Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Lost And Found 2v2 #25

[e][h]Lost And Found 2v2 #25
League Information
Series:
Lost_And_Found LAF 2v2
Organizer:
Lost And Found
Mode:
2v2
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$30 AUD
(≃ $20.64 USD)
Date:
2019-12-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
13
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Lost And Found 2v2 is a Round Robin Group Stage and Single Elimination Playoff tournament hosted by Lost And Found as an open tournament to all players in the OCE region.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage are Bo3.
  • Playoffs Round 1 to Semi-Final are Bo3.
  • Grand Final is a Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Trash Bois
1Australia Sarco 
2Australia Floydos 
3Australia BliTz 
Yeah Ok
1New Zealand AppleCrash 
2Australia Kadenyy 
3Australia Maestrik 
Impulse
1Australia Kachow 
2Australia Vala 
3Australia ArtificialYoghurt 
Prime
1Australia Samurai Zac 
2Australia EXPrime8 
Breakfast Eaters
1Australia Johann 
2Australia Calstar 
RaGe Clan
1Australia R3 Rez 
2Australia Liver 
Blue Team
1Australia Cyrexal 
2Australia Wreckrez 
Pastafarianism
1Australia Alpha 
2Australia Kenzii 
Full House
1Australia Peppa Pig 
2Australia JCTG 
Seb and James
1Australia V Sebastien 
2Australia James 
Insidious
1Australia Chub 
2New Zealand Azmo 
Spicy Lemons
1Australia Chilli 
2Australia Zestee 
Cryptic
1Australia Matermind 2.0 
2Australia Aeonic 
The 2X
1Australia Chrisx888 
2Australia Dai Suki 
Frozen Duck
1Australia Ducky 
2Australia Tapzzyy 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Legend
Advance to the Playoffs
Eliminated

Group A[edit]

Group A
December 16, 2019
1. Yeah Ok 2-0 +2
2. Full House 1-1 0
3. Seb and James 0-2 -2

Group B[edit]

Group B
December 16, 2019
1. Spicy Lemons 3-0 +3
2. Cryptic 2-1 +1
3. Breakfast Eaters 1-2 -1
4. The Caringbah Calculators 0-3 -3

Group C[edit]

Group C
December 16, 2019
1. Blue Team 3-0 +3
2. Prime 2-1 +1
3. The 2X 1-2 -1
4. Why You Bully Me 0-3 -3

Group D[edit]

Group D
December 16, 2019
1. Insidious 3-0 +3
2. Ironic Esports Athletes 2-1 +1
3. Impulse 1-2 -1
4. Frozen Duck 0-3 -3

Group E[edit]

Group E
December 16, 2019
1. Trash Bois 3-0 +3
2. Pastafarianism 2-1 +1
3. Adversion ESC 1-2 -1
4. RaGe Clan 0-3 -3

Playoffs[edit]

Top 8[edit]

Quarterfinals
Yeah Ok
2
December 16, 2019
Cryptic
0
Insidious
2
December 16, 2019
Trash Bois
0
Spicy Lemons
0
December 16, 2019
Ironic Esports Athletes
2
Blue Team
2
December 16, 2019
Pastafarianism
1
Semifinals
Yeah Ok
2
December 16, 2019
Insidious
1
Ironic Esports Athletes
0
December 16, 2019
Blue Team
2
Finals
Yeah Ok
0
December 16, 2019
Blue Team
3

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]