Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Southeast European Rocket League Championship - Season 5 - League Play

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Southeast European Rocket League Championship - Season 5 - League Play
League Information
Series:
Liga Raketa
Organizer:
Liga Raketa
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
€0 EUR
(≃ $0 USD)
Start Date:
2020-11-22
End Date:
2021-01-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

SERLC is a tournament organized by Liga Raketa and is aimed towards teams from Southeast Europe.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play - November 22nd - January 16th
    • Round Robin Bo5
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie, game differential is the primary tiebreaker that seeds the teams.
    • Top four qualify for the Playoffs
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Puncture1
1Austria nosteee 
2Croatia Toni 
3Serbia Vladimir 
SMontenegro alektech 
SCroatia The Exile 
1 Ego Maniacs were disqualified due to a competitive ruling[1]. Puncture was invited to fill up their spot since they finished 9th in the qualification process. The matches that Ego Maniacs played will be replayed.
2 Scream joins zzzesports prior to Week 4
3 srecko joins Quantom Deos eSports prior to Week 4
4 Kazuki leaves Quantom Does eSports prior to Week 4, CrofessionalAce joins in his place
5 VeNoM Gaming acquires Bread eSports prior to Week 7 [2]


Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Albania Shila
Croatia Scream vs. Week 1
Serbia Terrarium
Germany tokyo vs. Week 1
vs. Week 6
Greece Loco
Poland azzarazza vs. Week 1
Bosnia AlienzZ
Serbia Mario vs. Week 2
vs. Week 5
England Friday
Croatia eXqz. vs. Week 2
vs. Week 7
Slovenia Shirmaa
Croatia Scream vs. Week 2
Croatia Daniel013
Russia Pearl vs. Week 2
vs. Week 6
Serbia zoa
Serbia Mario vs. Week 3
vs. Week 4
vs. Week 5
Romania Deem
Croatia eXqz. vs. Week 3
vs. Week 6
Croatia The Exile
Austria nosteee vs. Week 3
vs. Week 7
Croatia Daniel013
Croatia Kazuki vs. Week 4
vs. Week 4
Greece Loco
Germany tokyo vs. Week 4
Montenegro alektech
Austria nosteee vs. Week 4
Croatia The Exile
Croatia Toni vs. Week 4
Serbia srecko
Russia Pearl vs. Week 4
Montenegro alektech
Croatia Toni vs. Week 5
Serbia Terrarium
Croatia hoodied vs. Week 6 - Game 1, Game 2
Slovenia mato
Slovenia SuckMyNik vs. Week 6
England Daijon
Croatia Anthony vs. Week 6
Bosnia and Herzegovina AlienzZ
Greece AcroTic vs. Week 6 - Game 4
Slovenia mato
Slovenia mizicizi vs. Week 7

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Fort Templar Renegades1-03-0+3
2. zzzesports1-03-1+2
Fort Templar Titans0-00-00
Puncture0-00-00
Quantom Deos eSports0-00-00
VeNoM Gaming0-00-00
7. OnlyTheFamily0-11-3-2
8. Spricer Esports0-10-3-3
1. Fort Templar Renegades1-03-0+3
1. Puncture1-03-0+3
3. VeNoM Gaming1-03-2+1
4. Fort Templar Titans1-15-3+2
5. zzzesports▼31-13-4-1
6. OnlyTheFamily▲11-14-5-1
7. Quantom Deos eSports0-10-3-3
8. Spricer Esports0-22-6-4
1. Fort Templar Renegades2-06-0+6
2. VeNoM Gaming▲12-06-2+4
3. Fort Templar Titans▲12-18-3+5
4. Puncture▼32-16-4+2
5. zzzesports1-13-4-1
6. OnlyTheFamily1-24-8-4
7. Quantom Deos eSports0-20-6-6
8. Spricer Esports0-33-9-6
1. Fort Templar Renegades3-09-0+9
2. Fort Templar Titans▲13-111-3+8
3. zzzesports▲22-16-4+2
4. VeNoM Gaming▼22-16-5+1
5. OnlyTheFamily▲12-27-8-1
6. Puncture▼22-26-7-1
7. Spricer Esports▲10-33-9-6
8. Quantom Deos eSports▼10-40-12-12
1. VeNoM Gaming▲34-112-6+6
2. Fort Templar Titans3-111-3+8
3. Fort Templar Renegades▼23-19-3+6
4. zzzesports▼13-19-4+5
5. OnlyTheFamily3-210-8+2
6. Puncture2-36-10-4
7. Spricer Esports0-44-12-8
8. Quantom Deos eSports0-50-15-15
1. VeNoM Gaming5-115-8+7
2. Fort Templar Titans4-114-5+9
3. zzzesports▲14-112-4+8
4. Fort Templar Renegades▼14-214-6+8
5. OnlyTheFamily3-312-11+1
6. Puncture2-36-10-4
7. Spricer Esports0-54-15-11
8. Quantom Deos eSports0-60-18-18
1. VeNoM Gaming6-118-10+8
2. Fort Templar Titans5-117-5+12
3. zzzesports5-217-7+10
4. Fort Templar Renegades5-217-7+10
5. OnlyTheFamily3-413-14-1
6. Puncture2-46-13-7
7. Spricer Esports0-64-18-14
8. Quantom Deos eSports0-60-18-18
1. VeNoM Gaming6-118-10+8
2. zzzesports▲15-217-7+10
3. Fort Templar Renegades▲15-217-7+10
4. Fort Templar Titans▼25-217-8+9
5. OnlyTheFamily3-413-14-1
6. Puncture3-49-13-4
7. Spricer Esports1-67-18-11
8. Quantom Deos eSports0-70-21-21
Legend
Qualify for the Playoffs
Eliminated

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
ZZZ 3
November 22, 2020 - 18:00 CET
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+2:52)
1 OTF
SPRC 0
November 22, 2020 - 18:45 CET
2
3
Mannfield - OT (+0:14)
3 FTTR
Round 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
FTTT 2
November 28, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:18)
0
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:27)
3 BRED
PUNC 3
November 28, 2020 - 20:45 CET
0 QNTD
SPRC 2
November 29, 2020 - 18:00 CET
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:27)
3 OTF
FTTT 3
November 29, 2020 - 18:45 CET
0 ZZZ
Round 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
PUNC 0
December 05, 2020 - 18:00 CET
4
5
Urban Central - OT (+0:12)
3 FTTR
QNTD 0
December 05, 2020 - 18:45 CET
3 BRED
FTTT 3
December 06, 2020 - 18:00 CET
2
1
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+0:11)
4
3
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+0:08)
0 OTF
PUNC 3
December 06, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1 SPRC
Round 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
QNTD 0
December 12, 2020 - 16:45 CET
3 ZZZ
BRED 0
December 12, 2020 - 16:00 CET
3 FTTR
PUNC 0
December 13, 2020 - 18:00 CET
3 OTF
QNTD 0
December 13, 2020 - 18:45 CET
2
3
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+1:05)
3 FTTT
Round 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
FTTR FF
December 19, 2020 - 18:00 CET
W ZZZ
BRED 3 1 SPRC
QNTD 0
December 20, 2020 - 18:00 CET
2
3
Beckwith Park (Night) - OT (+1:51)
3 OTF
BRED 3
December 20, 2020 - 18:45 CET
2
1
Beckwith Park (Night) - OT (+1:02)
0 PUNC
Round 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
FTTR 2
December 26, 2020 - 18:00 CET
4
5
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+1:00)
3 FTTT
ZZZ 3
December 26, 2020 - 18:45 CET
0 SPRC
BRED 3 2 OTF
FTTR 3
December 27, 2020 - 18:45 CET
0 QNTD
Round 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
SPRC 0 3 FTTT
ZZZ 3
January 09, 2021 - 18:45 CET
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:14)
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:16)
0 PUNC
FTTR 3
January 10, 2021 - 18:00 CET
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:44)
1 OTF
ZZZ 2 3 VEN
Round 8[edit]
Week 8 Matches
SPRC W
January 16, 2021 - 18:00 CET
FF QNTD
FTTT FF
January 16, 2021 - 18:45 CET
W PUNC

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

# Country / Region #P Players
1 Croatia Croatia 12/39 (31%) Anthony, CrofessionalAce, Daniel013, Dred, eXqz., Forrest, hoodied, Scream, Stipsy, The Exile, tokyo, Toni
2 Serbia Serbia 8/39 (21%) Haregan, Mario, Skadoosh, srecko, Terrarium, Vladimir, xeGi, zoa
3 Slovenia Slovenia 6/39 (15%) juusk, Jkeda, mato, mizicizi, Shirmaa, SuckMyNik
4 Greece Greece 2/39 (5%) AcroTic, Loco
4 England England 2/39 (5%) Daijon, Friday
5 Albania Albania 1/39 (3%) Shila
5 Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina 1/39 (3%) AlienzZ
5 Montenegro Montenegro 1/39 (3%) alektech
5 Romania Romania 1/39 (3%) Deem
5 Austria Austria 1/39 (3%) nosteee
5 Germany Germany 1/39 (3%) Pahsi
5 Finland Finland 1/39 (3%) hopotihoi
5 Poland Poland 1/39 (3%) azzarazza
5 Russia Russia 1/39 (3%) Pearl


Media[edit]

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]