Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!RL at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rocket League whenever you want!

Zebra League Season 3: Liga Portuguesa

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Zebra League Season 3: Liga Portuguesa
League Information
Series:
Liga Portuguesa
Organizer:
Impulse Gaming
Type:
Online
Location:
Portugal Portugal
Prize Pool:
€750 EUR
(≃ $738 USD)
Start Date:
2022-10-04
End Date:
2022-11-26
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
8


About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play
    • Round-Robin League Play
    • All matches are a Bo4
  • Playoffs
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5 excluding the Grand Final which is a Bo7, with the team entering from the Upper Final receiving a 1 game advantage. No Bracket Reset.

Prize Pool[edit]

€750 EUR is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

GTZ ESPORTS
S
DNP
Portugal J0ta
Main Roster
1Portugal Hunuru
2Portugal Trupky
3Portugal Akure
Substitutes
Impulse GW
S
DNP
Portugal Xyz45
S
DNP
Belgium Miki
Main Roster
1Portugal AcroniK
2Portugal Xpére
3France maaivy
Substitutes
Astro Allegiance1
SScotland dienosore
S
DNP
Portugal Storm9
Main Roster
1Portugal Pantera
2Portugal Neiko
3Portugal Rafaazin.
Substitutes
ORO ESPORTS
S
DNP
Portugal Iceh
Main Roster
1Portugal Henriquejmf
2Portugal Lickse
3Portugal sevenpack
Substitutes
Rize
S
DNP
Portugal Vadyy
S
DNP
Slovenia Levi
Main Roster
1Portugal Mikizera
2Portugal Maister
3Portugal Pinho
CPortugal Beyond
Substitutes
Skills Esport
S
DNP
France Pabl0
S
DNP
Portugal Foxy27
Main Roster
1Portugal Lazybear
2Portugal Spart
3Ukraine alik_ander
Substitutes
The Finished
S
DNP
Portugal Nemebele
Main Roster
1Portugal T4gg3r
2Portugal peep
3Portugal arafar
Substitutes
We Dem Monkes
S
DNP
Portugal Mr.Crow
S
DNP
Germany Tommy
Main Roster
1Portugal LeoniD
2Portugal ReisS
3Portugal Mystic
Substitutes
1 Astro Allegiance acquires LITW prior to Week 4 of League Play.

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1.Astro AllegianceAstro Allegiance Astro Allegiance5-2-019-4+1517p
2.Skills EsportSkills Esport Skills Esport4-2-116-9+714p
3.Impulse GWImpulse GW Impulse GW3-3-116-10+612p
4.ORO ESPORTSORO ESPORTS ORO ESPORTS3-2-214-12+211p
5.GTZ ESPORTSGTZ ESPORTS GTZ ESPORTS2-2-311-14-38p
6.The FinishedThe Finished The Finished1-4-212-15-37p
7.We Dem MonkesWe Dem Monkes We Dem Monkes2-1-49-13-47p
8.RizeRize Rize0-0-71-21-200p
Legend
Qualified for Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
GTZ ESPORTSGTZ ESPORTS0-3
Oct 04
3-1
Nov 15
1-3
Nov 08
3-0
Nov 01
2-2
Oct 25
2-2
Oct 18
0-3
Oct 11
We Dem MonkesWe Dem Monkes3-0
Oct 04
1-3
Oct 25
0-2
Nov 15
3-0
Oct 18
0-3
Nov 08
2-2
Oct 11
0-3
Nov 01
ORO ESPORTSORO ESPORTS1-3
Nov 15
3-1
Oct 25
3-1
Oct 18
3-0
Nov 08
2-2
Oct 11
2-2
Nov 01
0-3
Oct 04
Skills EsportSkills Esport3-1
Nov 08
2-0
Nov 15
1-3
Oct 18
3-0
Oct 11
3-1
Nov 01
2-2
Oct 04
2-2
Oct 25
RizeRize0-3
Nov 01
0-3
Oct 18
0-3
Nov 08
0-3
Oct 11
0-3
Oct 04
1-3
Oct 25
0-3
Nov 15
Impulse GWImpulse GW2-2
Oct 25
3-0
Nov 08
2-2
Oct 11
1-3
Nov 01
3-0
Oct 04
3-1
Nov 15
2-2
Oct 18
The FinishedThe Finished2-2
Oct 18
2-2
Oct 11
2-2
Nov 01
2-2
Oct 04
3-1
Oct 25
1-3
Nov 15
0-3
Nov 08
Astro AllegianceAstro Allegiance3-0
Oct 11
3-0
Nov 01
3-0
Oct 04
2-2
Oct 25
3-0
Nov 15
2-2
Oct 18
3-0
Nov 08
GTZ ESPORTSGTZ ESPORTSWe Dem MonkesWe Dem MonkesORO ESPORTSORO ESPORTSSkills EsportSkills EsportRizeRizeImpulse GWImpulse GWThe FinishedThe FinishedAstro AllegianceAstro Allegiance

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Match List
RizeRizeRIZE
0
3
Impulse GWImpulse GWIGW
0
 :
3
October 4, 2022
0
- OT
(+0:44)
1
Skills EsportSkills EsportSKIL
2
2
The FinishedThe FinishedFIN
2
 :
2
October 4, 2022
2
- OT
(+0:56)
3
GTZ ESPORTSGTZ ESPORTSGTZ
0
3
We Dem MonkesWe Dem MonkesWDM
0
 :
3
October 4, 2022
1
- OT
(+1:10)
2
ORO ESPORTSORO ESPORTSORO
0
3
LITWLITWLITW

Week 2[edit]

Match List
GTZ ESPORTSGTZ ESPORTSGTZ
0
3
LITWLITWLITW
0
 :
3
October 11, 2022
1
- OT
(+1:04)
2
We Dem MonkesWe Dem MonkesWDM
2
2
The FinishedThe FinishedFIN
ORO ESPORTSORO ESPORTSORO
2
2
Impulse GWImpulse GWIGW
Skills EsportSkills EsportSKIL
3
0
RizeRizeRIZE
3
 :
0
October 11, 2022

Week 3[edit]

Match List
GTZ ESPORTSGTZ ESPORTSGTZ
2
2
The FinishedThe FinishedFIN
LITWLITWLITW
2
2
Impulse GWImpulse GWIGW
We Dem MonkesWe Dem MonkesWDM
3
0
RizeRizeRIZE
ORO ESPORTSORO ESPORTSORO
3
1
Skills EsportSkills EsportSKIL

Week 4[edit]

Match List
GTZ ESPORTSGTZ ESPORTSGTZ
2
2
Impulse GWImpulse GWIGW
The FinishedThe FinishedFIN
3
1
RizeRizeRIZE
3
 :
1
October 25, 2022
2
- OT
(+0:06)
3
Astro AllegianceAstro AllegianceALG
2
2
Skills EsportSkills EsportSKIL
2
 :
2
October 25, 2022
3
- OT
(+0:16)
4
4
- OT
(+7:18)
3
We Dem MonkesWe Dem MonkesWDM
1
3
ORO ESPORTSORO ESPORTSORO
1
 :
3
October 25, 2022
1
- OT
(+3:06)
2

Week 5[edit]

Match List
GTZ ESPORTSGTZ ESPORTSGTZ
3
0
RizeRizeRIZE
3
 :
0
November 1, 2022
3
- OT
(+0:27)
2
Impulse GWImpulse GWIGW
1
3
Skills EsportSkills EsportSKIL
1
 :
3
November 1, 2022
1
- OT
(+0:19)
2
The FinishedThe FinishedFIN
2
2
ORO ESPORTSORO ESPORTSORO
LITWLITWLITW
3
0
We Dem MonkesWe Dem MonkesWDM
3
 :
0
November 1, 2022

Week 6[edit]

Match List
GTZ ESPORTSGTZ ESPORTSGTZ
1
3
Skills EsportSkills EsportSKIL
RizeRizeRIZE
0
3
ORO ESPORTSORO ESPORTSORO
0
 :
3
November 8, 2022
Impulse GWImpulse GWIGW
3
0
We Dem MonkesWe Dem MonkesWDM
3
 :
0
November 8, 2022
The FinishedThe FinishedFIN
0
3
Astro AllegianceAstro AllegianceALG
0
 :
3
November 8, 2022
2
- OT
(+0:32)
3

Week 7[edit]

Match List
GTZ ESPORTSGTZ ESPORTSGTZ
3
1
ORO ESPORTSORO ESPORTSORO
Skills EsportSkills EsportSKIL
2
0
We Dem MonkesWe Dem MonkesWDM
2
 :
0
November 15, 2022
RizeRizeRIZE
0
3
Astro AllegianceAstro AllegianceALG
Impulse GWImpulse GWIGW
3
1
The FinishedThe FinishedFIN
3
 :
1
November 15, 2022
2
- OT
(+0:45)
1
3
- OT
(+0:08)
4

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Astro AllegianceAstro AllegianceALG
1
ORO ESPORTSORO ESPORTSORO
3
Skills EsportSkills EsportSKIL
0
Impulse GWImpulse GWIGW
3
ORO ESPORTSORO ESPORTSORO
0
Impulse GWImpulse GWIGW
3
0
 :
3
November 26, 2022
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Astro AllegianceAstro AllegianceALG
W
Skills EsportSkills EsportSKIL
L
ORO ESPORTSORO ESPORTSORO
1
Astro AllegianceAstro AllegianceALG
3
Impulse GWImpulse GWIGW
4
Astro AllegianceAstro AllegianceALG
2
4
 :
2

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]