Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Imperial Esports League Season 7: Master - Gamma

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Imperial Esports League Season 7: Master - Gamma
League Information
Series:
Master_Series Master Series
Organizer:
Imperial Esports League
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
£0 GBP
Start Date:
2020-09-27
End Date:
2020-11-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

  • Group Stage - September 27th - November 21st
    • Round Robin Bo5
      • Tiebreakers:
        • If two teams tie on match wins, the goal difference decides seeding.
    • Each team plays two series a week
      • Week 5 will be a cross-conference week where, depending on the standings, the teams that are on the same place in the standings play each other. Each team only plays one series outside of this within their conference.
    • Top two receive a bye to the Semifinals of the Playoffs
    • Top four qualify for the Playoffs - High Seed
    • Top four with the best record below the top 4 across both conferences will qualify for Playoffs - Low Seed
    • 9th - 16th place auto-qualifies for IEL Season 8 Master

Prize Pool[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Prophecy
1England Milne 
2United Kingdom dxnce 
3Norway Walle 
4Netherlands Xynal. 
5Romania KeryXXX 

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Group Stage
1. Dormant Esports15-147-13+34
2. Elated Esports12-441-23+18
3. Overture11-539-24+15
4. RL Ireland10-640-30+10
5. Donde Esports10-636-28+8
6. Fort Templar9-735-28+7
7. Galamo Esports9-734-27+7
8. Eidolon Esports9-734-29+5
9. Competitive Open Rocket League9-728-29-1
10. eNightmare7-930-31-1
11. Built By Us6-1022-35-13
12. Prophecy6-1021-36-15
13. Team Ascendant5-1127-37-10
14. Team Berserkers4-1220-42-22
15. Delta3-1321-44-23
16. Puncture1-1517-46-29
Legend
Proceed to Playoffs Semifinals
Proceed to Playoffs High Seed
Proceed to Playoffs Low Seed
Qualify for IEL Season 8 - Master
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-3
Oct 25
3-2
Oct 20
0-3
Nov 08
0-3
Oct 14
0-3
Sep 27
FF-W
Oct 14
1-3
Nov 03
3-1
Nov 02
3-0
Oct 19
0-3
Sep 28
W-FF
Nov 11
3-2
Oct 05
2-3
Oct 05
W-FF
Nov 18
FF-W
Nov 17
3-1
Oct 25
3-1
Oct 21
3-2
Oct 07
0-3
Nov 03
0-3
Nov 18
0-3
Nov 03
3-0
Oct 13
0-3
Oct 14
3-0
Oct 21
0-3
Nov 17
1-3
Oct 05
W-FF
Nov 10
3-2
Nov 07
3-2
Sep 30
3-0
Sep 30
2-3
Oct 20
1-3
Oct 21
0-3
Nov 07
1-3
Nov 16
2-3
Oct 13
0-3
Sep 28
0-3
Sep 29
0-3
Nov 17
0-3
Oct 25
2-3
Nov 03
1-3
Oct 05
3-1
Nov 10
1-3
Oct 05
2-3
Nov 02
3-2
Oct 13
3-0
Nov 08
2-3
Oct 07
3-0
Nov 07
0-3
Oct 11
3-0
Nov 16
1-3
Nov 17
3-2
Nov 02
3-1
Sep 28
3-2
Oct 05
3-1
Nov 04
3-0
Oct 21
1-3
Oct 21
3-2
Oct 28
3-2
Sep 27
2-3
Oct 11
3-0
Oct 14
3-0
Nov 03
3-1
Nov 16
3-0
Oct 11
3-2
Oct 20
3-2
Nov 07
3-0
Oct 27
2-3
Oct 07
3-0
Sep 27
3-0
Oct 04
W-FF
Nov 17
3-2
Sep 28
3-2
Nov 03
3-0
Oct 18
3-0
Nov 10
3-0
Sep 27
3-0
Nov 18
3-2
Oct 13
0-3
Nov 16
2-3
Oct 20
2-3
Oct 06
0-3
Oct 20
3-2
Nov 11
3-2
Nov 04
0-3
Oct 04
3-0
Nov 02
3-1
Oct 12
1-3
Sep 29
2-3
Oct 25
3-1
Nov 10
W-FF
Oct 14
3-0
Nov 03
3-0
Sep 28
3-1
Nov 17
2-3
Nov 07
3-2
Oct 06
3-1
Oct 05
0-3
Oct 24
1-3
Nov 18
3-2
Oct 17
3-2
Oct 14
3-0
Nov 04
3-1
Sep 27
3-1
Nov 08
3-1
Oct 21
3-1
Nov 03
0-3
Oct 13
3-0
Sep 29
2-3
Nov 02
0-3
Oct 27
3-0
Oct 20
1-3
Oct 05
1-3
Nov 09
1-3
Nov 15
3-1
Nov 10
2-3
Sep 28
3-0
Nov 17
2-3
Oct 11
0-3
Oct 21
W-FF
Oct 06
1-3
Nov 02
3-0
Oct 14
3-0
Nov 17
1-3
Sep 28
3-2
Oct 07
2-3
Nov 11
3-0
Oct 24
3-1
Nov 09
3-2
Sep 27
2-3
Oct 17
W-FF
Nov 02
3-1
Oct 12
0-3
Nov 15
3-1
Oct 04
2-3
Oct 21
0-3
Oct 19
0-3
Oct 21
3-0
Oct 25
2-3
Oct 05
0-3
Sep 27
2-3
Nov 04
3-1
Nov 18
3-1
Nov 15
2-3
Sep 27
3-2
Oct 14
3-0
Nov 09
3-0
Oct 06
3-1
Nov 11
3-0
Oct 13
3-1
Nov 04
3-0
Sep 28
3-0
Nov 17
3-2
Nov 03
1-3
Nov 04
0-3
Oct 04
3-0
Oct 04
2-3
Oct 17
1-3
Nov 10
3-2
Oct 17
2-3
Oct 14
W-FF
Nov 20
3-1
Sep 30
3-2
Oct 15
3-2
Nov 11
3-0
Oct 27
FF-W
Nov 11
3-1
Oct 05
3-1
Oct 05
0-3
Oct 21
FF-W
Nov 17
0-3
Nov 02
2-3
Oct 14
3-2
Sep 28
FF-W
Nov 02
0-3
Nov 09
FF-W
Nov 20
W-FF
Nov 20
0-3
Oct 21
3-2
Oct 15
3-0
Sep 29
2-3
Oct 05
FF-W
Nov 10
1-3
Nov 10
3-1
Oct 21
2-3
Sep 28
1-3
Oct 12
0-3
Nov 04
0-3
Nov 17
1-3
Oct 12
0-3
Oct 06
1-3
Sep 30
FF-W
Nov 20
2-3
Oct 20
0-3
Nov 04
2-3
Nov 18
3-2
Oct 05
2-3
Nov 07
3-1
Oct 05
2-3
Oct 28
2-3
Nov 03
3-1
Sep 29
1-3
Sep 27
3-2
Oct 11
3-0
Nov 15
1-3
Nov 11
2-3
Oct 15
3-0
Oct 21
3-2
Oct 20
3-0
Nov 15
3-2
Nov 03
FF-W
Nov 18
2-3
Sep 30
3-2
Nov 02
2-3
Sep 27
0-3
Oct 18
3-2
Oct 25
1-3
Nov 08
3-0
Oct 21
1-3
Oct 04
0-3
Oct 13
2-3
Nov 11
2-3
Oct 15
3-0
Nov 04
0-3
Nov 15
W-FF
Oct 06
W-FF
Nov 17
0-3
Sep 30
2-3
Oct 13
3-2
Oct 11
0-3
Nov 10
1-3
Nov 10
1-3
Oct 21
FF-W
Oct 06
3-2
Oct 21
1-3
Nov 04
0-3
Oct 27
0-3
Sep 29
3-2
Nov 18
2-3
Nov 03
FF-W
Oct 06

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1 Matches
TB 0
September 30, 2020
3 PROP
PROP 3
September 29, 2020
2 EN
EN 3
September 30, 2020
0 DLTA
DLTA 0
September 29, 2020
3 EL
EL 3
September 28, 2020
1 RLI
RLI 3
September 30, 2020
1 EE
EE 3
September 28, 2020
0 BBU
BBU 0
September 29, 2020
3 OVT
OVT 3
October 1, 2020
1 PUNC
PUNC 2
September 29, 2020
3 DORM
DORM 3
September 28, 2020
0 GLMO
GLMO 2
September 28, 2020
3 FT
FT 1
September 29, 2020
3 DNDE
DNDE 3
September 28, 2020
2 ASC
ASC 2
October 01, 2020
3 CORL
CORL 3
October 01, 2020
0 TB

Week 2[edit]

Week 2 Matches
TB FF
October 7, 2020
W EN
PROP 3
October 6, 2020
1 DLTA
EN 1
October 6, 2020
3 EL
DLTA 1
October 6, 2020
3 RLI
EL 3
October 7, 2020
2 EE
RLI 3
October 6, 2020
2 BBU
EE 0
October 5, 2020
3 OVT
BBU 3
October 6, 2020
2 PUNC
OVT 0
October 5, 2020
3 DORM
PUNC 0
October 7, 2020
3 GLMO
DORM 2
October 8, 2020
3 FT
GLMO 2
October 6, 2020
3 DNDE
FT 3
October 5, 2020
1 ASC
DNDE 2
October 8, 2020
3 CORL
ASC W
October 7, 2020
FF TB
CORL 1
October 6, 2020
3 PROP

Week 3[edit]

Week 3 Matches
TB 2
October 14, 2020
3 DLTA
PROP 2
October 15, 2020
3 EL
EN 2
October 12, 2020
3 RLI
DLTA 2
October 14, 2020
3 EE
EL W
October 15, 2020
FF BBU
RLI 2
October 16, 2020
3 OVT
EE 3
October 13, 2020
1 PUNC
BBU 0
October 15, 2020
3 DORM
OVT 2
October 15, 2020
3 GLMO
PUNC 1
October 13, 2020
3 FT
DORM 3
October 12, 2020
0 DNDE
GLMO 3
October 14, 2020
0 ASC
FT 3
October 15, 2020
0 CORL
DNDE 2
October 12, 2020
3 TB
ASC 2
October 16, 2020
3 PROP
CORL 3
October 14, 2020
0 EN

Week 4[edit]

Week 4 Matches
TB 1
October 22, 2020
3 EL
PROP 0
October 22, 2020
3 RLI
EN 3
October 21, 2020
0 EE
DLTA 2
October 21, 2020
3 BBU
EL 3
October 18, 2020
2 OVT
RLI 3
October 21, 2020
2 PUNC
EE 2
October 21, 2020
3 DORM
BBU 3
October 20, 2020
0 GLMO
OVT 3
October 18, 2020
2 FT
PUNC 3
October 22, 2020
1 DNDE
DORM 3
October 19, 2020
0 ASC
GLMO 0
October 22, 2020
3 CORL
FT 2
October 22, 2020
3 TB
DNDE 3
October 22, 2020
0 PROP
ASC 3
October 22, 2020
0 EN
CORL 3
October 22, 2020
1 DLTA

Week 5[edit]

Week 5 Matches
PUNC FF FF PROP
DORM 3
October 28, 2020
0 EN
GLMO 3
October 26, 2020
0 DLTA
FT 3
October 25, 2020
0 EL
DNDE 3
October 29, 2020
2 RLI
ASC 3
October 26, 2020
2 EE
CORL 3
October 26, 2020
1 BBU
TB 0
October 28, 2020
3 OVT

Cross Conference[edit]

Cross Conference Matches
AARD 3
October 26, 2020
0 FT
AC 3
October 29, 2020
2 EL
BK W
October 28, 2020
FF CORL
GA 1
October 26, 2020
3 DORM
HYVE 2
October 29, 2020
3 RLI
IM 2
October 27, 2020
3 EN
PML 3
October 29, 2020
2 ASC
RFLX 3
October 27, 2020
1 PROP
REG 0
October 29, 2020
3 OVT
SHAD 3
October 29, 2020
1 TB
SHAM 3
October 29, 2020
0 DNDE
TP 0
October 29, 2020
3 EE
TNF 3
October 29, 2020
2 PUNC
UNSE 3
October 25, 2020
1 GLMO
TOSO 2
October 31, 2020
3 DLTA
ZFG 3
October 29, 2020
0 BBU

Week 6[edit]

Week 6 Matches
TB 2
November 4, 2020
3 RLI
PROP 0
November 3, 2020
3 EE
EN 3
November 4, 2020
1 BBU
DLTA 2
November 4, 2020
3 OVT
EL 3
November 5, 2020
0 PUNC
RLI 2
November 4, 2020
3 DORM
EE 3
November 5, 2020
2 GLMO
BBU 3
November 3, 2020
1 FT
OVT 1
November 5, 2020
3 DNDE
PUNC 0
November 5, 2020
3 ASC
DORM 3
November 4, 2020
0 CORL
GLMO 3
November 5, 2020
1 TB
FT W
November 3, 2020
FF PROP
DNDE 3
November 3, 2020
2 EN
ASC 3
November 3, 2020
2 DLTA
CORL 0
November 4, 2020
3 EL

Week 7[edit]

Week 7 Matches
TB 1
November 11, 2020
3 EE
PROP FF
November 12, 2020
W BBU
EN 3
November 11, 2020
1 OVT
DLTA 3
November 11, 2020
1 PUNC
EL 2
November 8, 2020
3 DORM
RLI 1
November 12, 2020
3 GLMO
EE 3
November 12, 2020
2 FT
BBU 0
November 9, 2020
3 DNDE
OVT 3
November 12, 2020
2 ASC
PUNC FF
November 11, 2020
W CORL
DORM 3
November 11, 2020
0 TB
GLMO 3
November 10, 2020
0 PROP
FT 3
November 10, 2020
1 EN
DNDE 3
November 8, 2020
0 DLTA
ASC 1
November 9, 2020
3 EL
CORL 3
November 8, 2020
2 RLI

Week 8[edit]

Week 8 Matches
TB W
November 18, 2020
FF BBU
PROP FF
November 21, 2020
W OVT
EN 3
November 18, 2020
0 PUNC
DLTA 1
November 17, 2020
3 DORM
EL 1
November 19, 2020
3 GLMO
RLI 3
November 16, 2020
0 FT
EE 0
November 17, 2020
3 DNDE
BBU W
November 19, 2020
FF ASC
OVT 3
November 18, 2020
0 CORL
PUNC 2
November 19, 2020
3 TB
DORM W
November 18, 2020
FF PROP
GLMO 3
November 16, 2020
1 EN
FT 3
November 18, 2020
0 DLTA
DNDE 1
November 18, 2020
3 EL
ASC 0
November 16, 2020
3 RLI
CORL 0
November 19, 2020
3 EE

References[edit]