Gamers Assembly 2019

[e][h]Gamers Assembly 2019
League Information
Series:
Gamers_Assembly Gamers Assembly
Organizer:
FuturoLAN
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Poitiers
Venue:
Parc des Expositions
Prize pool:
€3,000 EUR
(≃ $3,356.85 USD)
Start Date:
2019-04-20
End Date:
2019-04-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
40
Chronology
 2018 2018

Gamers Assembly 2019 is the 20th anniversary of the French LAN event with Rocket League featured as part of it for the 3rd time.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Three single round-robin groups - two with 13 teams and one with 14 teams.
      • All matches Bo3.
        • Top 5 for groups with 13 teams and top 6 for group with 14 teams advance to the playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • Winners' bracket:
        • First round is Bo3, with the following rounds being a Bo5 and the Winners' Finals as a Bo7.
      • Losers' bracket:
        • All matches up to the Losers' Semifinals are Bo3. Losers' Finals are Bo7.
      • The Grand Finals is a Bo7 with the team coming from the Winners' Bracket receiving a 1 game advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,000 (EUR) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Opportunity Esport 13-0
2. AS Monaco eSports 12-1
3. Team Oplon 11-2
4. V3 Esports 10-3
5. Metaleak 9-4
6. Black Tigers 8-5
7. All Blue 7-6
8. Retarded Gaming 6-7
9. Netra Yellow 5-8
10. ReaWall eSport 4-9
11. Orbital Colossus 3-10
12. Nustrale Gaming 2-11
13. BH3-ESPORT 1-12
14. Pi' 0-13
Group B
1. Konix eSport 12-0
2. Venture 10-2
3. Servette Geneva eSports 10-2
4. Netra Ultimate 8-4
5. Elementaries 8-4
6. Project 5 Esports 7-5
7. HDKN Gaming 6-6
8. RoKh Esports 5-7
9. La zone en personne 5-6
10. ReaWall eSport White 4-8
11. GrrRRrrRR !! 2-10
12. Riddims 1-11
13. KammTHaaR 0-12
Group C
1. Sector One 12-0
2. Exalty 11-1
3. RedWorld 10-2
4. Team Delta 8-4
5. Apologis 7-5
6. Team SIR 7-5
7. Pandaria e-Sport 6-6
8. Team BN 6-6
9. Zephyr Esport 5-7
10. Unclear Utopia 3-9
11. iMasia 2-10
12. Team RocketLeague ARMY 1-11
13. Grreen !! 0-12

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Opportunity Esport
3
April 21, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Elementaries
1
Team Oplon
0
Servette Geneva eSports
3
AS Monaco eSports
3
April 21, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Team Delta
0
Exalty
3
April 21, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Netra Ultimate
0
Konix eSport
3
April 21, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Apologis
0
RedWorld
2
April 21, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
V3 Esports
3
Sector One
3
April 21, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Metaleak
0
Venture
3
April 21, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Black Tigers
0
Quarterfinals
Opportunity Esport
3
April 21, 2019 - 10:45 CEST
Servette Geneva eSports
1
AS Monaco eSports
2
Exalty
3
Konix eSport
3
April 21, 2019 - 10:45 CEST
V3 Esports
2
Sector One
3
April 21, 2019 - 10:45 CEST
Venture
1
Semifinals
Opportunity Esport
0
Exalty
3
Konix eSport
0
Sector One
3
Winners' Finals
Exalty
4
April 21, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
Sector One
0
Losers' Round 1
Black Tigers
1
April 21, 2019 - 10:45 CEST
Metaleak
2
RedWorld
2
April 21, 2019 - 10:45 CEST
Apologis
0
Netra Ultimate
2
April 21, 2019 - 10:45 CEST
Team Delta
0
Team Oplon
1
April 21, 2019 - 10:45 CEST
Elementaries
2
Losers' Round 2
AS Monaco eSports
2
April 21, 2019 - 11:45 CEST
Metaleak
0
Servette Geneva eSports
2
April 21, 2019 - 11:45 CEST
RedWorld
0
Venture
2
April 21, 2019 - 11:45 CEST
Netra Ultimate
1
V3 Esports
2
April 21, 2019 - 11:45 CEST
Elementaries
0
Losers' Round 3
AS Monaco eSports
0
April 21, 2019 - 12:45 CEST
Servette Geneva eSports
2
Venture
0
April 21, 2019 - 12:45 CEST
V3 Esports
2
Losers' Round 4
Konix eSport
1
April 21, 2019 - 13:45 CEST
Servette Geneva eSports
2
Opportunity Esport
1
April 21, 2019 - 13:45 CEST
V3 Esports
2
Losers' Semifinals
Servette Geneva eSports
2
V3 Esports
1
Losers' Finals
Sector One
2
Servette Geneva eSports
4
Grand Finals
Exalty
4
April 21, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
The team coming from the Winners' Bracket into the Grand Finals receives a 1 game advantage.
Servette Geneva eSports
2

References[edit]