Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

GameTime Circuit

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]GameTime Circuit
League Information
Series:
GameTime Circuit GameTime Circuit
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-12-01
End Date:
2020-12-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Upcoming Matches

GameTime Circuit is a 10-week long tournament series featuring 8 qualifiers, with the top 2 teams from each qualifier proceeding to the final.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Broadcasters

Format[edit]

  • Swiss Stage: December 1st, 2020
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 Teams proceed to Playoffs
    • Bottom 8 Teams are eliminated.

  • Playoffs: December 7th, 2020
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
    • Quarterfinals are Bo5, whilst Semifinals and Grand Finals are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Morning Light's roster moves to iz im dreamin, which then moves to Buckos prior to the event.[1]
2 Hc eSports' roster moves to Look at Curry prior to the event.[2]
3 Pine Tree Esports' roster moves to Absolute Units prior to the event.[3]
4 Proelium Esports' roster moves to Fort Night prior to the event.[4]
5 BloodLine Esports' roster moves to Empty Space prior to Playoffs.[5]

Results[edit]

Swiss Stage[edit]

#TeamMatchesGamesGDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. 72PC3-09-4+53:13:23:1
2. BloodLine Esports3-09-6+33:23:23:2
3. Fort Night3-111-6+52:33:13:23:0
4. Empyre Esports3-111-7+43:13:12:33:2
4. sup3-111-7+43:02:33:23:2
6. AllMid3-211-7+43:12:33:00:33:0
7. Jive Turkey3-212-11+11:33:12:33:23:2
7. Matones3-211-10+11:31:33:13:13:2
9. Crimson Wings2-312-1203:22:33:12:32:3
10. Absolute Units2-311-12-13:13:21:32:32:3
11. Look at Curry2-38-12-43:11:31:33:20:3
12. Total Grease1-38-10-21:33:12:32:3
13. Buckos1-36-9-31:31:33:01:3
14. RBG Esports1-35-9-40:33:00:32:3
15. Sheeesh0-33-9-61:31:31:3
16. hey bro0-32-9-72:30:30:3

 Click here for detailed results of Swiss Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
72PC
3
December 7, 2020 - 19:00 EST
Matones
1
sup
3
December 7, 2020 - 19:00 EST
Empyre Esports
0
Empty Space
0
December 7, 2020 - 19:00 EST
Jive Turkey
3
Fort Night
3
December 7, 2020 - 20:00 EST
AllMid
0
Semifinals
72PC
0
December 7, 2020 - 20:30 EST
sup
4
Jive Turkey
4
December 7, 2020 - 21:15 EST
Fort Night
0
Finals
sup
0
December 7, 2020 - 22:00 EST
Jive Turkey
4


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]