Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Intel World Open - EMEA Regional: Europe East - Open Qualifier 2

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]Intel World Open - EMEA Regional: Europe East - Open Qualifier 2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Date:
2021-06-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
33
Upcoming Matches

The Intel World Open is an international event held between national teams ahead of the 2020 Summer Olympics, supported by the International Olympic Committee. The event is spread between 2 games, Rocket League and Street Fighter V, with a shared prize pool of $500,000 USD.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 2 teams - 1 from the Winners' Bracket, 1 from the Losers' Bracket - qualify for the Closed Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Round 1
Two and a half Men
0
June 8, 2021 - 18:00 BST
ENTERPRISE esports
2
Lyókedvű Fiatalok
2
June 8, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Moscow Five Academy Russia
1
Quantum Ducks
0
June 8, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Sic Parvis Magna
2
Out of Juice
1
June 8, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Croatia
2
wirtuosowie
2
June 8, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Triple Commit
0
Poland
2
June 8, 2021 - 18:00 BST
DSD
0
Serbs
0
June 8, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Budapest Five
2
MTK Budapest
2
June 8, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Celje Esports
0
Quarterfinals
ENTERPRISE esports
1
June 8, 2021 - 18:30 BST
Lyókedvű Fiatalok
2
Sic Parvis Magna
0
June 8, 2021 - 18:30 BST
Croatia
2
wirtuosowie
0
June 8, 2021 - 18:30 BST
Poland
2
Budapest Five
2
June 8, 2021 - 18:30 BST
MTK Budapest
0
Semifinals
Lyókedvű Fiatalok
0
June 8, 2021 - 19:00 BST
Croatia
2
Poland
2
June 8, 2021 - 19:00 BST
Budapest Five
0
Winners' Finals
Croatia
0
June 8, 2021 - 19:30 BST
Poland
2
Losers' Round 1
DSD
2
June 8, 2021 - 19:00 BST
Triple Commit
1
ATVINTA
2
June 8, 2021 - 19:00 BST
OZBILJNO?
0
Moscow Five Academy Russia
2
June 8, 2021 - 19:00 BST
PhoenixRO
0
Out of Juice
2
June 8, 2021 - 19:00 BST
trajekt
0
Losers' Round 2
Sic Parvis Magna
2
June 8, 2021 - 19:30 BST
DSD
1
ENTERPRISE esports
2
June 8, 2021 - 19:30 BST
ATVINTA
1
MTK Budapest
2
June 8, 2021 - 19:30 BST
Moscow Five Academy Russia
1
wirtuosowie
0
June 8, 2021 - 19:30 BST
Out of Juice
2
Losers' Round 3
Sic Parvis Magna
0
June 8, 2021 - 20:00 BST
ENTERPRISE esports
2
MTK Budapest
0
June 8, 2021 - 20:00 BST
Out of Juice
2
Losers' Round 4
Budapest Five
2
June 8, 2021 - 20:30 BST
ENTERPRISE esports
0
Lyókedvű Fiatalok
0
June 8, 2021 - 20:30 BST
Out of Juice
2
Losers' Semifinals
Budapest Five
2
June 8, 2021 - 21:00 BST
Out of Juice
0
Losers' Finals
Croatia
1
June 8, 2021 - 21:30 BST
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:12)
Budapest Five
2
Qualified
Poland
Budapest Five

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Recaps[edit]

Features[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]