Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

The Eurocup 10K - Qualifier 2



[e][h]The Eurocup 10K - Qualifier 2
League Information
Series:
The Eurocup The Eurocup
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Date:
2020-06-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
154
Upcoming Matches

The Eurocup 10K is a tournament organized by Lethamyr and sponsored by Psyonix for the top European teams.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

French Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3 until Winners' and Losers' Quarterfinals and beyond where it becomes Bo5.
    • Top two will qualify for the Main Event.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 24[edit]

Magnifico
1France Yukiss 
2Germany Emre 
3Spain AtomiK 
SSpain Silas 
poof
1England rehzzy 
2England Hakeem 
3Netherlands Oaly 
wam trim
1England cal 
2England Rise 
3England Hibbs 
SEngland Cloud 

Results[edit]

Top 24[edit]

Winner's Round 1
Team Singularity
2
June 11, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Yer Maw
0
Monkeys
1
Magnifico
2
Team BDS
2
June 11, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Stumped
1
Stormtroopers
2
June 11, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
poof
1
Top Blokes
2
June 11, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Life's a Pitch
1
Triple Trouble
2
June 11, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Absolution
1
Endpoint
2
June 11, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
wam trim
0
Fadeaway
2
June 11, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Venatio Esports
0
Winner's Round 2
Team Singularity
1
June 11, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1
0
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:53)
3
4
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:25)
Magnifico
3
Team BDS
3
June 11, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Stormtroopers
2
Top Blokes
3
Triple Trouble
1
Endpoint
3
June 11, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Fadeaway
0
Winner's Round 3
Magnifico
0
Team BDS
3
Top Blokes
3
Endpoint
1
Winner's Finals
Team BDS
3
Top Blokes
0
Qualified
Team BDS
Loser's Round 1
Venatio Esports
1
BitternotsoSweet
2
wam trim
2
June 11, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
Team WMB
0
Absolution
2
June 11, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
o herrat
1
Life's a Pitch
2
June 11, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
AxToxPox
0
poof
2
June 11, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
MGA Esport
0
Stumped
1
June 11, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
Colon D
2
Monkeys
2
June 11, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
You Choose
1
Yer Maw
2
June 11, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
Pleb City
1
Loser's Round 2
BitternotsoSweet
1
June 11, 2020 - 20:10 CEST
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:34)
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:25)
wam trim
2
Absolution
2
June 11, 2020 - 20:10 CEST
Life's a Pitch
0
poof
2
June 11, 2020 - 20:10 CEST
Colon D
0
Monkeys
2
June 11, 2020 - 20:10 CEST
Yer Maw
0
Loser's Round 3
Stormtroopers
2
June 11, 2020 - 20:40 CEST
1
0
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:07)
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:08)
wam trim
1
Team Singularity
2
June 11, 2020 - 20:40 CEST
Absolution
1
Fadeaway
2
June 11, 2020 - 20:40 CEST
poof
0
Triple Trouble
0
June 11, 2020 - 20:40 CEST
Monkeys
2
Loser's Round 4
Stormtroopers
0
June 11, 2020 - 21:10 CEST
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:08)
Team Singularity
2
Fadeaway
0
June 11, 2020 - 21:10 CEST
Monkeys
2
Loser's Round 5
Endpoint
1
Team Singularity
3
Magnifico
0
Monkeys
3
Loser's Round 6
Team Singularity
1
June 11, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
3
2
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+1:51)
Monkeys
3
Loser's Finals
Top Blokes
1
June 11, 2020 - 23:20 CEST
2
3
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+0:27)
Monkeys
3
Qualified
Monkeys

See also[edit]

References[edit]