Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Imperial Esports League Season 7: Master - Playoffs

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Imperial Esports League Season 7: Master Finals
League Information
Series:
Master_Series Master Series
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
£200 GBP
(≃ $270 USD)
Start Date:
2020-11-27
End Date:
2020-11-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
12
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 12 teams split into 2 groups of 6.
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches Bo5.
    • Top 3 - 6 in total - advances to the Playoffs. The winner of each group receives a bye into the Semifinals.
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

£200 GBP is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

The Unseen
1Norway Gustcloak 
2Norway Clusj 
3England Chrono 
SUnited Kingdom Aybss 
Donde Esports
1Scotland iZerk 
2United Kingdom BOOTH 
3England Ace 
SUnited Kingdom Dench Bee 
Galamo Esports
1England Feral 
2England Princey 
3Ireland DLynch 
SUnited Kingdom MechaFox 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Winners' Quarterfinals
RL Ireland
3
November 27, 2020 - 19:00 CET
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+0:27)
The Unseen
1
Aardwolf Esports
3
November 27, 2020 - 19:00 CET
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:03)
Galamo Esports
1
Winners' Semifinals
Dormant Esports
3
RL Ireland
1
Elated Esports
0
November 27, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1
2
Champions Field - OT (+3:55)
Aardwolf Esports
3
Winners' Finals
Dormant Esports
3
November 27, 2020 - 21:00 CET
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:40)
Aardwolf Esports
2
Qualified
Dormant Esports
Aardwolf Esports
Losers' Semifinals
The Unseen
2
November 27, 2020 - 21:00 CET
2
1
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+3:55)
3
4
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+0:32)
Elated Esports
3
Galamo Esports
1
November 27, 2020 - 21:00 CET
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+2:21)
RL Ireland
3
Losers' Finals
Elated Esports
3
November 27, 2020 - 22:00 CET
3
4
Champions Field - OT (+1:26)
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+2:12)
RL Ireland
1
Qualified
Elated Esports

Group B[edit]

Winners' Quarterfinals
Overture
2
November 28, 2020 - 19:00 CET
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:10)
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:59)
Bad Karma Esports
3
Reflux
3
Donde Esports
2
Winners' Semifinals
Auto Celerity
3
November 28, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:38)
Bad Karma Esports
0
Golden Age
1
Reflux
3
Winners' Finals
Auto Celerity
3
November 28, 2020 - 21:00 CET
Reflux
0
Qualified
Auto Celerity
Reflux
Losers' Semifinals
Overture
2
Golden Age
3
Donde Esports
0
November 28, 2020 - 21:00 CET
Bad Karma Esports
3
Losers' Finals
Golden Age
2
November 28, 2020 - 22:00 CET
Bad Karma Esports
3
Qualified
Bad Karma Esports

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 6
Reflux
4
November 29, 2020 - 17:00 CET
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:46)
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:41)
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:55)
Elated Esports
0
Aardwolf Esports
2
Bad Karma Esports
4
Semifinals
Dormant Esports
3
Reflux
4
Auto Celerity
0
November 29, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+4:00)
Bad Karma Esports
4
Grand Finals

Player Accolades[edit]

  • MVP: Awarded to the player who contributes the most to his team's success as determined by a panel of IEL Analysts.
  • Golden Striker: Awarded to the clinical finisher who scores the most goals per game.
  • Clutch Playmaker: Awarded to the cunning player who records the most assists per game.
  • Savior of the Season: Awarded to the player who racks up the highest saves per game.


Final Standings:

MVP[edit]

Golden Striker[edit]

Clutch Playmaker[edit]

Savior of the Season[edit]

References[edit]