Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Imperial Esports League Season 7: Master - Gamma

[e][h]Imperial Esports League Season 7: Master - Gamma
League Information
Series:
Master_Series Master Series
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
£0 GBP
Start Date:
2020-09-27
End Date:
2020-11-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

  • Group Stage - September 27th - November 9th
    • Round Robin Bo5
      • Tiebreakers:
        • If two teams tie on match wins, the goal difference decides seeding.
    • Each team plays two series a week
      • Week 5 will be a cross-conference week where, depending on the standings, the teams that are on the same place in the standings play each other. Each team only plays one series outside of this within their conference.
    • Top two receive a bye to the Semifinals of the Playoffs
    • Top four qualify for the Playoffs - High Seed
    • Top four with the best record below the top 4 across both conferences will qualify for Playoffs - Low Seed
    • 9th - 16th place auto-qualifies for IEL Season 8 Master

Prize Pool[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Group Stage
1. Elated Esports7-021-8+13
2. Dormant Esports6-120-5+15
3. Prophecy5-117-9+8
4. Fort Templar5-218-12+6
5. Overture5-319-14+5
6. Competitive Open Rocket League4-213-10+3
6. RL Ireland4-215-12+3
8. Galamo Esports3-313-11+2
9. Eidolon Esports3-312-120
10. Donde Esports3-313-14-1
11. eNightmare2-411-12-1
12. Delta1-57-17-10
13. Built By Us1-55-17-12
13. Team Berserkers1-55-17-12
15. Team Ascendant1-610-18-8
16. Puncture0-67-18-11
Legend
Proceed to Playoffs Semifinals
Proceed to Playoffs High Seed
Proceed to Playoffs Low Seed
Qualify for IEL Season 8 - Master
Show AggregateShow Individual
2-3
Oct 07
2-3
Oct 07
3-0
Oct 14
3-0
Oct 11
3-0
Oct 14
3-0
Oct 11
3-0
Sep 27
3-0
Sep 27
W-FF
Oct 14
3-2
Oct 06
W-FF
Oct 14
3-2
Oct 06
0-3
Oct 13
1-3
Oct 05
0-3
Oct 13
1-3
Oct 05
3-0
Oct 14
1-3
Sep 28
3-2
Oct 07
3-0
Oct 14
1-3
Sep 28
3-2
Oct 07
2-3
Oct 05
0-3
Sep 27
2-3
Sep 27
2-3
Oct 05
0-3
Sep 27
2-3
Sep 27
3-0
Sep 28
0-3
Oct 04
3-0
Oct 04
2-3
Oct 17
3-2
Oct 17
2-3
Oct 14
3-0
Sep 28
0-3
Oct 04
3-0
Oct 04
2-3
Oct 17
3-2
Oct 17
2-3
Oct 14
2-3
Oct 05
2-3
Sep 28
1-3
Oct 12
1-3
Oct 12
0-3
Oct 06
1-3
Sep 30
2-3
Oct 05
2-3
Sep 28
1-3
Oct 12
1-3
Oct 12
0-3
Oct 06
1-3
Sep 30
3-2
Oct 05
3-1
Sep 29
1-3
Sep 27
3-2
Oct 11
2-3
Oct 15
3-2
Oct 05
3-1
Sep 29
1-3
Sep 27
3-2
Oct 11
2-3
Oct 15
2-3
Sep 30
2-3
Sep 27
0-3
Oct 18
1-3
Oct 04
0-3
Oct 13
2-3
Sep 30
2-3
Sep 27
0-3
Oct 18
1-3
Oct 04
0-3
Oct 13
0-3
Sep 30
3-2
Oct 11
FF-W
Oct 06
FF-W
Oct 06
0-3
Sep 30
3-2
Oct 11
FF-W
Oct 06
FF-W
Oct 06

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1 Matches
TB 0
September 30, 2020
3 PROP
PROP 3
September 29, 2020
2 EN
EN 3
September 30, 2020
0 DLTA
DLTA 0
September 29, 2020
3 EL
EL 3
September 28, 2020
1 RLI
RLI 3
September 30, 2020
1 EE
EE 3
September 28, 2020
0 BBU
BBU 0
September 29, 2020
3 OVER
OVER 3
October 1, 2020
1 PUNC
PUNC 2
September 29, 2020
3 DORM
DORM 3
September 28, 2020
0 GLMO
GLMO 2
September 28, 2020
3 FT
FT 1
September 29, 2020
3 DNDE
DNDE 3
September 28, 2020
2 ASC
ASC 2
October 01, 2020
3 CORL
CORL 3
October 01, 2020
0 TB

Week 2[edit]

Week 2 Matches
TB FF
October 7, 2020
W EN
PROP 3
October 6, 2020
1 DLTA
EN 1
October 6, 2020
3 EL
DLTA 1
October 6, 2020
3 RLI
EL 3
October 7, 2020
2 EE
RLI 3
October 6, 2020
2 BBU
EE 0
October 5, 2020
3 OVER
BBU 3
October 6, 2020
2 PUNC
OVER 0
October 5, 2020
3 DORM
PUNC 0
October 7, 2020
3 GLMO
DORM 2
October 8, 2020
3 FT
GLMO 2
October 6, 2020
3 DNDE
FT 3
October 5, 2020
1 ASC
DNDE 2
October 8, 2020
3 CORL
ASC W
October 7, 2020
FF TB
CORL 1
October 6, 2020
3 PROP

Week 3[edit]

Week 3 Matches
TB 2
October 14, 2020
3 DLTA
PROP 2
October 15, 2020
3 EL
EN 2
October 12, 2020
3 RLI
DLTA 2
October 14, 2020
3 EE
EL W
October 15, 2020
FF BBU
RLI 2
October 16, 2020
3 OVER
EE 3
October 13, 2020
1 PUNC
BBU 0
October 15, 2020
3 DORM
OVER 2
October 15, 2020
3 GLMO
PUNC 1
October 13, 2020
3 FT
DORM 3
October 12, 2020
0 DNDE
GLMO 3
October 14, 2020
0 ASC
FT 3
October 15, 2020
0 CORL
DNDE 2
October 12, 2020
3 TB
ASC 2
October 16, 2020
3 PROP
CORL 3
October 14, 2020
0 EN

Week 4[edit]

Week 4 Matches
TB 0 0 EL
PROP 0 0 RLI
EN 0 0 EE
DLTA 0 0 BBU
EL 3
October 18, 2020
2 OVER
RLI 0 0 PUNC
EE 0 0 DORM
BBU 0 0 GLMO
OVER 3
October 18, 2020
2 FT
PUNC 0 0 DNDE
DORM 3
October 19, 2020
0 ASC
GLMO 0 0 CORL
FT 0 0 TB
DNDE 0 0 PROP
ASC 0 0 EN
CORL 0 0 DLTA

Week 5[edit]

Week 5 Matches
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0

Cross Conference[edit]

Cross Conference Matches
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0

Week 6[edit]

Week 6 Matches
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0

Week 7[edit]

Week 7 Matches
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0

Week 8[edit]

Week 8 Matches
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0

References[edit]