Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

LouvardLeague Winter 2020

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]LouvardGame Winter 2020
League Information
Series:
LouvardGame/4.4 LouvardGame
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
€1,000 EUR
(≃ $1,172,45 USD)
Start Date:
2020-10-26
End Date:
2020-11-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

The LouvardLeague Winter 2020 is a league for European teams, powered by the Belgian organizer, LouvardGame.

Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - October 26th - November 16th
    • Round Robin.
    • All matches are Bo5.
  • Playoffs - November 21st
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
    • Quarterfinals are Bo5 and Semifinals and Finals are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

€1,000 EUR is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Regular Season
1. Fierce Esports7-021-5+16
2. SUPRMODE6-118-10+8
3. TrainHard eSport4-316-12+4
4. Team WMB4-317-14+3
5. Team MCES3-411-17-6
6. Game Fist2-512-15-3
7. Slide Esport1-610-18-8
8. Lausanne eSports1-66-20-14

Legend
Qualify for Playoffs
Eliminated

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
October 26, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
WMB 3
October 26, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
2 TRHD
SLID 2
October 26, 2020 - 18:45 UTC
3 MCES
FIE 3
October 26, 2020 - 19:30 UTC
0 SUPR
GF 3
October 26, 2020 - 20:15 UTC
0 ELS

Round 2[edit]

Round 2 Matches
October 28, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
GF 2
October 28, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
3 MCES
WMB 2
October 28, 2020 - 18:45 UTC
3 SUPR
SLID 3
October 28, 2020 - 19:30 UTC
0 ELS
FIE 3
October 28, 2020 - 20:15 UTC
2 TRHD

Round 3[edit]

Round 3 Matches
November 2, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
WMB 2
November 2, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
3 ELS
GF 2
November 2, 2020 - 18:45 UTC
3 SUPR
FIE 3
November 2, 2020 - 19:30 UTC
0 MCES
SLID 0
November 2, 2020 - 20:15 UTC
3 TRHD

Round 4[edit]

Round 4 Matches
November 4, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
SLID 2
November 4, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
3 SUPR
FIE 3
November 4, 2020 - 18:45 UTC
1 ELS
GF 2
November 4, 2020 - 19:30 UTC
3 TRHD
WMB 3
November 4, 2020 - 20:15 UTC
1 MCES

Round 5[edit]

Round 5 Matches
November 16, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
GF 0
November 16, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
3 WMB
ELS 1 3 MCES
SLID 1
November 16, 2020 - 19:30 UTC
1
2
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+1:40)
2
3
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+1:04)
3 FIE
SUPR 3
November 16, 2020 - 20:15 UTC
0 TRHD

Round 6[edit]

Round 6 Matches
November 11, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
GF 0 3 FIE
ELS 1 3 SUPR
TRHD 3
November 11, 2020 - 19:30 UTC
2
1
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+0:59)
1 MCES
WMB 3 2 SLID

Round 7[edit]

Round 7 Matches
November 16, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
ELS 0
November 16, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
2
3
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+4:49)
3 TRHD
FIE 3
November 16, 2020 - 18:45 UTC
3
2
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+0:45)
1 WMB
MCES 0
November 16, 2020 - 19:30 UTC
1
2
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+0:48)
3 SUPR
GF 3
November 16, 2020 - 20:15 UTC
0 SLID

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 6
Team WMB
3
Team MCES
2
TrainHard eSport
3
November 21, 2020 - 11:00 CET
3
2
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+0:22)
Game Fist
0
Semifinals
Fierce Esports
4
November 21, 2020 - 13:15 CET
3
4
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+2:37)
Fierce Esports showed up late, which is why Team WMB was given a one game advantage.
Team WMB
3
SUPRMODE
1
TrainHard eSport
4
Finals
Fierce Esports
0
TrainHard eSport
4
3rd Place Match
Team WMB
1
SUPRMODE
4

References[edit]