Rising Stars Portugal Season 1

[e][h]Rising Stars Portugal Season 1
League Information
Series:
Rising Stars Portugal Rising Stars Portugal
Organizer:
GamersMedia
Rocke'Tram
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Portugal Portugal
Prize pool:
€0 EUR
(≃ $0 USD)
Start Date:
2019-09-09
End Date:
2019-11-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Upcoming Matches

Rising Stars Portugal Season 1 is a league for teams from Portugal.

About[edit]

Top 2 of the Playoffs qualify for the Rising Stars Super Star League - Season 2.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - September 9nd - October 21th
    • Round Robin
      • Week 1 Bo5.
      • Weeks 2-7 Bo3.
      • Winning a match awards 3 points.
      • Losing a match awards 0 points.
      • Forfeiting a match deducts 3 points.
      • Tiebreakers are resolved with game differential.
      • Top 4 qualify for the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs - October 28th - November 3rd
    • Single Elimination Bracket.


Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

League Play
1. The Gnomies 6-1 10-4 18p
2. Panthers 5-2 11-8 15p
3. FTW Esports 4-3 10-7 12p
4. Team Viriathus 5-2 8-6 12p
5. Stabs 2-5 8-12 6p
6. Front Freak 3-4 7-6 3p
7. BP eSports 1-6 4-14 3p
8. NexToBe 2-5 6-7 0p


Legend
Qualify for the Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-2
Sep 23
2-1
Oct 20
0-2
Sep 16
0-3
Sep 09
1-2
Oct 14
0-2
Oct 07
1-2
Sep 30
2-0
Sep 23
1-2
Sep 30
FF-W
Oct 20
W-FF
Oct 14
2-3
Sep 09
2-1
Sep 16
FF-W
Oct 06
1-2
Oct 20
2-1
Sep 30
0-2
Sep 23
2-0
Sep 16
0-2
Oct 07
2-0
Oct 14
3-0
Sep 09
2-0
Sep 16
W-FF
Oct 20
2-0
Sep 23
2-0
Oct 07
2-1
Sep 30
2-3
Sep 09
W-FF
Oct 14
3-0
Sep 09
FF-W
Oct 14
0-2
Sep 16
0-2
Oct 07
FF-W
Oct 20
2-1
Sep 30
1-2
Sep 23
2-1
Oct 14
3-2
Sep 09
2-0
Oct 07
1-2
Sep 30
W-FF
Oct 20
2-1
Sep 23
1-2
Sep 16
2-0
Oct 07
1-2
Sep 16
0-2
Oct 14
3-2
Sep 09
1-2
Sep 30
1-2
Sep 23
0-2
Oct 20
2-1
Sep 30
W-FF
Oct 06
0-3
Sep 09
FF-W
Oct 14
2-1
Sep 23
2-1
Sep 16
2-0
Oct 20


Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Week 1 Matches
TV 0
September 9, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
3 FTW
BP 0
September 9, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
3 NTB
TGN 2
September 9, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
3 STA
FRF 2
September 9, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
3 PNT

Round 2[edit]

Week 2 Matches
FTW 2
September 16, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
0 NTB
TGN 2
September 16, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
0 BP
PNT 1
September 16, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
2 TV
STA 1
September 16, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
2 FRF

Round 3[edit]

Week 3 Matches
FTW 0
September 23, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
2 TGN
TV 2
September 23, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
1 NTB
FRF 2
September 23, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
0 BP
STA 1
September 23, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
2 PNT

Round 4[edit]

Week 4 Matches
FTW 2
September 30, 2019 - 22:45 CEST
1 FRF
TGN 2
September 30, 2019 - 22:45 CEST
1 PNT
TV 2
September 30, 2019 - 22:45 CEST
1 BP
STA 1
September 30, 2019 - 22:45 CEST
2 NTB

Round 5[edit]

Week 5 Matches
FTW 0
October 7, 2019 - 11:30 CEST
2 PNT
TGN 2
October 7, 2019 - 11:30 CEST
0 NTB
STA 2
October 7, 2019 - 11:30 CEST
0 BP
FRF FF
October 7, 2019
W TV

Round 6[edit]

Week 6 Matches
FTW 2
October 15, 2019 - 00:15 CEST
0 STA
TGN W
October 15, 2019
FF TV
BP 1
October 15, 2019 - 00:15 CEST
2 PNT
FRF W
October 15, 2019
FF NTB

Round 7[edit]

Week 7 Matches
FTW 1
October 21, 2019 - 01:00 CEST
2 BP
TGN W
October 21, 2019
FF FRF
TV 2
October 21, 2019 - 01:00 CEST
0 STA
PNT W
October 21, 2019
FF NTB

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
The Gnomies
3
October 28, 2019
Team Viriathus
2
Panthers
1
October 28, 2019
FTW Esports
3
Finals
The Gnomies
1
October 28, 2019
FTW Esports
3

References[edit]