Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Intel World Open - EMEA Regional: Germany - Open Qualifier 2

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]Intel World Open - EMEA Regional: Germany - Open Qualifier 2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Date:
2021-06-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
61
Upcoming Matches

The Intel World Open is an international event held between national teams ahead of the 2020 Summer Olympics, supported by the International Olympic Committee. The event is spread between 2 games, Rocket League and Street Fighter V, with a shared prize pool of $500,000 USD.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 2 teams - 1 from the Winners' Bracket, 1 from the Losers' Bracket - qualify for the Closed Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Round 1
Freiwildgiraffen
1
June 8, 2021 - 18:15 BST
CHAMPIONS
2
Osmanische Bananenlords
2
June 8, 2021 - 18:15 BST
unique Zero
0
EURONICS Gaming
2
June 8, 2021 - 18:15 BST
German Hermanos
0
Keine Ahnung
0
June 8, 2021 - 18:15 BST
Hardmens
2
MONKE TOGETHER STRONG
2
June 8, 2021 - 18:15 BST
Impact
0
Ruthless Unity
2
June 8, 2021 - 18:15 BST
Team Highside
0
Burning Foxes
0
June 8, 2021 - 18:15 BST
Dönerfleisch
2
Sanity eSports
2
June 8, 2021 - 18:15 BST
German Pepegas
0
Quarterfinals
CHAMPIONS
1
June 8, 2021 - 18:45 BST
Osmanische Bananenlords
2
EURONICS Gaming
2
June 8, 2021 - 18:45 BST
Hardmens
0
MONKE TOGETHER STRONG
2
June 8, 2021 - 18:45 BST
Ruthless Unity
1
Dönerfleisch
2
June 8, 2021 - 18:45 BST
Sanity eSports
0
Semifinals
Osmanische Bananenlords
1
June 8, 2021 - 19:15 BST
EURONICS Gaming
2
MONKE TOGETHER STRONG
0
June 8, 2021 - 19:15 BST
Dönerfleisch
2
Winners' Finals
EURONICS Gaming
2
June 8, 2021 - 19:45 BST
Dönerfleisch
0
Losers' Round 1
Flickness
2
June 8, 2021 - 19:45 BST
NOX eSports Chicago
0
Playing Aliens Nebula
1
June 8, 2021 - 19:45 BST
Burning Foxes
2
unique Zero
2
June 8, 2021 - 19:45 BST
Freiwildgiraffen
0
Natural Selected
0
June 8, 2021 - 19:45 BST
German Hermanos
2
Losers' Round 2
Hardmens
1
June 8, 2021 - 20:15 BST
Flickness
2
CHAMPIONS
2
June 8, 2021 - 20:15 BST
Burning Foxes
0
Sanity eSports
0
June 8, 2021 - 20:15 BST
unique Zero
2
Ruthless Unity
2
June 8, 2021 - 20:15 BST
German Hermanos
1
Losers' Round 3
Flickness
0
June 8, 2021 - 20:45 BST
CHAMPIONS
2
unique Zero
2
June 8, 2021 - 20:45 BST
Ruthless Unity
0
Losers' Round 4
MONKE TOGETHER STRONG
2
June 8, 2021 - 21:15 BST
CHAMPIONS
1
Osmanische Bananenlords
1
June 8, 2021 - 21:15 BST
unique Zero
2
Losers' Semifinals
MONKE TOGETHER STRONG
2
unique Zero
1
Losers' Finals
Dönerfleisch
2
June 8, 2021 - 22:15 BST
MONKE TOGETHER STRONG
0
Qualified
EURONICS Gaming
Dönerfleisch

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Recaps[edit]

Features[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]