Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Kormet Corp Tournament: Rocket League


[e][h]Kormet Corp Tournament: Rocket League
League Information
Series:
Kormet Corp Kormet Corp
Organizer:
Kormet Corp
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
€1,000 EUR
(≃ $1,107.40 USD)
Start Date:
2020-01-25
End Date:
2020-01-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
26
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator/Analysts:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - January 25th, 2020
    • 27 teams split into 8 groups of 4.
    • Round Robin Bo3.
    • Top 2 from each group advances to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs - January 25-26th, 2020
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5 excluding the Finals, which are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

€1,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Jesaipa
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Les Philosophes
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Skimette
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Cube
1Europe pAKYLA 
2Europe Fred 
3Europe Fkn 
Nv
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Popiete Team
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Los Pollos Hermanos
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
MGA Esport
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Noégc
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
motdepasse
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Pinch Team 30th
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TLS
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
WX2
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Koi
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
January 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
1. Cubicles 3-0 2-1 +1
2. Samourai Noir 2-1 1-2 -1
3. Jesaipa 1-2
4. High School Musical 0-3
Round 1
CUB W
January 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
L HSM
SAM W
January 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
L JES
Round 2
CUB 2
January 25, 2020 - 14:30 CET
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+3:13)
1 SAM
HSM L
January 25, 2020 - 14:30 CET
W JES
Round 3
CUB W
January 25, 2020 - 15:00 CET
L JES
HSM L
January 25, 2020 - 15:00 CET
W SAM

Group B[edit]

Group B
January 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
1. Baguette Squad 2-0 2-0 +2
2. Stealthz Esport 1-1 0-2 -2
3. Les Philosophes 0-2
Round 1
BGS 2
January 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
0 STE
Round 2
BGS W
January 25, 2020 - 14:30 CET
L PHI
Round 3
STE W
January 25, 2020 - 15:00 CET
L PHI

Group C[edit]

Group C
January 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
1. No Mecanics 2-0 2-0 +2
2. Skimette 1-1
3. Cube 0-2 0-2 -2
Round 1
MEC W
January 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
L SKM
Round 2
CUBE L
January 25, 2020 - 14:30 CET
W SKM
Round 3
CUBE 0
January 25, 2020 - 15:00 CET
2 MEC

Group D[edit]

Group D
January 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
1. Nv 2-0
2. Los Pollos Hermanos 1-1
3. Popiete Team 0-2
Round 1
Nv W
January 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
L LPH
Round 2
Nv W
January 25, 2020 - 14:30 CET
L PT
Round 3
LPH W
January 25, 2020 - 15:00 CET
L PT

Group E[edit]

Group E
January 25, 2020 - 16:00 CET
1. Block Block 2-0 2-0 +2
2. Kompren Pas 1-1 0-2 -2
3. MGA Esport 0-2
Round 1
BB 2
January 25, 2020 - 16:00 CET
0 KOM
Round 2
KOM W
January 25, 2020 - 16:30 CET
L MGA
Round 3
BB W
January 25, 2020 - 17:00 CET
L MGA

Group F[edit]

Group F
January 25, 2020 - 16:00 CET
1. Notorious Legion Esport 2-1 2-0 +2
2. Zephyr Esport 2-1 0-2 -2
3. Noégc 1-2
4. motdepasse 1-2
Round 1
NLE W
January 25, 2020 - 16:00 CET
L MDP
ZPR W
January 25, 2020 - 16:00 CET
L NOE
Round 2
NLE 2
January 25, 2020 - 16:30 CET
0 ZPR
NOE L
January 25, 2020 - 16:30 CET
W MDP
Round 3
NLE L
January 25, 2020 - 17:00 CET
W NOE
ZPR W
January 25, 2020 - 17:00 CET
L MDP

Group G[edit]

Group G
January 25, 2020 - 16:00 CET
1. Pinch Team 30th 2-0
2. TLS 1-1
3. Space Knights 0-2
Round 1
PT30 W
January 25, 2020 - 16:00 CET
L TLS
Round 2
SPK L
January 25, 2020 - 16:30 CET
W TLS
Round 3
SPK L
January 25, 2020 - 17:00 CET
W PT30

Group H[edit]

Group H
January 25, 2020 - 16:00 CET
1. Team WLF 2-0
2. VX2 1-1
3. Koi 0-2
Round 1
VX2 W
January 25, 2020 - 16:00 CET
L KOI
Round 2
WLF W
January 25, 2020 - 16:30 CET
L VX2
Round 3
WLF W
January 25, 2020 - 17:00 CET
L KOI

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Cubicles
3
January 25, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Skimette
0
Nv
0
January 25, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Stealthz Esport
3
No Mecanics
1
January 25, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Samourai Noir
3
Baguette Squad
3
January 25, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Los Pollos Hermanos
0
Block Block
3
January 25, 2020 - 18:00 CET
TLS
0
Team WLF
W
January 25, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Zephyr Esport
L
Notorious Legion Esport
3
January 25, 2020 - 18:00 CET
VX2
0
Pinch Team 30th
3
January 25, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Kompren Pas
0
Quarter-finals
Cubicles
3
January 26, 2020 - 14:00 CET
Stealthz Esport
0
Samourai Noir
0
January 26, 2020 - 14:00 CET
Baguette Squad
3
Block Block
2
January 26, 2020 - 14:00 CET
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:09)
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:19)
Team WLF
3
Notorious Legion Esport
3
January 26, 2020 - 14:00 CET
Pinch Team 30th
0
Semi-finals
Cubicles
1
January 26, 2020 - 14:50 CET
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:13)
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:54)
Baguette Squad
3
Team WLF
1
January 26, 2020 - 15:40 CET
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:17)
Notorious Legion Esport
3
Finals
Baguette Squad
4
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 CET
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:34)
5
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:35)
Notorious Legion Esport
2

References[edit]