Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Intel World Open - Asia Mainland Regional: Rest of Asia Mainland - Open Qualifier 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]Intel World Open - Asia Mainland Regional: Rest of Asia Mainland - Open Qualifier 1
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Date:
2021-06-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
75
Upcoming Matches

The Intel World Open is an international event held between national teams ahead of the 2020 Summer Olympics, supported by the International Olympic Committee. The event is spread between 2 games, Rocket League and Street Fighter V, with a shared prize pool of $500,000 USD.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 2 teams - 1 from the Winners' Bracket, 1 from the Losers' Bracket - qualify for the Closed Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Round 1
StoneSteelFire
2
June 6, 2021 - 11:45 BST
The Yeagerists
1
NotCreative
0
June 6, 2021 - 11:45 BST
Lusail eSports
2
Team Hong Kong
2
June 6, 2021 - 11:45 BST
Chill players
0
Pineapple Cake
1
June 6, 2021 - 11:45 BST
Equinox
2
La Chancla
0
June 6, 2021 - 11:45 BST
Unce Unce
2
RFLM
0
June 6, 2021 - 11:45 BST
Taipan Esports
2
Ooga Booga
2
June 6, 2021 - 11:45 BST
Sunway Esports
0
DeluxeDream
0
June 6, 2021 - 11:45 BST
Spite
2
Quarterfinals
StoneSteelFire
0
June 6, 2021 - 12:15 BST
Lusail eSports
2
Team Hong Kong
1
June 6, 2021 - 12:15 BST
Equinox
2
Unce Unce
2
June 6, 2021 - 12:15 BST
Taipan Esports
0
Ooga Booga
1
June 6, 2021 - 12:15 BST
Spite
2
Semifinals
Lusail eSports
2
June 6, 2021 - 12:45 BST
Equinox
1
Unce Unce
2
June 6, 2021 - 12:45 BST
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:08)
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:08)
Spite
1
Winners' Finals
Lusail eSports
0
June 6, 2021 - 13:15 BST
Unce Unce
2
Losers' Round 1
The Donks
2
June 6, 2021 - 13:00 BST
Team Korea
1
DeluxeDream
2
June 6, 2021 - 13:00 BST
Sunway Esports
1
NotCreative
1
June 6, 2021 - 13:00 BST
The Yeagerists
2
Three Rats
2
June 6, 2021 - 13:00 BST
Dkineil
0
Losers' Round 2
Team Hong Kong
2
June 6, 2021 - 13:30 BST
The Donks
1
StoneSteelFire
0
June 6, 2021 - 13:30 BST
DeluxeDream
2
Ooga Booga
2
June 6, 2021 - 13:30 BST
The Yeagerists
0
Taipan Esports
0
June 6, 2021 - 13:30 BST
Three Rats
2
Losers' Round 3
Team Hong Kong
2
June 6, 2021 - 14:00 BST
DeluxeDream
0
Ooga Booga
0
June 6, 2021 - 14:00 BST
Three Rats
2
Losers' Round 4
Spite
0
June 6, 2021 - 14:30 BST
Team Hong Kong
2
Equinox
0
June 6, 2021 - 14:30 BST
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:12)
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:03)
Three Rats
2
Losers' Semifinals
Team Hong Kong
0
June 6, 2021 - 15:00 BST
Three Rats
2
Losers' Finals
Lusail eSports
0
June 6, 2021 - 15:30 BST
Three Rats
2
Qualified
Unce Unce
Three Rats

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Recaps[edit]

Features[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]