Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Intel World Open - EMEA Regional: United Kingdom - Open Qualifier 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]Intel World Open - EMEA Regional: United Kingdom - Open Qualifier 1
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
United Kingdom United Kingdom
Date:
2021-06-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
100
Upcoming Matches

The Intel World Open is an international event held between national teams ahead of the 2020 Summer Olympics, supported by the International Olympic Committee. The event is spread between 2 games, Rocket League and Street Fighter V, with a shared prize pool of $500,000 USD.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 2 teams - 1 from the Winners' Bracket, 1 from the Losers' Bracket - qualify for the Closed Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Round 1
Wrexham AFC
2
June 5, 2021 - 19:45 BST
Raging Racoons
1
Monarchy
0
June 5, 2021 - 19:45 BST
No Way Jarvis
2
We Dem Crumpets
2
June 5, 2021 - 19:45 BST
The pengest pinch
0
Scouse, Scouse, Loiner
1
June 5, 2021 - 19:45 BST
a
2
Straw Hat Pirates
2
June 5, 2021 - 19:45 BST
SKIS ARMY
0
MrLlero
0
June 5, 2021 - 19:45 BST
Fleekzi
2
Sunday Roast
0
June 5, 2021 - 19:45 BST
Chicken Fingers
2
Victorylanders
0
June 5, 2021 - 19:45 BST
Skelp Esports
2
Quarterfinals
Wrexham AFC
2
June 5, 2021 - 20:15 BST
No Way Jarvis
0
We Dem Crumpets
2
June 5, 2021 - 20:15 BST
a
1
Straw Hat Pirates
1
June 5, 2021 - 20:15 BST
Fleekzi
2
Chicken Fingers
0
June 5, 2021 - 20:15 BST
Skelp Esports
2
Semifinals
Wrexham AFC
0
June 5, 2021 - 20:45 BST
We Dem Crumpets
2
Fleekzi
2
June 5, 2021 - 20:45 BST
Skelp Esports
1
Winners' Finals
We Dem Crumpets
0
June 5, 2021 - 21:15 BST
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:01)
Fleekzi
2
Losers' Round 1
West Sussex's Finest
1
June 5, 2021 - 22:00 BST
Milkmen
2
Neptic
2
June 5, 2021 - 22:00 BST
Sleepless Vamps
1
Weeby Dreams
1
June 5, 2021 - 22:00 BST
Team Stryx
2
Scouse, Scouse, Loiner
2
June 5, 2021 - 22:00 BST
english men
0
Losers' Round 2
a
0
June 5, 2021 - 22:30 BST
Milkmen
2
No Way Jarvis
2
June 5, 2021 - 22:30 BST
Neptic
0
Chicken Fingers
0
June 5, 2021 - 22:30 BST
Team Stryx
2
Straw Hat Pirates
0
June 5, 2021 - 22:30 BST
Scouse, Scouse, Loiner
2
Losers' Round 3
Milkmen
2
June 5, 2021 - 23:00 BST
No Way Jarvis
0
Team Stryx
0
June 5, 2021 - 23:00 BST
Scouse, Scouse, Loiner
2
Losers' Round 4
Skelp Esports
2
June 5, 2021 - 23:30 BST
Milkmen
0
Wrexham AFC
1
June 5, 2021 - 23:30 BST
Scouse, Scouse, Loiner
2
Losers' Semifinals
Skelp Esports
0
June 6, 2021 - 00:00 BST
Scouse, Scouse, Loiner
2
Losers' Finals
We Dem Crumpets
0
June 6, 2021 - 00:30 BST
Scouse, Scouse, Loiner
2
Qualified
Fleekzi
Scouse, Scouse, Loiner

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Recaps[edit]

Features[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]