Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Intel World Open - Americas Regional: South America - Open Qualifier 2

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]Intel World Open - Americas Regional: South America - Open Qualifier 2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Date:
2021-06-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
22
Upcoming Matches

The Intel World Open is an international event held between national teams ahead of the 2020 Summer Olympics, supported by the International Olympic Committee. The event is spread between 2 games, Rocket League and Street Fighter V, with a shared prize pool of $500,000 USD.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 2 teams - 1 from the Winners' Bracket, 1 from the Losers' Bracket - qualify for the Closed Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Round 1
Arctic
2
June 10, 2021 - 17:30 EDT
Fury
0
Changua con pan
0
June 10, 2021 - 17:30 EDT
Godlike Goats
2
Godlike Goats Academy
2
June 10, 2021 - 17:30 EDT
Aces
0
Skullcracker
1
June 10, 2021 - 17:30 EDT
Washed Up
2
TMBO eSports
0
June 10, 2021 - 17:30 EDT
SkullFire Gaming
2
EG Esports
0
June 10, 2021 - 17:30 EDT
Mighty Academy
2
HydragonZ Kappa
1
June 10, 2021 - 17:30 EDT
cane presente ñe
2
LatinSeven
0
June 10, 2021 - 17:30 EDT
Mighty
2
Quarterfinals
Arctic
2
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
Godlike Goats
0
Godlike Goats Academy
0
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
Washed Up
2
SkullFire Gaming
0
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
Mighty Academy
2
cane presente ñe
0
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
Mighty
2
Semifinals
Arctic
2
June 10, 2021 - 18:30 EDT
Washed Up
1
Mighty Academy
0
June 10, 2021 - 18:30 EDT
Mighty
2
Winners' Finals
Arctic
2
June 10, 2021 - 19:00 EDT
Mighty
0
Losers' Round 1
EG Esports
0
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
Royal Gaming Academy
2
LatinSeven
0
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
HydragonZ Kappa
2
Changua con pan
1
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
Fury
2
Skullcracker
2
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
EsportsUN
0
Losers' Round 2
Godlike Goats Academy
0
June 10, 2021 - 18:30 EDT
Royal Gaming Academy
2
Godlike Goats
2
June 10, 2021 - 18:30 EDT
HydragonZ Kappa
1
cane presente ñe
2
June 10, 2021 - 18:30 EDT
Fury
0
SkullFire Gaming
0
June 10, 2021 - 18:30 EDT
Skullcracker
2
Losers' Round 3
Royal Gaming Academy
1
June 10, 2021 - 19:00 EDT
Godlike Goats
2
cane presente ñe
2
June 10, 2021 - 19:00 EDT
Skullcracker
0
Losers' Round 4
Mighty Academy
0
June 10, 2021 - 19:30 EDT
Godlike Goats
2
Washed Up
2
June 10, 2021 - 19:30 EDT
cane presente ñe
0
Losers' Semifinals
Godlike Goats
1
June 10, 2021 - 20:00 EDT
Washed Up
2
Losers' Finals
Mighty
2
June 10, 2021 - 20:30 EDT
Washed Up
0
Qualified
Arctic
Mighty

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Recaps[edit]

Features[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]