Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!RL at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rocket League whenever you want!

Gamers Assembly 2019

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Gamers Assembly 2019
League Information
Series:
Gamers Assembly
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Poitiers
Venue:
Parc des Expositions
Prize Pool:
€3,000 EUR
(≃ $3,357 USD)
Start Date:
2019-04-20
End Date:
2019-04-21
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of teams:
40
Chronology

Gamers Assembly 2019 is the 20th anniversary of the French LAN event with Rocket League featured as part of it for the 3rd time.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Three single round-robin groups - two with 13 teams and one with 14 teams.
      • All matches Bo3.
        • Top 5 for groups with 13 teams and top 6 for group with 14 teams advance to the playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • Winners' bracket:
        • First round is Bo3, with the following rounds being a Bo5 and the Winners' Finals as a Bo7.
      • Losers' bracket:
        • All matches up to the Losers' Semifinals are Bo3. Losers' Finals are Bo7.
      • The Grand Finals is a Bo7 with the team coming from the Winners' Bracket receiving a 1 game advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,000 (EUR) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Opportunity EsportOpportunity Esport Opportunity Esport 13-0
2. AS Monaco eSportsAS Monaco eSports AS Monaco eSports 12-1
3. Team OplonTeam Oplon Team Oplon 11-2
4. V3 EsportsV3 Esports V3 Esports 10-3
5. MetaleakMetaleak Metaleak 9-4
6. Black TigersBlack Tigers Black Tigers 8-5
7. All BlueAll Blue All Blue 7-6
8. Retarded GamingRetarded Gaming Retarded Gaming 6-7
9. Netra YellowNetra Yellow Netra Yellow 5-8
10. ReaWall eSportReaWall eSport ReaWall eSport 4-9
11. Orbital ColossusOrbital Colossus Orbital Colossus 3-10
12. Nustrale GamingNustrale Gaming Nustrale Gaming 2-11
13. BH3-ESPORTBH3-ESPORT BH3-ESPORT 1-12
14. Pi'Pi' Pi' 0-13
Group B
1. Konix eSportKonix eSport Konix eSport 12-0
2. VentureVenture Venture 10-2
3. Servette Geneva eSportsServette Geneva eSports Servette Geneva eSports 10-2
4. Netra UltimateNetra Ultimate Netra Ultimate 8-4
5. ElementariesElementaries Elementaries 8-4
6. Project 5 EsportsProject 5 Esports Project 5 Esports 7-5
7. HDKN GamingHDKN Gaming HDKN Gaming 6-6
8. RoKh EsportsRoKh Esports RoKh Esports 5-7
9. La zone en personneLa zone en personne La zone en personne 5-6
10. ReaWall eSport WhiteReaWall eSport White ReaWall eSport White 4-8
11. GrrRRrrRR !!GrrRRrrRR !! GrrRRrrRR !! 2-10
12. RiddimsRiddims Riddims 1-11
13. KammTHaaRKammTHaaR KammTHaaR 0-12
Group C
1. Sector OneSector One Sector One 12-0
2. ExaltyExalty Exalty 11-1
3. RedWorldRedWorld RedWorld 10-2
4. Team DeltaTeam Delta Team Delta 8-4
5. ApologisApologis Apologis 7-5
6. Team SIRTeam SIR Team SIR 7-5
7. Pandaria e-SportPandaria e-Sport Pandaria e-Sport 6-6
8. Team BNTeam BN Team BN 6-6
9. Zephyr EsportZephyr Esport Zephyr Esport 5-7
10. Unclear UtopiaUnclear Utopia Unclear Utopia 3-9
11. iMasiaiMasia iMasia 2-10
12. Team RocketLeague ARMYTeam RocketLeague ARMY Team RocketLeague ARMY 1-11
13. Grreen !!Grreen !! Grreen !! 0-12

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Opportunity EsportOpportunity EsportOPP
3
ElementariesElementariesELE
1
3
 :
1
April 21, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Team OplonTeam OplonOPL
0
Servette Geneva eSportsServette Geneva eSportsSGE
3
0
 :
3
Opportunity EsportOpportunity EsportOPP
3
Servette Geneva eSportsServette Geneva eSportsSGE
1
3
 :
1
April 21, 2019 - 10:45 CEST
AS Monaco eSportsAS Monaco eSportsASM
3
Team DeltaTeam DeltaDLT
0
3
 :
0
April 21, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
ExaltyExaltyEXA
3
Netra UltimateNetra UltimateNET
0
3
 :
0
April 21, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
AS Monaco eSportsAS Monaco eSportsASM
2
ExaltyExaltyEXA
3
Opportunity EsportOpportunity EsportOPP
0
ExaltyExaltyEXA
3
0
 :
3
Konix eSportKonix eSportKON
3
ApologisApologisAPO
0
3
 :
0
April 21, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
RedWorldRedWorldRW
2
V3 EsportsV3 EsportsV3
3
2
 :
3
April 21, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Konix eSportKonix eSportKON
3
V3 EsportsV3 EsportsV3
2
3
 :
2
April 21, 2019 - 10:45 CEST
Sector OneSector OneS1
3
MetaleakMetaleakMTK
0
3
 :
0
April 21, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
VentureVentureVEN
3
Black TigersBlack TigersBLT
0
3
 :
0
April 21, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Sector OneSector OneS1
3
VentureVentureVEN
1
3
 :
1
April 21, 2019 - 10:45 CEST
Konix eSportKonix eSportKON
0
Sector OneSector OneS1
3
0
 :
3
ExaltyExaltyEXA
4
Sector OneSector OneS1
0
4
 :
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Black TigersBlack TigersBLT
1
MetaleakMetaleakMTK
2
1
 :
2
April 21, 2019 - 10:45 CEST
AS Monaco eSportsAS Monaco eSportsASM
2
MetaleakMetaleakMTK
0
2
 :
0
April 21, 2019 - 11:45 CEST
RedWorldRedWorldRW
2
ApologisApologisAPO
0
2
 :
0
April 21, 2019 - 10:45 CEST
Servette Geneva eSportsServette Geneva eSportsSGE
2
RedWorldRedWorldRW
0
2
 :
0
April 21, 2019 - 11:45 CEST
AS Monaco eSportsAS Monaco eSportsASM
0
Servette Geneva eSportsServette Geneva eSportsSGE
2
0
 :
2
April 21, 2019 - 12:45 CEST
Konix eSportKonix eSportKON
1
Servette Geneva eSportsServette Geneva eSportsSGE
2
1
 :
2
April 21, 2019 - 13:45 CEST
Netra UltimateNetra UltimateNET
2
Team DeltaTeam DeltaDLT
0
2
 :
0
April 21, 2019 - 10:45 CEST
VentureVentureVEN
2
Netra UltimateNetra UltimateNET
1
2
 :
1
April 21, 2019 - 11:45 CEST
Team OplonTeam OplonOPL
1
ElementariesElementariesELE
2
1
 :
2
April 21, 2019 - 10:45 CEST
V3 EsportsV3 EsportsV3
2
ElementariesElementariesELE
0
2
 :
0
April 21, 2019 - 11:45 CEST
VentureVentureVEN
0
V3 EsportsV3 EsportsV3
2
0
 :
2
April 21, 2019 - 12:45 CEST
Opportunity EsportOpportunity EsportOPP
1
V3 EsportsV3 EsportsV3
2
1
 :
2
April 21, 2019 - 13:45 CEST
Servette Geneva eSportsServette Geneva eSportsSGE
2
V3 EsportsV3 EsportsV3
1
2
 :
1
Sector OneSector OneS1
2
Servette Geneva eSportsServette Geneva eSportsSGE
4
ExaltyExaltyEXA
4
Servette Geneva eSportsServette Geneva eSportsSGE
2
4
 :
2
The team coming from the Winners' Bracket into the Grand Finals receives a 1 game advantage.

References[edit]