Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Italian Open Series - League Play: Group B

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Italian Open Series - League Play: Group B
League Information
Series:
Italian Open Series Italian Open Series
Organizer:
Tricolor Arrows
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Italy Italy
Prize pool:
€0 EUR
(≃ $0 USD)
Start Date:
2020-10-13
End Date:
2020-11-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator/Analysts:

Format[edit]

  • Groups creation
    • Top 16 teams from Open Qualifiers are split into 2 groups:
      • Group A (Seed: 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15)
      • Group B (Seed: 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16)


  • League Play Format
    • Single Round-Robin:
      • All matches are So3.
      • Top 4 teams of each group qualify for Playoffs according to their placement in the league.
      • In case of a tie on points, goal differential is the primary tiebreaker.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team WLF
1Italy Lindow 
2Italy Hyder 
3Italy CKS 
SItaly Predator 
Black Rage
1Italy Abisso 
2Italy Naru 
3Italy Ratty 
4Italy Mx22 
Cocktails Dannati
1Italy Giox 
2Italy alerl 
3Italy Mat 
SItaly Barista 
SItaly YveX 
FearLess
1Italy Tiba 
2Italy Baobab 
3Italy tk. 
4Italy Alcut 
5Italy Halex 
Lama Hub
1Italy Lama 
2Italy Yasss 
3Italy ZeeNo 
SItaly DaarQ 
Resux Tactic
1Italy Jahseh 
2Italy Dryno 
3Italy San 
4Italy Chicco 

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Italy Shuffleverse
Italy OnlyFruit vs. Week 2
Italy DaarQ
Italy Yasss vs. Week 3 - Games 1, 2
vs. Week 7
Italy Barista
Italy alerl vs. Week 4
Italy DAILY KUKKI
Italy Sheyru vs. Week 4
vs. Week 5
vs. Week 6
Italy YveX
Italy Giox vs. Week 6 - Games 1, 2
vs. Week 7 - Games 1, 2
Italy Barista
Italy Giox vs. Week 6 - Game 3
vs. Week 7 - Game 3

Mid season transfers[edit]

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Overview[edit]

Group B Standings
1. Team WLF6-118-3+1518p
2. HG Esports5-216-5+1116p
3. FearLess5-214-7+714p
4. Black Rage4-312-9+312p
5. Lama Hub3-410-11-110p
6. Cocktails Dannati3-47-14-77p
7. We Are Edgarito2-57-14-77p
8. Resux Tactic0-70-21-210p
Legend
Advance to Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
3-0
Oct 13
3-0
Nov 10
3-0
Nov 03
W-FF
Nov 24
3-0
Oct 27
FF-W
Nov 17
3-0
Oct 20
0-3
Oct 13
3-0
Nov 03
3-0
Oct 27
3-0
Nov 17
1-2
Oct 20
3-0
Nov 10
3-0
Nov 24
0-3
Nov 10
0-3
Nov 03
3-0
Nov 24
2-1
Oct 27
3-0
Nov 17
1-2
Oct 20
3-0
Oct 13
0-3
Nov 03
0-3
Oct 27
0-3
Nov 24
2-1
Oct 20
0-3
Nov 10
2-1
Oct 13
3-0
Nov 17
FF-W
Nov 24
0-3
Nov 17
1-2
Oct 27
1-2
Oct 20
0-3
Oct 13
2-1
Nov 03
3-0
Nov 10
0-3
Oct 27
2-1
Oct 20
0-3
Nov 17
3-0
Nov 10
3-0
Oct 13
3-0
Nov 24
3-0
Nov 03
W-FF
Nov 17
0-3
Nov 10
2-1
Oct 20
1-2
Oct 13
1-2
Nov 03
0-3
Nov 24
3-0
Oct 27
0-3
Oct 20
0-3
Nov 24
0-3
Oct 13
0-3
Nov 17
0-3
Nov 10
0-3
Nov 03
0-3
Oct 27

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
WLF 3
October 13, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
0 HG
RAGE 3
October 13, 2020 - 22:10 CEST
0 RT
FL 3
October 13, 2020 - 22:40 CEST
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:04)
0 WAE
CD 2
October 13, 2020 - 23:00 CEST
1 LAMA
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
HG 1
October 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
2 FL
WAE 1
October 20, 2020 - 20:25 CEST
3
4
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:07)
2 CD
LAMA 2
October 20, 2020 - 20:50 CEST
1 RAGE
RT 0
October 20, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
3 WLF
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
RAGE 2
October 27, 2020 - 21:45 CET
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:35)
1 WAE
CD 0
October 27, 2020 - 22:10 CET
3 HG
FL 0
October 27, 2020 - 22:40 CET
3 WLF
LAMA 3
October 27, 2020 - 23:00 CET
0 RT
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
WLF 3
November 3, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 CD
HG 3
November 3, 2020 - 20:25 CET
0 RAGE
WAE 2
November 3, 2020 - 20:50 CET
3
4
Mannfield - OT (+1:15)
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:09)
1 LAMA
RT 0
November 3, 2020 - 21:20 CET
3 FL
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
RAGE 0
November 10, 2020 - 21:45 CET
3 WLF
CD 0
November 10, 2020 - 22:10 CET
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:07)
3 FL
WAE 3
November 10, 2020 - 22:40 CET
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:52)
0 RT
LAMA 0
November 10, 2020 - 23:00 CET
3
4
Mannfield - OT (+0:06)
3 HG
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
WLF FF
November 17, 2020 - 20:00 CET
W LAMA
HG 3
November 17, 2020 - 20:25 CET
0 WAE
CD 3
November 17, 2020 - 20:50 CET
0 RT
RAGE 3
November 17, 2020 - 21:20 CET
0 FL
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
RAGE 3
November 24, 2020 - 21:45 CET
0 CD
WAE FF
November 24, 2020 - 22:10 CET
W WLF
LAMA 0
November 24, 2020 - 22:40 CET
3 FL
RT 0
November 24, 2020 - 23:00 CET
3 HG

References[edit]