Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!RL at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rocket League whenever you want!

Dutch Student League: 2022 Winter Clash

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Dutch Student League: 2022 Winter Clash
League Information
Series:
Dutch Student League
Organizer:
META
Type:
Online
Location:
Netherlands Netherlands
Prize Pool:
€0 EUR
(≃ $0 USD)
Start Date:
2022-11-07
End Date:
2022-12-18
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
15
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The Dutch Student League: 2022 Winter Clash is the Dutch national qualifying tournament towards University Rocketeers Spring 2022-23.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer

Format[edit]

  • League Play - November 7th - December 4th
    • Round Robin Bo5.
    • Top four teams qualify for the Playoffs.
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated.
  • Playoffs - December 5th - 18th
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5 except for the Lower and Grand Finals, which are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1.Amsterdam Carball EsportsAmsterdam Carball Esports Amsterdam Carball Esports4-012-1+11
2.Dorans NijmegenDorans Nijmegen Dorans Nijmegen2-06-0+6
3.Fontys HogescholenFontys Hogescholen Fontys Hogescholen2-17-3+4
4.Esports Team TwenteEsports Team Twente Esports Team Twente2-17-4+3
5.TSEA LinkTSEA Link TSEA Link2-16-4+2
6.ESEV ZephyrESEV Zephyr ESEV Zephyr0-41-12-11
7.Blueshell TurtlesBlueshell Turtles Blueshell Turtles0-50-15-15
Group B
1.Avans HogeschoolAvans Hogeschool Avans Hogeschool5-015-6+9
2.Erasmus EaglesErasmus Eagles Erasmus Eagles4-114-5+9
3.Dorans BoxfishDorans Boxfish Dorans Boxfish3-111-4+7
4.Under the RUGUnder the RUG Under the RUG2-28-6+2
5.DSEADSEA DSEA1-23-7-4
6.Blueshell TortoisesBlueshell Tortoises Blueshell Tortoises1-36-9-3
7.Breda GuardiansBreda Guardians Breda Guardians0-30-9-9
8.TSEA Link BTSEA Link B TSEA Link B0-41-12-11

 Click here for detailed results from the Group Stage

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF

References[edit]