Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Intel World Open - Asia Mainland Regional: Rest of Asia Mainland - Open Qualifier 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]Intel World Open - Asia Mainland Regional: Rest of Asia Mainland - Open Qualifier 1
League Information
Organizers:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Date:
2021-06-06
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
75
Upcoming Matches

The Intel World Open is an international event held between national teams ahead of the 2020 Summer Olympics, supported by the International Olympic Committee. The event is spread between 2 games, Rocket League and Street Fighter V, with a shared prize pool of $500,000 USD.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 2 teams - 1 from the Winners' Bracket, 1 from the Losers' Bracket - qualify for the Closed Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Thailand StoneSteelFire
S
DNP
Thailand Sky
Main Roster
1Thailand Iris
2Thailand AZTECSES
3Thailand purem
Substitutes
Thailand Lusail eSports
S
DNP
Thailand Nz
Main Roster
1France Kaotik
2Thailand DureX_ConDum
3Thailand Max
Substitutes
Philippines Equinox
S
DNP
Philippines Acrox88
Main Roster
1Philippines Cypso
2Philippines Hireo
3Philippines Tank
Substitutes
Malaysia Unce Unce
S
DNP
Malaysia Broski
Main Roster
1Malaysia Misty
2Malaysia Blue
3Yemen BunnyDummy
Substitutes
India Taipan Esports
S
DNP
India KillerCupid80
Main Roster
1India Hargun
2India Asphyx
3India Abscrazy
CBelgium Spider
Substitutes
Singapore Ooga Booga
S
DNP
Singapore Kaizen
Main Roster
1Singapore JarelNaden
2Singapore Poofy
3Singapore Squigly
Substitutes
Singapore Spite
S
DNP
Singapore dan
Main Roster
1Singapore Fortymula7
2Singapore Claw-Z
3Singapore eleven
Substitutes
South Korea Team Korea
S
DNP
South Korea Vital
Main Roster
1South Korea J1.
2South Korea Fettic
3South Korea KOR_La
Substitutes
Malaysia Sunway Esports
S
DNP
Malaysia Dh1r3n
Main Roster
1Malaysia DsAW
2Malaysia Zanakin
3Malaysia yung sora
Substitutes
India The Yeagerists
S
DNP
India verbo
Main Roster
1India ChaosAdm
2India Amaryllis
3India sunonrun2010
Substitutes
Singapore Three Rats
S
DNP
Singapore TBYUBD
Main Roster
1Indonesia LCT
2Ireland Maxeew
3Singapore ballerrees
Substitutes

Results[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
StoneSteelFireStoneSteelFireSSF
2
The YeageristsThe YeageristsYGT
1
2
 :
1
June 6, 2021 - 11:45 BST
NotCreativeNotCreativeNC
0
Lusail eSportsLusail eSportsLE
2
0
 :
2
June 6, 2021 - 11:45 BST
StoneSteelFireStoneSteelFireSSF
0
Lusail eSportsLusail eSportsLE
2
0
 :
2
June 6, 2021 - 12:15 BST
Team Hong KongTeam Hong KongHK
2
Chill playersChill playersCHIL
0
2
 :
0
June 6, 2021 - 11:45 BST
Pineapple CakePineapple CakePC
1
EquinoxEquinoxEQ
2
1
 :
2
June 6, 2021 - 11:45 BST
Team Hong KongTeam Hong KongHK
1
EquinoxEquinoxEQ
2
1
 :
2
June 6, 2021 - 12:15 BST
Lusail eSportsLusail eSportsLE
2
EquinoxEquinoxEQ
1
2
 :
1
June 6, 2021 - 12:45 BST
La ChanclaLa ChanclaLCL
0
Unce UnceUnce UnceUNCE
2
0
 :
2
June 6, 2021 - 11:45 BST
RFLMRFLMRFLM
0
Taipan EsportsTaipan EsportsTPN
2
0
 :
2
June 6, 2021 - 11:45 BST
Unce UnceUnce UnceUNCE
2
Taipan EsportsTaipan EsportsTPN
0
2
 :
0
June 6, 2021 - 12:15 BST
Ooga BoogaOoga BoogaOB
2
Sunway EsportsSunway EsportsSNW
0
2
 :
0
June 6, 2021 - 11:45 BST
DeluxeDreamDeluxeDreamDD
0
SpiteSpiteSPT
2
0
 :
2
June 6, 2021 - 11:45 BST
Ooga BoogaOoga BoogaOB
1
SpiteSpiteSPT
2
1
 :
2
June 6, 2021 - 12:15 BST
Unce UnceUnce UnceUNCE
2
SpiteSpiteSPT
1
2
 :
1
June 6, 2021 - 12:45 BST
4
- OT
(1:08)
3
2
- OT
(+0:08)
1
Lusail eSportsLusail eSportsLE
0
Unce UnceUnce UnceUNCE
2
0
 :
2
June 6, 2021 - 13:15 BST
Unce UnceUnce UnceUNCE
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
The DonksThe DonksDONK
2
Team KoreaTeam KoreaKR
1
2
 :
1
June 6, 2021 - 13:00 BST
Team Hong KongTeam Hong KongHK
2
The DonksThe DonksDONK
1
2
 :
1
June 6, 2021 - 13:30 BST
DeluxeDreamDeluxeDreamDD
2
Sunway EsportsSunway EsportsSNW
1
2
 :
1
June 6, 2021 - 13:00 BST
StoneSteelFireStoneSteelFireSSF
0
DeluxeDreamDeluxeDreamDD
2
0
 :
2
June 6, 2021 - 13:30 BST
Team Hong KongTeam Hong KongHK
2
DeluxeDreamDeluxeDreamDD
0
2
 :
0
June 6, 2021 - 14:00 BST
SpiteSpiteSPT
0
Team Hong KongTeam Hong KongHK
2
0
 :
2
June 6, 2021 - 14:30 BST
NotCreativeNotCreativeNC
1
The YeageristsThe YeageristsYGT
2
1
 :
2
June 6, 2021 - 13:00 BST
Ooga BoogaOoga BoogaOB
2
The YeageristsThe YeageristsYGT
0
2
 :
0
June 6, 2021 - 13:30 BST
Three RatsThree Rats3RAT
2
DkineilDkineilDKN
0
2
 :
0
June 6, 2021 - 13:00 BST
Taipan EsportsTaipan EsportsTPN
0
Three RatsThree Rats3RAT
2
0
 :
2
June 6, 2021 - 13:30 BST
Ooga BoogaOoga BoogaOB
0
Three RatsThree Rats3RAT
2
0
 :
2
June 6, 2021 - 14:00 BST
EquinoxEquinoxEQ
0
Three RatsThree Rats3RAT
2
0
 :
2
June 6, 2021 - 14:30 BST
2
- OT
(+0:12)
3
2
- OT
(+0:03)
3
Team Hong KongTeam Hong KongHK
0
Three RatsThree Rats3RAT
2
0
 :
2
June 6, 2021 - 15:00 BST
Lusail eSportsLusail eSportsLE
0
Three RatsThree Rats3RAT
2
0
 :
2
June 6, 2021 - 15:30 BST
Three RatsThree Rats3RAT

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Recaps[edit]

Features[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]