Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Liga Amadora - Season 3

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Liga Amadora - Season 3
League Information
Series:
Liga Amadora Liga Amadora
Organizer:
Shamir
Sponsor:
Fepodele
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Portugal Portugal
Prize pool:
€210 EUR
(≃ $248.60 USD)
Start Date:
2020-10-09
End Date:
2020-11-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play
    • Round Bo3.
    • Top 4 teams advance to Playoffs.
    • Teams placing 5-6 retain their spot for Season 4.
    • Bottom 2 teams are Eliminated.
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination Bracket.

Prize pool[edit]

€210 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

SamClan Esports
1Portugal Riip27 
2Portugal Xpére 
3Portugal Skyy 
4Portugal KingTuga 
CPortugal Instaw 
BaeconGG
1Portugal Lickse 
2Portugal SevenPack 
3Portugal Clone 
4Portugal Blindo 
Equinox Gaming
1Portugal Masterlima 
2Portugal Exodhya 
3Portugal rc7 
4Portugal Cyro 
GTZ Bulls
1Portugal Dani 
2Portugal SnukyWoltz 
3Portugal Luna. 
4Portugal Maze 
Equinox DiagonalRoot
1Portugal Berna 
2Portugal Nisa 
3Portugal Pinho 
Native 2 Empire
1Portugal Bubble. 
2Portugal Matos. 
3Portugal Rayzo. 

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Native 2 Empire5-212-5+7
2. GTZ Bulls5-211-7+4
3. SamClan Esports4-28-4+4
4. Tropa Suprema3-210-5+5
5. Baecon GG3-36-7-1
6. Reaperz Esports2-46-12-6
7. DiagonalRoot2-55-11-6
8. Equinox Gaming0-41-8-7


Legend
Advance to Playoffs
Advance to Liga Amadora Season 4
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-1
Oct 12
1-2
Oct 19
3-1
Nov 13
2-0
Oct 09
2-0
Nov 09
2-0
Nov 09
1-2
Nov 02
1-2
Oct 12
2-1
Oct 26
0-2
Nov 09
2-0
Oct 19
2-0
Oct 09
2-1
Nov 02
2-1
Nov 09
2-1
Oct 19
3-1
Nov 13
2-0
Nov 02
1-2
Oct 12
2-0
Oct 09
2-0
Nov 09
0-2
Oct 26
2-0
Nov 09
0-2
Nov 02
2-0
Oct 19
2-0
Oct 12
2-0
Oct 09
0-2
Oct 09
0-2
Oct 19
0-2
Oct 26
1-2
Oct 12
0-2
Nov 09
0-2
Oct 09
2-1
Oct 12
0-2
Oct 19
2-0
Nov 02
2-0
Oct 26
0-2
Nov 09
1-2
Nov 02
0-2
Oct 09
0-2
Oct 12
2-0
Oct 26
0-2
Nov 02
2-1
Oct 19
2-1
Nov 02
1-2
Nov 09
0-2
Nov 09
0-2
Oct 09
2-1
Oct 12
0-2
Oct 26
1-2
Oct 19

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
October 9, 2020 - 17:30 UTC
N2E 2
October 9, 2020 - 19:30 UTC
0 EQ
GTZ 2
October 9, 2020 - 20:10 UTC
0 BGG
TS 2
October 9, 2020 - 20:50 UTC
0 DGR
SAM 2
October 9, 2020 - 21:30 UTC
0 RPRZ
Round 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
October 12, 2020 - 19:30 UTC
SAM 2
October 12, 2020 - 19:30 UTC
0 DGR
RPRZ 2
October 12, 2020 - 20:10 UTC
1 EQ
BGG 2
October 12, 2020 - 20:50 UTC
1 TS
GTZ 1
October 12, 2020 - 21:30 UTC
2 N2E
Round 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
October 19, 2020 - 19:30 UTC
BGG 0
October 19, 2020 - 19:30 UTC
2 SAM
N2E 1
October 19, 2020 - 20:10 UTC
2 TS
EQ 0
October 19, 2020 - 20:50 UTC
2 GTZ
DGR 2
October 19, 2020 - 21:30 UTC
1 RPRZ
Round 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
October 26, 2020 - 19:30 UTC
GTZ 2
October 26, 2020 - 19:30 UTC
1 TS
RPRZ 0
October 26, 2020 - 20:10 UTC
2 BGG
SAM 0
October 26, 2020 - 20:50 UTC
2 N2E
DGR 2
October 26, 2020 - 21:30 UTC
0 EQ
Round 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
November 2, 2020 - 20:00 UTC
SAM 0
November 2, 2020 - 20:00 UTC
2 TS
N2E 1
November 2, 2020 - 20:30 UTC
2 RPRZ
DGR 1
November 2, 2020 - 21:00 UTC
2 GTZ
DGR 0
November 2, 2020 - 21:30 UTC
2 BGG
Round 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
November 9, 2020 - 19:30 UTC
GTZ 2
November 9, 2020 - 19:30 UTC
1 RPRZ
N2E 2
November 9, 2020 - 20:00 UTC
0 DGR
TS 2
November 9, 2020 - 20:30 UTC
0 RPRZ
BGG 0
November 9, 2020 - 21:00 UTC
2 N2E
GTZ 0
November 9, 2020 - 21:30 UTC
2 SAM

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Tropa Suprema
3
November 14, 2020
GTZ Bulls
1
Native 2 Empire
3
November 14, 2020
SamClan Esports
1
Finals
Tropa Suprema
3
November 21, 2020 - 14:15 GMT
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:59)
Native 2 Empire
1

References[edit]