Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Southeast European Rocket League Championship - Season 5

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Southeast European Rocket League Championship - Season 5
League Information
Series:
Liga Raketa
Organizer:
Liga Raketa
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
€312.65 EUR
(≃ $370.70 USD)
Start Date:
2020-11-22
End Date:
2021-01-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology

SERLC is a tournament organized by Liga Raketa and is aimed towards teams from Southeast Europe.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]


Format[edit]

  • League Play - November 22nd - January 16th
    • Round Robin Bo5
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie, game differential is the primary tiebreaker that seeds the teams.
    • Top four qualify for the Playoffs
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - January 17th - January 24th
    • Single elimination Bo7

Prize Pool[edit]

€300 EUR is spread among the teams as seen below:

1 3rd place gets 2000 in game credits with an estimated total value of ~€12.65

Participants[edit]

Ego Maniacs
1Croatia swizz 
2Croatia Alpine. 
3Poland Pokemon GO SUCK 
SCroatia Quellos97 
OnlyTheFamily
1Croatia Anthony 
2Croatia Dred 
3Slovenia juusk 
SCroatia Stipsy 
SEngland Daijon 
zzzesports
1Germany pahsi 
2Serbia Skadoosh 
3Albania Shila 
SSlovenia Shirmaa 
Bread eSports
1Finland hopotihoi 
2Serbia Mario 
3Greece AcroTic 
SSerbia zoa 
SBosnia AlienzZ 
Spricer Esports
1Slovenia mizicizi 
2Slovenia SuckMyNik 
3Slovenia Jkeda 
SSlovenia mato 
Fort Templar Titans
1Serbia Haregan 
2Croatia eXqz. 
3England Friday 
SRomania Deem 
Fort Templar Renegades
1Serbia Terrarium 
2Poland azzarazza 
3Greece Loco 
SCroatia hoodied 
Quantom Deos eSports
1Croatia Kazuki 
2Croatia Forrest 
3Russia Pearl 
SCroatia Daniel013 

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Croatia hoodied
Poland azzarazza vs. Week 1


Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Fort Templar Renegades1-03-0+3
2. zzzesports1-03-1+2
Bread eSports0-00-00
Ego Maniacs0-00-00
Fort Templar Titans0-00-00
Quantom Deos eSports0-00-00
7. OnlyTheFamily0-11-3-2
8. Spricer Esports0-10-3-3
Legend
Qualify for the Playoffs
Eliminated

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
zzz 3
November 22, 2020 - 18:00 CET
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+2:52)
1 OTF
SPRC 0
November 22, 2020 - 18:45 CET
2
3
Mannfield - OT (+0:14)
3 FTTR
Round 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
FTTT 0
November 28, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 BRED
EGOM 0
November 28, 2020 - 20:45 CET
0 QNTD
SPRC 0
November 29, 2020 - 18:00 CET
0 OTF
FTTT 0
November 29, 2020 - 18:45 CET
0 zzz
Round 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
EGOM 0
December 05, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 FTTR
QNTD 0
December 05, 2020 - 20:45 CET
0 BRED
FTTT 0
December 06, 2020 - 18:00 CET
0 OTF
EGOM 0
December 06, 2020 - 18:45 CET
0 SPRC
Round 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
QNTD 0
December 12, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 zzz
BRED 0
December 12, 2020 - 20:45 CET
0 FTTR
EGOM 0
December 13, 2020 - 18:00 CET
0 OTF
QNTD 0
December 13, 2020 - 18:45 CET
0 FTTT
Round 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
BRED 0
December 19, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 SPRC
FTTR 0
December 19, 2020 - 20:45 CET
0 zzz
QNTD 0
December 20, 2020 - 18:00 CET
0 OTF
BRED 0
December 20, 2020 - 18:45 CET
0 EGOM
Round 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
FTTR 0
December 26, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 FTTT
zzz 0
December 26, 2020 - 20:45 CET
0 SPRC
BRED 0
December 27, 2020 - 18:00 CET
0 OTF
FTTR 0
December 27, 2020 - 18:45 CET
0 QNTD
Round 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
SPRC 0
January 09, 2021 - 20:00 CET
0 FTTT
zzz 0
January 09, 2021 - 20:45 CET
0 EGOM
FTTR 0
January 10, 2021 - 18:00 CET
0 OTF
zzz 0
January 10, 2021 - 18:45 CET
0 BRED
Round 8[edit]
Week 8 Matches
SPRC 0
January 17, 2021 - 18:00 CET
0 QNTD
FTTT 0
January 17, 2021 - 18:45 CET
0 EGOM

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 

References[edit]