Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Grand Yee Series Season 1: Invitational


[e][h]Grand Yee Series Season 1: Invitational
League Information
Series:
Grand Yee Series Grand Yee Series
Organizer:
Grand Yee
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Poland
Prize pool:
3,000 zł PLN
(≃ $720.54 USD)
Start Date:
2020-05-02
End Date:
2020-05-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
12
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Poland Marcos (Marek Jankowski)
    • Poland Kolia (Mikołaj Więckowski)
    • Poland Una (Mateusz Sołtysiak)
    • Poland SenTeX (Patryk Stypa)
  • Analysts:
    • Poland Pyrek (Robert Kowalik)
    • Poland Una (Mateusz Sołtysiak)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - May 2nd-10th
    • 12 teams are split into 4 groups of 3.
    • Round Robin Bo5.
    • The Top 2 from each group - 8 in total - advances to the Finals.
  • Finals - May 22nd-24th
    • Bo5 Double Elimination Bracket.
    • Winners' Final, Losers' Semi-Final, Losers' Final and Grand Final are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

3,000 PLN (~$720.54 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Poland PoWeR-LiNe-_-
Poland niseron vs. Winners' Semi-Final

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. ANT 2-0 6-1 +5
2. MEM 1-1 3-4 -1
3. Synerium Gaming 0-2 2-6 -4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Sunday Drivers 2-0 6-2 +4
2. TurboBenc 1-1 5-4 +1
3. OK Boomer 0-2 1-6 -5

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. ESE 2-0 6-1 +5
2. 777 1-1 4-4 0
3. Thunder Auk 0-2 1-6 -5

Group D[edit]

Group D
2. łebet 2-0 6-2 +4
2. Koma Polish Gaming 1-1 4-3 +1
3. Up&Over 0-2 1-6 -5

Finals[edit]

Quarterfinals
ANT
3
Koma Polish Gaming
0
ESE
3
TurboBenc
1
Sunday Drivers
3
May 22, 2020 - 16:10 CEST
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:36)
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:49)
777
0
łebet
0
May 22, 2020 - 16:45 CEST
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:13)
MEM
3
Semifinals
ANT
3
May 23, 2020 - 15:05 CEST
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+3:19)
ESE
0
Sunday Drivers
3
May 23, 2020 - 15:40 CEST
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:42)
3
4
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:01)
MEM
1
Winners' Finals
ANT
1
Sunday Drivers
4
Losers' Round 1
Koma Polish Gaming
0
TurboBenc
3
777
2
łebet
3
Losers' Round 2
MEM
1
May 23, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:13)
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:47)
TurboBenc
3
ESE
3
May 23, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:04)
łebet
0
Losers' Round 3
Losers' Finals
ANT
0
May 24, 2020 - 16:50 CEST
Server went down to maintenance at 3:58, at ANT's 2-1 lead during Game 3. After server restart, all goals were given to the teams, and clock was reverted to 3:58 by waiting, restarting the game with a neutral kickoff.
ESE
4

References[edit]