▲15-115-9+6
2. Spartans▼15-218-10+8
3. Pirates5-217-10+7
4. Tsunami4-316-15+1
5. Drakes3-415-150
6. Ninjas2-510-17-7
7. Mob▲12-511-19-8
8. Avalanche▼11-59-16-7

Legend
Proceed to Group Stage
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-3
Nov 21
1-3
Nov 07
2-3
Nov 20
3-1
Nov 11
1-3
Nov 06
1-3
Oct 26
1-3
Oct 31
3-1
Nov 21
3-2
Oct 29
3-1
Nov 05
3-1
Nov 20
3-0
Oct 29
0-3
Nov 11
3-2
Nov 14
3-1
Nov 07
2-3
Oct 29
2-3
Nov 14
3-1
Nov 14
1-3
Nov 21
1-3
Nov 03
3-1
Nov 20
3-2
Nov 20
1-3
Nov 05
3-2
Nov 14
1-3
Oct 29
1-3
Oct 31
1-3
Nov 21
1-3
Nov 07
1-3
Nov 11
1-3
Nov 20
1-3
Nov 14
3-1
Oct 29
0-3
Nov 07
1-3
Oct 31
3-1
Nov 05
3-1
Nov 06
0-3
Oct 29
3-1
Nov 21
3-1
Oct 31
3-0
Nov 07
3-1
Nov 14
2-3
Nov 13
3-1
Oct 26
3-0
Nov 11
3-1
Nov 03
3-1
Nov 21
3-1
Oct 31
1-3
Nov 14
2-3
Nov 20
3-1
Oct 31
2-3
Nov 14
1-3
Nov 20
3-1
Nov 07
1-3
Nov 05
3-2
Nov 13
3-2
Nov 20

Results[edit]

Week 1 Matches
MOB 1
October 31, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
1
2
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+3:23)
3 PRTS
NINJ 1
October 31, 2020 - 18:45 EDT
3 SPAR
TSU 3 1 AVAL
LOT 3
October 29, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
0 PRTS
DRK 2 3 LOT
NINJ 3 1 MOB
SPAR 3 1 AVAL
Week 2 Matches
TSU 3 1 MOB
DRK 3
November 7, 2020 - 18:45 EST
1 AVAL
NINJ 0
November 7, 2020 - 19:15 EST
3 PRTS
LOT 3
November 5, 2020 - 20:00 EST
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+1:24)
1 MOB
PRTS 3
November 6, 2020 - 19:00 EST
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:52)
5
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:12)
1 AVAL
SPAR 3
November 3, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
1 DRK
TSU 1
November 5, 2020 - 20:30 EDT
3 NINJ
Week 3 Matches
DRK 3 1 NINJ
SPAR 1
November 14, 2020 - 18:45 EST
3 PRTS
TSU 2 3 LOT
PRTS 2
November 13, 2020 - 19:00 EST
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:30)
3 TSU
MOB 3
November 14, 2020 - 19:00 EST
2 DRK
SPAR 3
November 12, 2020
0 LOT
AVAL 3
November 11, 2020 - 20:00 EST
1 NINJ
Week 4 Matches
November 21
PRTS 3
November 21, 2020 - 18:00 EST
1 DRK
MOB 1
November 21, 2020 - 18:45 EST
3 SPAR
AVAL 1
November 21, 2020 - 19:15 EST
3 LOT
AVAL 2 3 MOB
SPAR 2
November 20, 2020 - 20:00 EST
3 TSU
LOT 3
November 20, 2020 - 20:00 EST
1 NINJ
DRK 3
November 20, 2020 - 21:00 EST
1 TSU

Playoffs[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
Lotus0-00-00
Ninjas0-00-00
Tsunami0-00-00
Group A Matches
LOT 0
December 5, 2020 - 18:00 EST
0 NINJ
LOT 1
December 5, 2020 - 19:20 EST
3 TSU
TSU 0
December 5, 2020 - 20:40 EST
0 NINJ

Group B[edit]

Group B
Pirates0-00-00
Spartans0-00-00
Drakes0-00-00
Group B Matches
SPAR 0
December 5, 2020 - 18:40 EST
0 DRK
SPAR 0
December 5, 2020 - 20:00 EST
0 PRTS
PRTS 0
December 5, 2020 - 21:20 EST
0 DRK
Legend
Advance to the Final Bracket
Eliminated

Final Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
 Group A #1
 Group A #1
 Group B #2
December 12, 2020 - 18:00 EST
 Group B #2
 Group B #1
 Group B #1
 Group A #2
December 12, 2020 - 18:40 EST
 Group A #2
Winners' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
December 12, 2020 - 19:20 EST
 
Losers' Round 1
 
TBD
TBD
December 12, 2020 - 20:20 EST
 
Losers' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
December 12, 2020 - 21:00 EST
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
December 12, 2020 - 22:00 EST
 

References[edit]