Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Nitro League - Season 7: Division 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Nitro League - Season 7: Division 1
League Information
Series:
Nitro League Nitro League
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
€2,000 EUR
(≃ $2,370.25 USD)
Start Date:
2020-09-11
End Date:
2020-12-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Nitro League is a league for teams from Germany, Austria and Switzerland. This is the 1st Division. Season 7 is the first season to be hosted by MINKZ, aswell as the first season to have 10 teams.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€2,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 MINKZ transfers its Nitro League spot to Meta prior to the season.[1]
2 The TrainHard eSport roster decides to play with Tox from Giants Gaming instead of Ekon under the name Giants x TrainHard.
3 Recast Gaming acquires Magnolia whilst abandoning Benched & Boosted after Week 1.[2]
4 Recast Gaming renames to Magnolia prior to Playoffs.[3]
5 Giants x TrainHard renames to Solary x TrainHard prior to Playoffs.[4]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Giants x TrainHard9-036-3+33
2. Totalschaden7-230-16+14
3. GameUp6-327-21+6
4. Team Orange Gaming5-426-21+5
5. Recast Gaming5-427-24+3
6. Stealth7 eSports5-424-23+1
7. Big Schnxcks!3-624-27-3
8. a Frosch3-615-27-12
9. Benched & Boosted1-810-32-22
10. Austrian Force1-810-35-25
Legend
Qualified for Playoffs - Semifinals
Qualified for Playoffs - Quarterfinals
Proceed to Promotion Tournament
Relegated to Division 2 - Season 8
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
4-3
Nov 07
1-4
Oct 04
2-4
Nov 01
1-4
Oct 09
2-4
Oct 18
3-4
Sep 13
3-4
Sep 26
4-0
Sep 19
W-FF
Oct 22
3-4
Nov 07
0-4
Oct 25
4-2
Sep 19
FF-W
Nov 08
4-2
Nov 01
4-0
Sep 27
4-2
Oct 10
4-1
Oct 02
4-2
Sep 20
4-1
Oct 04
4-0
Oct 25
4-0
Oct 11
4-2
Oct 03
W-FF
Oct 03
4-0
Oct 25
W-FF
Nov 06
4-0
Oct 30
4-0
Sep 13
4-2
Nov 01
2-4
Sep 19
0-4
Oct 11
2-4
Nov 01
0-4
Oct 24
4-3
Sep 26
4-2
Oct 02
4-0
Sep 27
W-FF
Nov 07
4-1
Oct 09
W-FF
Nov 08
2-4
Oct 03
4-2
Nov 01
2-4
Oct 04
4-0
Oct 31
0-4
Sep 11
4-2
Nov 08
2-4
Sep 27
4-2
Oct 18
2-4
Nov 01
FF-W
Oct 03
4-0
Oct 24
4-2
Oct 04
W-FF
Nov 06
4-3
Sep 19
4-0
Sep 12
4-1
Oct 11
4-3
Sep 13
0-4
Sep 27
0-4
Oct 25
3-4
Sep 26
0-4
Oct 31
FF-W
Nov 06
2-4
Oct 17
FF-W
Oct 29
1-4
Oct 11
4-3
Sep 26
2-4
Oct 10
FF-W
Nov 06
2-4
Oct 02
4-0
Sep 11
3-4
Sep 19
4-2
Oct 17
4-3
Oct 25
4-0
Oct 31
0-4
Sep 19
1-4
Oct 02
0-4
Oct 30
0-4
Sep 27
2-4
Nov 08
0-4
Sep 12
W-FF
Oct 29
3-4
Oct 25
FF-W
Oct 16
FF-W
Oct 22
2-4
Sep 20
0-4
Sep 13
FF-W
Nov 07
4-2
Sep 27
1-4
Oct 11
4-1
Oct 11
0-4
Oct 31
W-FF
Oct 16

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1 Matches
September 11, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
TOG 0
September 11, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:28)
4 RCG
September 12, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
TOTS 4
September 12, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
0 BEN
September 13, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
BSNX 3
September 13, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:49)
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:31)
4 AF
FRO 0
September 13, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
4 GTH

Week 2[edit]

Week 2 Matches
September 19, 2020 - 15:45 CEST
RCG 3 4 TOTS
S7 2
September 19, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
4 GUP
BEN 0
September 19, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
4 BSNX
September 20, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
GUP 4 2 FRO

Week 3[edit]

Week 3 Matches
September 26, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
BSNX 3 4 RCG
AF 3
September 26, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:34)
4 S7
September 27, 2020 - 14:45 CEST
S7 4
September 27, 2020 - 14:45 CEST
0 BEN
FRO 4 2 TOG
GUP 4 0 AF

Week 4[edit]

Week 4 Matches
October 2, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
BEN 1
October 2, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
4 GUP
RCG 2 4 S7
October 3, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
TOTS FF
October 3, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
W GTH
GTH 4
October 3, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+1:31)
2 TOG
October 4, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
GTH 4
October 4, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
1 BSNX
TOG 2
October 4, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:24)
1
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:13)
4 TOTS

Week 5[edit]

Week 5 Matches
October 9, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
BSNX 1
October 9, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
2
3
Mannfield - OT (+0:30)
4 TOG
October 10, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
GUP 4
October 10, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:05)
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+2:32)
2 RCG
October 11, 2020 - 14:45 CEST
FRO 1 4 TOTS
S7 0 4 GTH
AF FF
October 30, 2020
W BEN
AF 1 4 FRO

Week 6[edit]

Week 6 Matches
October 16, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
BEN FF
October 16, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
W FRO
October 17, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
RCG 4
October 17, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
2
3
Champions Field (Day) - OT (+0:16)
2
1
Champions Field (Day) - OT (+0:38)
3
4
Champions Field (Day) - OT (+1:59)
2 AF
October 18, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
TOTS 4 2 BSNX

Week 7[edit]

Week 7 Matches
October 23, 2020
FRO FF
October 23, 2020
W BSNX
October 24, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
S7 0
October 24, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
2
3
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+0:33)
4 TOTS
October 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
BEN 3 4 RCG
AF 0 4 GTH
GTH 4
October 25, 2020 - 17:15 CET
3
2
Champions Field (Day) - OT (+2:45)
3
2
Champions Field (Day) - OT (+1:47)
0 GUP

Week 8[edit]

Week 8 Matches
October 30, 2020 - 21:15 CET
GTH 4
October 30, 2020 - 21:15 CET
0 BEN
October 31, 2020 - 16:00 CET
RCG 4 0 FRO
TOG 4
October 31, 2020 - 17:15 CET
0 AF
November 1, 2020 - 14:45 CET
TOG 4 2 S7
BSNX 2 4 S7
TOTS 2 4 GUP

Week 9[edit]

Week 9 Matches
November 6, 2020 - 21:15 CET
RCG FF
November 6, 2020 - 21:15 CET
W GTH
AF FF
November 6, 2020 - 21:15 CET
W TOTS
November 7, 2020 - 16:00 CET
GUP 3
November 7, 2020 - 16:00 CET
0
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:31)
2
3
Mannfield - OT (+1:01)
4 BSNX
FRO FF
November 7, 2020 - 17:15 CET
W S7
November 8, 2020 - 14:45 CET
GUP FF
November 8, 2020 - 14:45 CET
W TOG
BEN 2
November 8, 2020 - 16:00 CET
1
2
Champions Field (Day) - OT (+1:21)
2
1
Champions Field (Day) - OT (+1:03)
4
5
Champions Field (Day) - OT (+0:29)
4 TOG

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Orange Gaming
1
Magnolia
3
GameUp
2
Stealth7 eSports
3
Semifinals
Solary x TrainHard
3
December 18, 2020 - 20:00 CET
Magnolia
0
Totalschaden
FF
December 18, 2020 - 21:00 CET
Stealth7 eSports
W
Winners' Finals
Solary x TrainHard
4
December 19, 2020 - 19:30 CET
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+0:05)
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+1:32)
Stealth7 eSports
3
Losers' Round 1
Totalschaden
2
Team Orange Gaming
3
Magnolia
0
GameUp
3
Losers' Round 2
Losers' Finals
Stealth7 eSports
0
December 20, 2020 - 16:30 CET
1
2
Champions Field - OT (+3:33)
GameUp
4
Grand Finals
Solary x TrainHard
4
GameUp
1

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]