Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Intel World Open - Asia Mainland Regional: Rest of Asia Mainland - Open Qualifier 2

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]Intel World Open - Asia Mainland Regional: Rest of Asia Mainland - Open Qualifier 2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Date:
2021-06-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
58
Upcoming Matches

The Intel World Open is an international event held between national teams ahead of the 2020 Summer Olympics, supported by the International Olympic Committee. The event is spread between 2 games, Rocket League and Street Fighter V, with a shared prize pool of $500,000 USD.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 2 teams - 1 from the Winners' Bracket, 1 from the Losers' Bracket - qualify for the Closed Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Round 1
Equinox
0
June 13, 2021 - 11:00 BST
Taipan Esports
2
Pineapple Cake
2
June 13, 2021 - 11:00 BST
The Yeagerists
0
Requiem
1
June 13, 2021 - 11:00 BST
AerialX
2
Ooga Booga
2
June 13, 2021 - 11:00 BST
Wakil Kucing Langit
0
casino rl
0
June 13, 2021 - 11:00 BST
Spite
2
RLCS FAKERS
0
June 13, 2021 - 11:00 BST
acrimony
2
Exodus HK
2
June 13, 2021 - 11:00 BST
Ashikaga
1
The Sires
0
June 13, 2021 - 11:00 BST
DeluxeDream
2
Quarterfinals
Taipan Esports
2
June 13, 2021 - 11:30 BST
Pineapple Cake
0
AerialX
0
June 13, 2021 - 11:30 BST
Ooga Booga
2
Spite
2
June 13, 2021 - 11:30 BST
acrimony
0
Exodus HK
1
June 13, 2021 - 11:30 BST
DeluxeDream
2
Semifinals
Taipan Esports
2
June 13, 2021 - 12:00 BST
Ooga Booga
1
Spite
2
June 13, 2021 - 12:00 BST
DeluxeDream
0
Winners' Finals
Taipan Esports
1
June 13, 2021 - 12:30 BST
0
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:28)
Spite
2
Losers' Round 1
RLCS FAKERS
0
June 13, 2021 - 12:30 BST
Team Deterrent
2
Sunway Esports
0
June 13, 2021 - 12:30 BST
The Donks
2
The Yeagerists
0
June 13, 2021 - 12:30 BST
Equinox
2
Lusail eSports
2
June 13, 2021 - 12:30 BST
Requiem
0
Losers' Round 2
AerialX
FF
June 13, 2021 - 13:00 BST
Team Deterrent
W
Pineapple Cake
2
June 13, 2021 - 13:00 BST
The Donks
0
Exodus HK
0
June 13, 2021 - 13:00 BST
Equinox
2
acrimony
0
June 13, 2021 - 13:00 BST
Lusail eSports
2
Losers' Round 3
Team Deterrent
0
June 13, 2021 - 13:30 BST
Pineapple Cake
2
Equinox
0
June 13, 2021 - 13:30 BST
Lusail eSports
2
Losers' Round 4
DeluxeDream
0
June 13, 2021 - 14:00 BST
Pineapple Cake
2
Ooga Booga
2
June 13, 2021 - 14:00 BST
Lusail eSports
1
Losers' Semifinals
Pineapple Cake
0
June 13, 2021 - 14:30 BST
Ooga Booga
2
Losers' Finals
Taipan Esports
1
June 13, 2021 - 15:00 BST
Ooga Booga
2
Qualified
Spite
Ooga Booga

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Recaps[edit]

Features[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]