Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Level Next Rocket League Spring Showcase

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Level Next Spring Showcase
League Information
Series:
Level Next Level Next
Organizer:
Level Next
CCA
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize pool:
$75,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-06-04
End Date:
2021-06-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
24
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

Format[edit]

  • 24 teams.
    • 16 teams who placed first in their Regional Conference start in the Upper Bracket.
    • 8 teams who qualify from the Last Chance Qualifier start in the Lower Bracket.
  • Double-Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD are spread among the teams as shown below:

Participants[edit]

Pittsburgh
1North America Chiflaa 
2North America Fiber 
3North America HouR 
Minnesota
1North America Bismo 
2North America Mom 
3North America Phat 
SNorth America chezy 
SNorth America Lege 
Oregon
1United States leland 
2United States Duskippy 
3United States Imminent 
SNorth America Zinga 
LSU
1United States ayjacks 
2United States Lohtek 
3United States BrohnB 
SUnited States Roman 
Akron
1United States Buzz 
2United States Reticence 
3United States .tristn 
SUnited States Buttinz 
CNorth America Taz 
James Madison
1North America Wrevor 
2North America Deora 
3North America Loco 
SNorth America Sloth 
Stockton
1United States Dark 
2United States Geno. 
3United States Large 
Northwood
1United States Buddy 
2United States Pirates 
3Puerto Rico Noxes 
SUnited States Ambrosia 
UCF Knights
1United States snYpz 
2United States Bambii 
3United States Bits 
SUnited States DQ 
UT Dallas
1United States dalton 
2United States Ghost 
3United States lubey 
SNorth America daveywndr 
SNorth America sporti 
USF Green
1United States Banger Boy 
2United States Feenst3r 
3United States Sean 
North Texas
1United States 2Fast 
2United States dbanq 
3United States Luciuhh 
SNorth America Neo 
CUnited States Dioge 
Penn State
1North America Cambam 
2North America Corey 
3North America KarimQ 
SNorth America JamaicanCoconut 
SNorth America Mini2Lion 
Missouri Gold
1United States Crimz 
2United States Chox 
3United States Blanks 
SNorth America ethanol 
Missouri S&T
1United States Tyme 
2United States Burnie 
3North America dishman77 
SNorth America bajhhd 
Ohio State
1United States Shiro 
2United States Maseter 
3United States Slepy 
SNorth America champy 
SNorth America h2o 
UNC Charlotte
1United States daffy 
2United States AlphaGiddy 
3United States Don 
Northeastern
1North America synthex 
2North America Peabs 
3North America Fraser 
Delaware
1North America Grau 
2North America vixa 
3North America Feave 
CNorth America WolfRider 
Michigan Tech
1North America Tater 
2North America stew 
3North America Ducky 
SNorth America Swanky 

Results[edit]

Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
1
4
Fri, 04 Jun 2021 22:00:00 +0000
3
4
Fri, 04 Jun 2021 22:00:00 +0000
4
3
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 02:00:00 +0000
0
4
Fri, 04 Jun 2021 22:00:00 +0000
1
4
Fri, 04 Jun 2021 22:00:00 +0000
4
2
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 02:00:00 +0000
0
4
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 21:00:00 +0000
4
2
Fri, 04 Jun 2021 23:00:00 +0000
4
3
Fri, 04 Jun 2021 23:00:00 +0000
4
2
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 02:00:00 +0000
4
1
Fri, 04 Jun 2021 23:00:00 +0000
FF
W
1
4
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 02:00:00 +0000
3
4
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 22:00:00 +0000
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Round 3
Lower Round 3
LB Round 3
LB R3
Lower Round 4
Lower Round 4
LB Round 4
LB R4
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
4
1
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 02:00:00 +0000
4
1
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 00:00:00 +0000
1
4
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 03:00:00 +0000
0
4
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 19:00:00 +0000
0
4
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 00:00:00 +0000
3
4
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 00:00:00 +0000
2
4
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 03:00:00 +0000
3
4
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 19:00:00 +0000
2
4
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 23:00:00 +0000
1
4
1
4
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 01:00:00 +0000
4
2
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 01:00:00 +0000
4
2
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 03:00:00 +0000
4
0
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 20:00:00 +0000
4
1
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 01:00:00 +0000
4
1
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 00:00:00 +0000
3
4
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 03:00:00 +0000
0
4
Sat, 05 Jun 2021 20:00:00 +0000
4
3
Sun, 06 Jun 2021 00:00:00 +0000
1
4
1
4
Sun, 06 Jun 2021 21:00:00 +0000
4
3

References