Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Hungarian Open 2021-22: Fall League - Division I

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Hungarian Open 2021-22: Fall League - Division I
League Information
Series:
MNEB MNEB
Organizer(s):
Hungarian RL Tournaments
Type:
Online
Location:
Hungary Hungary
Prize pool:
360,000 Ft HUF
(≃ $1,228 USD)
Start Date:
2021-10-16
End Date:
2021-11-27
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
FES Future EsportsFuture Esportsvs.KmK EsportKmK Esport KMK
October 30, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
MTK MTK BudapestMTK Budapestvs.Exhelp GamingExhelp Gaming EG
October 30, 2021 - 16:45 UTC
AGW Afterglow EsportsAfterglow Esportsvs.KmK EsportKmK Esport KMK
October 30, 2021 - 17:30 UTC
SCOP ScoopididupScoopididupvs.Spirit GamingSpirit Gaming SPRT
October 31, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
ADPS Alcohol Damaged Penguin SquadAlcohol Damaged Penguin Squadvs.ThinkingThinking THIN
October 31, 2021 - 17:45 UTC

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analyst:
    • Hungary Tatas (Kristóf Csaba Kovács)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - October 16th - November 21th
  • Playoffs - November 27th
    • Bo7 Double Elimination Page Playoff Bracket.
    • 2nd place teams start off in the Winners' Bracket, whilst teams finishing 3rd or 4th start in the Losers' Bracket.
    • Top 2 teams qualify for Final Four.

Prize Pool[edit]

297,000 HUF (~$1,013.10 USD) of the whole prize pool within the prize splits detailed after the table are spread among the teams:

Prize Splits[edit]

Prize $ USD Ft HUF
Series win during Group Stages $15.35 Ft 4,500
Brick Wall $51.17 Ft 15,000
5th place $51.17 Ft 15,000
6th place $40.93 Ft 12,000
7-8th place $30.70 Ft 9,000

Prize Winnings per Victory[edit]

Prize winnings per victory - Group A
Team Series Won Brick Wall? Winnings
Afterglow EsportsAfterglow Esports Afterglow Esports 1 - 4,500 HUF
DVTK VikingekDVTK Vikingek DVTK Vikingek 0 - 0 HUF
Exhelp GamingExhelp Gaming Exhelp Gaming 0 - 0 HUF
Future EsportsFuture Esports Future Esports 2 - 9,000 HUF
KmK EsportKmK Esport KmK Esport 1 - 4,500 HUF
LvL Up EsportLvL Up Esport LvL Up Esport 0 - 0 HUF
MTK BudapestMTK Budapest MTK Budapest 2 - 9,000 HUF
Team PlagueTeam Plague Team Plague 2 - 9,000 HUF
Prize winnings per victory - Group B
Team Series Won Brick Wall? Winnings
Alcohol Damaged Penguin SquadAlcohol Damaged Penguin Squad Alcohol Damaged Penguin Squad 0 - 0 HUF
Budapest FiveBudapest Five Budapest Five 1 - 4,500 HUF
Illés Akadémia SpiritIllés Akadémia Spirit Illés Akadémia Spirit 0 - 0 HUF
ScoopididupScoopididup Scoopididup 0 - 0 HUF
SPÁRTAIAKSPÁRTAIAK SPÁRTAIAK 3 - 13,500 HUF
Spirit GamingSpirit Gaming Spirit Gaming 1 - 4,500 HUF
ThinkingThinking Thinking 0 - 0 HUF
WiLD MultiGamingWiLD MultiGaming WiLD MultiGaming 3 - 13,500 HUF

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

KmK Esport
1Hungary Szega 
2Hungary heavylton 
3Hungary Medi 
SHungary ŁCDF 
A77 - 8th
1 Team Plague' new roster did not fulfill the criteria of re-qualifying for Division I, opening up a 5th spot.[1]
2 Exhelp Gaming was forced to release one of their roster due to the same organization is not allowed to host more than one roster within the same division. As a result, Exhelp Gaming Alpha is released from the organization and Exhelp Gaming Bravo changed their name to Exhelp Gaming.[2]
3 ex-Exhelp Alpha is acquired by Team Plague' prior to the Group Stage.[3]


Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Overview[edit]

Legend
Qualify for Final Four
Proceed to Playoff: Winners' Final
Proceed to Playoff: Losers' Quarter-Final
Qualify for Spring League: Division I
Relegated to Promotion Playoffs
Relegated to Spring League: Division II
Group A[edit]
Group A
1.Future EsportsFuture Esports Future Esports2-06-0+6
1.MTK BudapestMTK Budapest MTK Budapest2-06-0+6
3.Team PlagueTeam Plague Team Plague2-06-2+4
4.KmK EsportKmK Esport KmK Esport1-15-50
5.Afterglow EsportsAfterglow Esports Afterglow Esports1-13-5-2
6.DVTK VikingekDVTK Vikingek DVTK Vikingek0-10-3-3
7.LvL Up EsportLvL Up Esport LvL Up Esport0-20-6-6
8.Exhelp GamingExhelp Gaming Exhelp Gaming0-34-9-5
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Afterglow EsportsAfterglow Esports-
Nov 13
3-2
Oct 24
-
Nov 06
-
Oct 30
-
Nov 21
0-3
Oct 17
-
Nov 20
DVTK VikingekDVTK Vikingek-
Nov 13
-
Nov 20
0-3
Oct 17
-
Nov 06
-
Oct 31
-
Nov 06
-
Nov 21
Exhelp GamingExhelp Gaming2-3
Oct 24
-
Nov 20
-
Nov 07
2-3
Oct 16
-
Nov 14
-
Oct 30
0-3
Oct 16
Future EsportsFuture Esports-
Nov 06
3-0
Oct 17
-
Nov 07
-
Oct 30
3-0
Oct 23
-
Nov 21
-
Nov 13
KmK EsportKmK Esport-
Oct 30
-
Nov 06
3-2
Oct 16
-
Oct 30
-
Nov 13
-
Nov 14
2-3
Oct 24
LvL Up EsportLvL Up Esport-
Nov 21
-
Oct 31
-
Nov 14
0-3
Oct 23
-
Nov 13
0-3
Oct 23
-
Nov 06
MTK BudapestMTK Budapest3-0
Oct 17
-
Nov 06
-
Oct 30
-
Nov 21
-
Nov 14
3-0
Oct 23
-
Nov 07
Team PlagueTeam Plague-
Nov 20
-
Nov 21
3-0
Oct 16
-
Nov 13
3-2
Oct 24
-
Nov 06
-
Nov 07
Afterglow EsportsAfterglow EsportsDVTK VikingekDVTK VikingekExhelp GamingExhelp GamingFuture EsportsFuture EsportsKmK EsportKmK EsportLvL Up EsportLvL Up EsportMTK BudapestMTK BudapestTeam PlagueTeam Plague
Group B[edit]
Group B
1.WiLD MultiGamingWiLD MultiGaming WiLD MultiGaming3-09-1+8
2.SPÁRTAIAKSPÁRTAIAK SPÁRTAIAK3-09-2+7
3.Budapest FiveBudapest Five Budapest Five1-03-0+3
4.Spirit GamingSpirit Gaming Spirit Gaming1-14-3+1
5.ThinkingThinking Thinking0-11-3-2
6.ScoopididupScoopididup Scoopididup0-10-3-3
7.Alcohol Damaged Penguin SquadAlcohol Damaged Penguin Squad Alcohol Damaged Penguin Squad0-21-6-5
8.Illés Akadémia SpiritIllés Akadémia Spirit Illés Akadémia Spirit0-30-9-9
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Alcohol Damaged Penguin SquadAlcohol Damaged Penguin Squad0-3
Oct 24
-
Nov 14
-
Nov 13
1-3
Oct 16
-
Nov 21
-
Oct 31
-
Nov 06
Budapest FiveBudapest Five3-0
Oct 24
-
Nov 07
-
Oct 31
-
Nov 06
-
Nov 13
-
Nov 07
-
Nov 20
Illés Akadémia SpiritIllés Akadémia Spirit-
Nov 14
-
Nov 07
-
Nov 14
0-3
Oct 17
0-3
Oct 17
-
Nov 21
0-3
Oct 23
ScoopididupScoopididup-
Nov 13
-
Oct 31
-
Nov 14
-
Nov 20
-
Oct 31
-
Nov 13
0-3
Oct 17
SPÁRTAIAKSPÁRTAIAK3-1
Oct 16
-
Nov 06
3-0
Oct 17
-
Nov 20
3-1
Oct 23
-
Nov 07
-
Nov 14
Spirit GamingSpirit Gaming-
Nov 21
-
Nov 13
3-0
Oct 17
-
Oct 31
1-3
Oct 23
-
Nov 20
-
Nov 07
ThinkingThinking-
Oct 31
-
Nov 07
-
Nov 21
-
Nov 13
-
Nov 07
-
Nov 20
1-3
Oct 24
WiLD MultiGamingWiLD MultiGaming-
Nov 06
-
Nov 20
3-0
Oct 23
3-0
Oct 17
-
Nov 14
-
Nov 07
3-1
Oct 24
Alcohol Damaged Penguin SquadAlcohol Damaged Penguin SquadBudapest FiveBudapest FiveIllés Akadémia SpiritIllés Akadémia SpiritScoopididupScoopididupSPÁRTAIAKSPÁRTAIAKSpirit GamingSpirit GamingThinkingThinkingWiLD MultiGamingWiLD MultiGaming
First place tiebreaker[edit]
First place tiebreaker
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00

Detailed results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Match List
Week 1 Matches - Saturday
3
2
3
0
Week 1 Matches - Sunday
3
0
3
0
October 17, 2021 - 16:45
3
- OT
(+0:24)
2
3
0
3
0
October 17, 2021 - 18:20
3
- OT
(+0:28)
2
Round 2[edit]
Match List
Week 2 Matches - Saturday
3
0
3
0
Week 2 Matches - Sunday
3
1
October 24, 2021 - 16:45
4
- OT
(+1:04)
3
Round 3[edit]
Match List
Week 3 Matches - Saturday
October 30, 2021 - 16:00
October 30, 2021 - 16:45
October 30, 2021 - 17:30
Week 3 - Sunday
October 31, 2021 - 17:00
October 31, 2021 - 17:45
October 31, 2021 - 18:30
October 31, 2021 - 19:15
Round 4[edit]
Match List
Week 4 Matches - Saturday
November 6, 2021 - 16:15
November 6, 2021 - 17:00
November 6, 2021 - 17:45
November 6, 2021 - 18:30
November 6, 2021 - 19:15
November 6, 2021 - 20:00
Week 4 Matches - Sunday
November 7, 2021 - 16:15
November 7, 2021 - 17:00
November 7, 2021 - 17:45
November 7, 2021 - 18:30
November 7, 2021 - 19:15
November 7, 2021 - 20:00
Round 5[edit]
Match List
Week 5 Matches - Saturday
November 13, 2021 - 16:15
November 13, 2021 - 17:00
November 13, 2021 - 17:45
November 13, 2021 - 18:30
November 13, 2021 - 19:15
November 13, 2021 - 20:00
Week 5 Matches - Sunday
November 14, 2021 - 17:00
November 14, 2021 - 17:45
November 14, 2021 - 18:45
November 14, 2021 - 19:15
November 14, 2021 - 20:00
Round 6[edit]
Match List
Week 6 Matches - Saturday
November 20, 2021 - 17:00
November 20, 2021 - 17:45
November 20, 2021 - 18:30
November 20, 2021 - 19:15
November 20, 2021 - 20:00
Week 6 Matches - Sunday
November 21, 2021 - 17:00
November 21, 2021 - 17:45
November 21, 2021 - 18:45
November 21, 2021 - 19:15
November 21, 2021 - 20:00

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Qualified
Group A #2
Group B #2
Group A #2
Group B #2
November 27, 2021 - 18:00
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Group A #3
Group B #4
Group A #3
Group B #4
November 27, 2021 - 16:00
Group B #3
Group A #4
Group B #3
Group A #4
November 27, 2021 - 17:00
November 27, 2021 - 19:00
November 27, 2021 - 20:00

Player Accolades[edit]

  • Golden Striker (12,000 HUF (~$40.93 USD)): Awarded to the clinical finisher who scores the most goals per game in Group Stage.
  • Playmaker (12,000 HUF (~$40.93 USD)): Awarded to the cunning player who records the most assists per game in Group Stage.
  • Savior (12,000 HUF (~$40.93 USD)): Awarded to the player who racks up the highest saves per game in Group Stage.
  • The Sniper (12,000 HUF (~$40.93 USD)): Awarded to the most accurate player who has the highest goals per shot ratio in Group Stage.


Golden Striker[edit]

Playmaker[edit]

Savior[edit]

The Sniper[edit]

Team Accolades[edit]

  • Brick Wall (15,000 HUF (~$51.17 USD)): Awarded to the team with most clean sheets per all games played in Group Stage.

Final standings:

Brick Wall[edit]

Position Team All clean sheets Total games played Percentage
1st TBD 0 0 0%
2nd TBD 0 0 0%
3rd TBD 0 0 0%
4th TBD 0 0 0%
5th TBD 0 0 0%

Additional Content[edit]

Stream[edit]

Previews[edit]

Recaps[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]