Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Intel World Open - EMEA Regional: France - Open Qualifier 2

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]Intel World Open - EMEA Regional: France - Open Qualifier 2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
France France
Date:
2021-06-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
42
Upcoming Matches

The Intel World Open is an international event held between national teams ahead of the 2020 Summer Olympics, supported by the International Olympic Committee. The event is spread between 2 games, Rocket League and Street Fighter V, with a shared prize pool of $500,000 USD.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 2 teams - 1 from the Winners' Bracket, 1 from the Losers' Bracket - qualify for the Closed Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Round 1
IziDream
1
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 BST
rastashiba
2
Last minute GOATS
2
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Nelesta
0
OverTheSky
0
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Team Bee
2
Xana
0
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Ricardo Kaka
2
Shaolin Monkeys
2
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 BST
2 player and a half
0
Space League
0
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Universe
2
Not So Old Guard
0
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 BST
EXZ White
2
Team Wilo
2
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Lowi Esport
0
Quarterfinals
rastashiba
2
June 10, 2021 - 18:30 BST
Last minute GOATS
1
Team Bee
2
June 10, 2021 - 18:30 BST
Ricardo Kaka
0
Shaolin Monkeys
2
June 10, 2021 - 18:30 BST
Universe
0
EXZ White
0
June 10, 2021 - 18:30 BST
Team Wilo
2
Semifinals
rastashiba
0
June 10, 2021 - 19:00 BST
Team Bee
2
Shaolin Monkeys
2
June 10, 2021 - 19:00 BST
Team Wilo
0
Winners' Finals
Team Bee
2
June 10, 2021 - 19:30 BST
Shaolin Monkeys
0
Losers' Round 1
SHEEEESHHHHH
2
June 10, 2021 - 19:00 BST
2 player and a half
0
Murder Melody
2
June 10, 2021 - 19:00 BST
Dude where's my AWP?
0
comme tu veux
2
June 10, 2021 - 19:00 BST
IziDream
0
Xana
1
June 10, 2021 - 19:00 BST
OneGame
2
Losers' Round 2
Ricardo Kaka
2
June 10, 2021 - 19:30 BST
SHEEEESHHHHH
0
Last minute GOATS
2
June 10, 2021 - 19:30 BST
Murder Melody
0
EXZ White
0
June 10, 2021 - 19:30 BST
comme tu veux
2
Universe
2
June 10, 2021 - 19:30 BST
OneGame
0
Losers' Round 3
Ricardo Kaka
2
June 10, 2021 - 20:00 BST
Last minute GOATS
0
comme tu veux
2
June 10, 2021 - 20:00 BST
Universe
0
Losers' Round 4
Team Wilo
0
June 10, 2021 - 20:30 BST
Ricardo Kaka
2
rastashiba
2
June 10, 2021 - 20:30 BST
comme tu veux
0
Losers' Semifinals
Ricardo Kaka
2
June 10, 2021 - 21:00 BST
rastashiba
1
Losers' Finals
Shaolin Monkeys
0
June 10, 2021 - 21:30 BST
Ricardo Kaka
2
Qualified
Team Bee
Ricardo Kaka

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Recaps[edit]

Features[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]