Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Imperial Esports League Season 7: Master - Alpha

[e][h]Imperial Esports League Season 7: Master - Alpha
League Information
Series:
Master_Series Master Series
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
£0 GBP
Start Date:
2020-09-27
End Date:
2020-11-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

  • Group Stage - September 27th - November 9th
    • Round Robin Bo5
      • Tiebreakers:
        • If two teams tie on match wins, the goal difference decides seeding.
    • Each team plays two series a week
      • Week 5 will be a cross-conference week where, depending on the standings, the teams that are on the same place in the standings play each other. Each team only plays one series outside of this within their conference.
    • Top two receive a bye to the Semifinals of the Playoffs
    • Top four qualify for the Playoffs - High Seed
    • Top four with the best record below the top 4 across both conferences will qualify for Playoffs - Low Seed
    • 9th - 16th place auto-qualifies for IEL Season 8 Master

Prize Pool[edit]

Roster moves[edit]


Participants[edit]

Hyve Central
1Netherlands Hylia 
2United Kingdom RiZun 
3United Kingdom Locks 
4United Kingdom Sabo 
5United Kingdom ZerKoh 
Tofu and Sons
1United Kingdom Kos 
2United Kingdom bred 
3United Kingdom Rista 
4Wales Lozza 

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Group Stage
1. Auto Celerity6-018-9+9
2. Reflux6-118-8+10
3. Golden Age6-222-11+11
4. Aardwolf Esports5-219-9+10
5. Regulars4-215-8+7
6. Bad Karma Esports4-213-7+6
7. Hyve Central3-313-11+2
8. The Unseen3-312-11+1
9. Team Peculiarity3-413-16-3
10. Tofu and Sons3-411-16-5
11. Shaman Esports2-410-15-5
12. Zero Fox Gaming2-47-15-8
13. Agitate Esports2-511-18-7
14. Primal Esports2-59-19-10
15. Shadow Esports1-59-16-7
16. The Neon Flamingo0-67-18-11

Legend
Proceed to Playoffs Semifinals
Proceed to Playoffs High Seed
Proceed to Playoffs Low Seed
Qualify for IEL Season 8 - Master
Show AggregateShow Individual
3-2
Oct 01
3-2
Oct 01
0-3
Sep 28
0-3
Sep 28
3-2
Oct 18
3-2
Oct 18
3-2
Oct 13
-
Nov 08
1-3
Oct 05
3-2
Oct 13
-
Nov 08
1-3
Oct 05
1-3
Oct 17
0-3
Sep 26
0-3
Sep 26
1-3
Oct 17
0-3
Sep 26
0-3
Sep 26
3-0
Oct 14
-
Nov 08
0-3
Sep 28
3-2
Oct 13
3-1
Oct 07
3-0
Oct 14
-
Nov 08
0-3
Sep 28
3-2
Oct 13
3-1
Oct 07
3-1
Oct 07
1-3
Sep 27
-
Nov 08
3-1
Oct 07
1-3
Sep 27
-
Nov 08
2-3
Oct 01
1-3
Oct 07
1-3
Oct 11
-
Nov 08
1-3
Oct 05
1-3
Oct 13
2-3
Oct 01
1-3
Oct 07
1-3
Oct 11
-
Nov 08
1-3
Oct 05
1-3
Oct 13
1-3
Oct 12
-
Nov 08
2-3
Oct 14
0-3
Oct 05
3-2
Oct 06
1-3
Oct 12
-
Nov 08
2-3
Oct 14
0-3
Oct 05
3-2
Oct 06
3-2
Oct 05
1-3
Oct 10
3-2
Oct 11
0-3
Sep 28
2-3
Oct 04
1-3
Oct 18
3-2
Oct 05
1-3
Oct 10
3-2
Oct 11
0-3
Sep 28
2-3
Oct 04
1-3
Oct 18
1-3
Oct 09
2-3
Oct 13
1-3
Oct 04
-
Nov 08
2-3
Oct 12
0-3
Sep 27
-
Nov 08
1-3
Sep 28
1-3
Oct 09
2-3
Oct 13
1-3
Oct 04
-
Nov 08
2-3
Oct 12
0-3
Sep 27
-
Nov 08
1-3
Sep 28
-
Nov 08
3-0
Oct 14
1-3
Oct 07
3-1
Oct 13
0-3
Sep 19
-
Nov 08
3-1
Sep 27
-
Nov 08
3-0
Oct 14
1-3
Oct 07
3-1
Oct 13
0-3
Sep 19
-
Nov 08
3-1
Sep 27
1-3
Sep 29
0-3
Oct 06
3-2
Oct 18
3-1
Oct 05
3-1
Oct 14
-
Nov 08
0-3
Oct 01
1-3
Sep 29
0-3
Oct 06
3-2
Oct 18
3-1
Oct 05
3-1
Oct 14
-
Nov 08
0-3
Oct 01
0-3
Oct 05
-
Nov 08
0-3
Sep 29
0-3
Oct 13
1-3
Sep 28
-
Nov 08
3-2
Oct 06
3-1
Oct 11
0-3
Oct 05
-
Nov 08
0-3
Sep 29
0-3
Oct 13
1-3
Sep 28
-
Nov 08
3-2
Oct 06
3-1
Oct 11

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1 Matches
TNF 0
September 28, 2020
3 RFLX
RFLX 0
September 29, 2020
3 GA
GA 3
September 27, 2020
0 PML
PML 0
September 27, 2020
3 HYVE
HYVE 3
September 29, 2020
0 TP
TP 3
October 2, 2020
0 TOSO
TOSO 1
September 30, 2020
3 AARD
AARD 3
September 29, 2020
0 BK
BK 3
September 30, 2020
0 ZFG
ZFG 1
September 29, 2020
3 SHAM
SHAM 1
September 28, 2020
3 UNSE
UNSE 0
September 20, 2020
3 REG
REG 1
September 28, 2020
3 AC
AC 3
October 2, 2020
2 AGTE
AGTE 3
October 2, 2020
2 SHAD
SHAD 3
September 29, 2020
1 TNF

Week 2[edit]

Week 2 Matches
TNF 1
October 5, 2020
3 GA
RFLX 3
October 8, 2020
1 PML
GA 3
October 6, 2020
1 HYVE
PML 3
October 5, 2020
2 TP
HYVE 1
October 6, 2020
3 TOSO
TP 3
October 6, 2020
2 AARD
TOSO 0
October 7, 2020
3 BK
AARD 3
October 6, 2020
0 ZFG
BK 3
October 6, 2020
0 SHAM
ZFG 3
October 7, 2020
2 UNSE
SHAM 3
October 7, 2020
2 REG
UNSE 1
October 8, 2020
3 AC
REG 3
October 8, 2020
1 AGTE
AC 3
October 8, 2020
1 SHAD
AGTE 3
October 10, 2020
1 TNF
SHAD 1
October 6, 2020
3 RFLX

Week 3[edit]

Week 3 Matches
TNF 2
October 13, 2020
3 PML
RFLX 3
October 14, 2020
2 HYVE
GA 2
October 12, 2020
3 TP
PML 1
October 15, 2020
3 TOSO
HYVE 3
October 14, 2020
2 AARD
TP 1
October 11, 2020
3 BK
TOSO 1
October 12, 2020
3 ZFG
AARD 3
October 13, 2020
1 SHAM
BK 1
October 14, 2020
3 UNSE
ZFG 0
October 14, 2020
3 REG
SHAM 2
October 15, 2020
3 AC
UNSE 3
October 15, 2020
0 AGTE
REG 3
October 14, 2020
1 SHAD
AC 3
October 14, 2020
2 TNF
AGTE 0
October 15, 2020
3 RFLX
SHAD 1
October 12, 2020
3 GA

Week 4[edit]

Week 4 Matches
TNF 0 0 HYVE
RFLX 3
October 19, 2020
1 TP
GA 2
October 19, 2020
3 TOSO
PML 1
October 18, 2020
3 AARD
HYVE 0 0 BK
TP 0 0 ZFG
TOSO 0 0 SHAM
AARD 0 0 UNSE
BK 0 0 REG
ZFG 0 0 AC
SHAM 0 0 AGTE
UNSE 0 0 SHAD
REG 0 0 TNF
AC 0 0 RFLX
AGTE 2
October 19, 2020
3 GA
SHAD 0 0 PML

Week 5[edit]

Week 5 Matches
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0

Cross Conference[edit]

Cross Conference Matches
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0

Week 6[edit]

Week 6 Matches
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0

Week 7[edit]

Week 7 Matches
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0

Week 8[edit]

Week 8 Matches
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0

References[edit]