Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Intel World Open - EMEA Regional: Middle East - Open Qualifier 2

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]Intel World Open - EMEA Regional: Middle East - Open Qualifier 2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Middle East Middle East
Date:
2021-06-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
23
Upcoming Matches

The Intel World Open is an international event held between national teams ahead of the 2020 Summer Olympics, supported by the International Olympic Committee. The event is spread between 2 games, Rocket League and Street Fighter V, with a shared prize pool of $500,000 USD.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 2 teams - 1 from the Winners' Bracket, 1 from the Losers' Bracket - qualify for the Closed Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Round 1
You're Throwing Esports
2
June 9, 2021 - 16:30 BST
Lite eSports
0
F16 E-Sports
0
June 9, 2021 - 16:30 BST
Nameless
2
Gucci Gang Esport
0
June 9, 2021 - 16:30 BST
Deadly Dodos
2
Salt Esports
2
June 9, 2021 - 16:30 BST
Weebs
0
Revell Esports
0
June 9, 2021 - 16:30 BST
NFE GROUP
2
The Kalay
0
June 9, 2021 - 16:30 BST
Falcons Esports
2
3 silahşörler
2
June 9, 2021 - 16:30 BST
Fennec ftw
0
Carry me harder
2
June 9, 2021 - 16:30 BST
Bazbazak
0
Quarterfinals
You're Throwing Esports
2
June 9, 2021 - 17:00 BST
Nameless
1
Deadly Dodos
0
June 9, 2021 - 17:00 BST
Salt Esports
2
NFE GROUP
0
June 9, 2021 - 17:00 BST
Falcons Esports
2
3 silahşörler
2
June 9, 2021 - 17:00 BST
Carry me harder
0
Semifinals
You're Throwing Esports
2
June 9, 2021 - 17:30 BST
Salt Esports
0
Falcons Esports
2
June 9, 2021 - 17:30 BST
3 silahşörler
0
Winners' Finals
You're Throwing Esports
0
June 9, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Falcons Esports
2
Losers' Round 1
The Ultimates
2
June 9, 2021 - 17:30 BST
Revell Esports
0
REV
0
June 9, 2021 - 17:30 BST
Fennec ftw
2
F16 E-Sports
0
June 9, 2021 - 17:30 BST
Madlads
2
Lanners
2
June 9, 2021 - 17:30 BST
Gucci Gang Esport
0
Losers' Round 2
Deadly Dodos
0
June 9, 2021 - 18:00 BST
The Ultimates
2
Nameless
2
June 9, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Fennec ftw
0
Carry me harder
1
June 9, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Madlads
2
NFE GROUP
2
June 9, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Lanners
0
Losers' Round 3
The Ultimates
2
June 9, 2021 - 18:30 BST
Nameless
0
Madlads
0
June 9, 2021 - 18:30 BST
NFE GROUP
2
Losers' Round 4
3 silahşörler
0
June 9, 2021 - 19:00 BST
The Ultimates
2
Salt Esports
0
June 9, 2021 - 19:00 BST
NFE GROUP
2
Losers' Semifinals
The Ultimates
2
June 9, 2021 - 19:30 BST
NFE GROUP
0
Losers' Finals
You're Throwing Esports
0
June 9, 2021 - 20:00 BST
3
4
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:37)
The Ultimates
2
Qualified
Falcons Esports
The Ultimates

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Recaps[edit]

Features[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]