Lan ETS 2019

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]Lan ETS 2019
League Information
Series:
Lan ETS Lan ETS
Organizer:
Lan ETS
Type:
Offline
Location:
Canada Montreal
Format:
Group Stage & Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$3,000 USD
Date:
2019-02-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
33
Chronology
 2018 2018
Upcoming Matches

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentator/Analysts:
    • Canada Kadium (Guillaume Lavoie)
    • Canada Dezo (Maxime Côté-Lapointe)
    • Canada Boyo (Maxime Beaulieu)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • 33 teams split into 4 groups of 8/9.
    • All matches Bo3.
    • Top 4 from each group advances to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • Winners' Round 1-2 and Losers' Round 1-3 is Bo3, rest is Bo5 with the Grand Finals as Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

MegaCobra
1Canada Guijet 
2Canada EcstaZ 
3Canada Goofy87 
Pain
1Canada Ralph 
2Canada AxB 
3Canada Taroco 
Grizzlys
1Canada Atomas 
2Canada Null 
3Canada Critzay 
Alpha1
1Canada Linear 
2Canada Lubby 
3Canada Lairy 
Flanc Gauche
1Canada Kromsky 
2Canada saf 
3Canada zest. 
Nordik Canadians
1Canada Sneaksu 
2Canada Vahmo 
3Canada Drix 
50/50
1Canada Fleakee 
2Canada Ryaniss 
3Canada Varekai 
4Canada Boubito 
Faith
1Canada Kaiitha 
2Canada Prodspin 
3Canada HolyPhoque 
Phoenix Blue
1Canada PrimoJefe 
2Canada dlledo 
3Canada lledo 
Natural Bombers Sans William
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Shark Language
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A Standings
1. Mady 8-0 16-1 +15
2. Saints Gaming 7-1 15-2 +13
3. What a Save! 5-3 11-7 +4
4. MegaCobra 5-3 11-8 +3
5. 50/50 5-3 10-8 +2
6. Les Boulangers 3-5 8-11 -3
7. Gladiators 2-6 6-12 -6
8. Atlas Phantom 1-7 2-14 -12
9. Les Clounes 0-8 0-16 -16

Group B[edit]

Group B Standings
1. Pain 7-0 14-0 +14
2. Polar Ace Esports 6-1 12-2 +10
3. Hoplites 5-2 10-5 +5
4. Durham Lords Esports 4-3 8-6 +2
5. LC live 3-4 6-8 -2
6. Faith 2-5 5-11 -6
7. Phoenix White 1-6 3-13 -10
8. Tsched Together 0-7 1-14 -13

Group C[edit]

Group C Standings
1. Grizzlys 7-0 14-0 +14
2. Alpha1 6-1 12-2 +10
3. Flanc Gauche 5-2 10-5 +5
4. Wizard N Pirate 4-3 8-6 +2
5. Phoenix Blue 3-4 6-10 -4
6. Harfang des Neiges 2-5 5-10 -5
7. Natural Bombers Sans William 1-6 4-12 -8
8. Kraken 0-7 0-14 -14

Group D[edit]

Group D Standings
1. PsykoPaths Gaming 7-0 14-0 +14
2. Brock eSports 6-1 12-3 +9
3. Carry me Daddy! 5-2 11-5 +6
4. Nordik Canadians 4-3 9-7 +2
5. Shark Language 3-4 6-10 -4
6. Welcome to Hell Gaming 2-5 6-10 -4
7. Flanc Gauche Alpha 1-6 3-12 -9
8. Hopeless Warriors 0-7 0-14 -14

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Mady
2
February 9, 2019 - 14:00 EST
Nordik Canadians
0
Polar Ace Esports
2
February 9, 2019 - 14:00 EST
Flanc Gauche
0
PsykoPaths Gaming
2
February 9, 2019 - 14:00 EST
MegaCobra
0
Alpha1
2
February 9, 2019 - 14:00 EST
Hoplites
0
Pain
2
February 9, 2019 - 14:00 EST
Wizard N Pirate
0
Saints Gaming
2
February 9, 2019 - 14:00 EST
Carry me Daddy!
0
Grizzlys
2
February 9, 2019 - 14:00 EST
Durham Lords Esports
0
Brock eSports
2
February 9, 2019 - 14:00 EST
What a Save!
1
Quarterfinals
Mady
1
February 9, 2019 - 14:30 EST
Polar Ace Esports
2
PsykoPaths Gaming
0
February 9, 2019 - 14:30 EST
Alpha1
2
Pain
2
February 9, 2019 - 14:30 EST
Saints Gaming
0
Grizzlys
2
February 9, 2019 - 14:30 EST
Brock eSports
0
Semifinals
Polar Ace Esports
0
February 9, 2019 - 15:00 EST
Alpha1
2
Pain
1
February 9, 2019 - 15:00 EST
Grizzlys
2
Winners' Finals
Alpha1
1
February 9, 2019 - 15:50 EST
Grizzlys
3
Losers' Round 1
What a Save!
2
February 9, 2019 - 14:30 EST
Durham Lords Esports
1
Carry me Daddy!
0
February 9, 2019 - 14:30 EST
Wizard N Pirate
2
Hoplites
0
February 9, 2019 - 14:30 EST
MegaCobra
2
Flanc Gauche
2
February 9, 2019 - 14:30 EST
Nordik Canadians
1
Losers' Round 2
PsykoPaths Gaming
2
February 9, 2019 - 15:00 EST
What a Save!
0
Mady
2
February 9, 2019 - 15:00 EST
Wizard N Pirate
1
Brock eSports
2
February 9, 2019 - 15:00 EST
MegaCobra
1
Saints Gaming
2
February 9, 2019 - 15:00 EST
Flanc Gauche
1
Losers' Round 3
PsykoPaths Gaming
2
February 9, 2019 - 15:30 EST
Mady
0
Brock eSports
2
February 9, 2019 - 15:30 EST
Saints Gaming
1
Losers' Round 4
Pain
2
February 9, 2019 - 16:00 EST
PsykoPaths Gaming
0
Polar Ace Esports
2
February 9, 2019 - 16:00 EST
Brock eSports
0
Losers' Semifinals
Pain
2
February 9, 2019 - 16:50 EST
Polar Ace Esports
0
Losers' Finals
Alpha1
0
February 9, 2019 - 17:40 EST
Pain
3
Grand Finals
Grizzlys
1
1
February 9, 2019 - 18:30 EST
Pain
4
4

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

See also[edit]

References[edit]