Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Intel World Open - EMEA Regional: Europe North - Open Qualifier 2

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]Intel World Open - EMEA Regional: Europe North - Open Qualifier 2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Date:
2021-06-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
55
Upcoming Matches

The Intel World Open is an international event held between national teams ahead of the 2020 Summer Olympics, supported by the International Olympic Committee. The event is spread between 2 games, Rocket League and Street Fighter V, with a shared prize pool of $500,000 USD.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 2 teams - 1 from the Winners' Bracket, 1 from the Losers' Bracket - qualify for the Closed Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Round 1
Svingen Kebab
2
June 12, 2021 - 18:00 BST
hamood takaperin
1
Full Control
1
June 12, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Beyblade
2
Taendt lampe
0
June 12, 2021 - 18:00 BST
o herrat
2
Nordavind DNB
2
June 12, 2021 - 18:00 BST
sejerejer 123
0
AW3 Esports
2
June 12, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Birgit
1
Fact Revolution
2
June 12, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Helheim E-Sport
0
Ascence
1
June 12, 2021 - 18:00 BST
I go ball bro
2
zlatan
0
June 12, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Team Denmark
2
Quarterfinals
Svingen Kebab
1
June 12, 2021 - 18:30 BST
Beyblade
2
o herrat
0
June 12, 2021 - 18:30 BST
Nordavind DNB
2
AW3 Esports
2
June 12, 2021 - 18:30 BST
Fact Revolution
1
I go ball bro
0
June 12, 2021 - 18:30 BST
Team Denmark
2
Semifinals
Beyblade
2
June 12, 2021 - 19:00 BST
Nordavind DNB
1
AW3 Esports
2
June 12, 2021 - 19:00 BST
Team Denmark
0
Winners' Finals
Beyblade
0
June 12, 2021 - 19:30 BST
1
2
Champions Field - OT (+2:07)
AW3 Esports
2
Losers' Round 1
Odense Esport
1
June 12, 2021 - 19:30 BST
Slash Cry
2
zlatan
2
June 12, 2021 - 19:30 BST
EXTAS Esports
0
Sekoja
0
June 12, 2021 - 19:30 BST
hamood takaperin
2
sejerejer 123
2
June 12, 2021 - 19:30 BST
Pullava
1
Losers' Round 2
o herrat
0
June 12, 2021 - 20:00 BST
Slash Cry
2
Svingen Kebab
2
June 12, 2021 - 20:00 BST
zlatan
1
I go ball bro
0
June 12, 2021 - 20:00 BST
hamood takaperin
2
Fact Revolution
1
June 12, 2021 - 20:00 BST
sejerejer 123
2
Losers' Round 3
Slash Cry
0
June 12, 2021 - 20:30 BST
Svingen Kebab
2
hamood takaperin
0
June 12, 2021 - 20:30 BST
sejerejer 123
2
Losers' Round 4
Team Denmark
2
June 12, 2021 - 21:00 BST
Svingen Kebab
0
Nordavind DNB
2
June 12, 2021 - 21:00 BST
sejerejer 123
1
Losers' Semifinals
Team Denmark
1
June 12, 2021 - 21:30 BST
Nordavind DNB
2
Losers' Finals
Beyblade
0
June 12, 2021 - 22:00 BST
Nordavind DNB
2
Qualified
AW3 Esports
Nordavind DNB

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Recaps[edit]

Features[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]