Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Nitro League - Season 8: Division 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Nitro League - Season 8: Division 1
League Information
Series:
Nitro League Nitro League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
€2,290 EUR
(≃ $2,725 USD)
Start Date:
2021-02-05
End Date:
2021-04-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Nitro League is a league for teams from Germany, Austria and Switzerland. This is the 1st Division.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€2,395 EUR are spread among the teams and €105 goes to a Charity. The Teams get €30 EUR per win during the Season and an additional share of the Playoffs' Prize Pool as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Solary x TrainHard renames to German Amigos prior to Week 7 of League Play.
2 German Amigos renames to TKC prior to Week 8 of League Play.

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Austria ivn
Croatia Scream vs. Week 1
England Joyo
England Revezy vs. Week 1
Germany KiRYZ
Germany mrvn vs. Week 2
vs. Week 8
Spain crr
Portugal Skyy vs. Week 3
vs. Week 4
vs. Week 5
Germany Pums
Germany Sikerino. vs. Week 4
Germany Adgoez
Germany YuiX vs. Week 4
vs. Week 5
vs. Week 6
Austria ivn
Germany Calix vs. Week 6
vs. Week 7
England Joyo
Croatia Scream vs. Week 6
vs. Week 8
Germany Cheeky
Germany ghostfire vs. Week 7
vs. Week 9
Austria basic
Germany Alex161 vs. Week 8
Germany arise
Germany Catalysm vs. Week 8
Germany NoAvian
Germany Adgoez vs. Week 9

Mid season transfers[edit]

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. TKC8-132-13+19
2. Stealth7 eSports7-231-12+19
3. EURONICS Gaming7-231-13+18
4. Esport BERG6-329-21+8
5. Team Orange Gaming6-326-21+5
6. Magnolia4-523-25-2
7. Team LEISURE3-619-30-11
8. Totalschaden2-720-31-11
9. FlyBack eSports2-713-32-19
10. Aesir eSports0-910-36-26
Legend
Qualified for Playoffs - Semifinals
Qualified for Playoffs - Quarterfinals
Proceed to Promotion Tournament
Relegated to Division 2 - Season 9
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
FF-W
Feb 20
4-1
Mar 21
4-1
Feb 28
4-0
Feb 12
4-2
Mar 12
4-0
Apr 04
4-3
Mar 27
4-2
Feb 07
W-FF
Apr 04
W-FF
Feb 20
0-4
Mar 28
4-1
Mar 14
3-4
Feb 28
4-2
Mar 20
4-1
Feb 06
4-0
Apr 02
4-1
Mar 06
4-0
Feb 14
1-4
Mar 21
4-0
Mar 28
4-0
Apr 03
4-0
Mar 20
4-1
Feb 05
4-1
Feb 27
4-1
Feb 26
2-4
Feb 14
4-1
Mar 13
1-4
Feb 28
1-4
Mar 14
0-4
Apr 03
4-2
Mar 05
4-1
Mar 28
4-1
Feb 13
4-0
Feb 07
4-2
Mar 19
4-3
Feb 20
0-4
Feb 12
4-3
Feb 28
0-4
Mar 20
2-4
Mar 05
3-4
Mar 14
3-4
Apr 04
2-4
Mar 27
2-4
Feb 21
4-0
Feb 06
2-4
Mar 12
2-4
Mar 20
1-4
Feb 05
1-4
Mar 28
4-3
Mar 14
4-0
Feb 19
4-1
Feb 13
1-4
Apr 03
4-1
Feb 26
0-4
Apr 04
1-4
Feb 06
1-4
Feb 27
1-4
Feb 13
4-3
Apr 04
0-4
Feb 19
2-4
Mar 05
0-4
Mar 12
4-1
Mar 21
3-4
Mar 27
0-4
Apr 02
1-4
Feb 26
0-4
Feb 07
4-2
Mar 27
1-4
Feb 13
4-2
Mar 05
2-4
Feb 27
4-2
Mar 13
2-4
Feb 07
1-4
Mar 06
4-2
Feb 14
2-4
Mar 19
4-2
Feb 21
4-1
Apr 03
4-0
Mar 12
4-2
Feb 27
4-2
Mar 27
FF-W
Apr 04
0-4
Feb 14
1-4
Mar 13
3-4
Feb 20
0-4
Feb 06
1-4
Feb 26
1-4
Mar 21
2-4
Mar 13
2-4
Mar 27

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1 Matches
February 5, 2021 - 21:15 CET
MAG 1
February 5, 2021 - 21:15 CET
3
4
Champions Field (Day) - OT (+3:25)
2
1
Champions Field (Day) - OT (+0:06)
4 S7
February 6, 2021 - 16:00 CET
TOTS 4 0 AES
ESG 4
February 6, 2021 - 17:15 CET
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+1:04)
1 FB
February 7, 2021 - 16:00 CET
TOG 4
February 7, 2021 - 16:00 CET
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+0:31)
0 LEI
BERG 2 4 SOTR

Week 2[edit]

Week 2 Matches
February 12, 2021 - 21:15 CET
SOTR 4
February 12, 2021 - 21:15 CET
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+2:02)
0 TOTS
February 13, 2021 - 16:00 CET
LEI 1
February 13, 2021 - 16:00 CET
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+0:19)
4 MAG
FB 1 4 TOG
February 14, 2021 - 16:00 CET
AES 0
February 14, 2021 - 16:00 CET
1
2
Champions Field (Day) - OT (+2:58)
2
3
Champions Field (Day) - OT (+2:58)
4 ESG
S7 2 4 BERG

Week 3[edit]

Week 3 Matches
February 19, 2021 - 21:15 CET
MAG 4 0 FB
February 20, 2021 - 16:00 CET
ESG W
February 20, 2021 - 16:00 CET
FF SOTR
TOG 4 3 AES
February 21, 2021 - 16:00 CET
BERG 4 2 TOTS

Week 4[edit]

Week 4 Matches
February 26, 2021 - 20:00 CET
S7 4
February 26, 2021 - 20:00 CET
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+0:23)
1 LEI
AES 1 4 MAG
February 27, 2021 - 16:00 CET
FB 1 4 S7
LEI 2
February 27, 2021 - 17:15 CET
3
4
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+0:26)
3
4
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+2:10)
2
1
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+0:27)
4 BERG
February 28, 2021 - 16:00 CET
SOTR 4
February 28, 2021 - 16:00 CET
1
0
Champions Field - OT (+0:29)
1
0
Champions Field - OT (+3:38)
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+3:05)
1 TOG
TOTS 4
February 28, 2021 - 17:15 CET
1
2
Champions Field - OT (+0:49)
4
3
Champions Field - OT (+2:31)
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+0:12)
3 ESG

Week 6[edit]

Week 6 Matches
March 12, 2021 - 20:00 CET
MAG 2 4 SOTR
FB 0 4 BERG
March 13, 2021 - 14:45 CET
S7 4 1 AES
AES 2 4 LEI
March 14, 2021 - 16:00 CET
TOTS 3 4 MAG
ESG 4
March 14, 2021 - 17:15 CET
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+0:21)
1 TOG

Week 7[edit]

Week 7 Matches
March 19, 2021 - 21:15 CET
BERG 2
March 19, 2021 - 21:15 CET
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+1:38)
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+1:32)
3
4
Champions Field - OT (+2:41)
4 TOG
March 20, 2021 - 14:45 CET
S7 4 0 TOTS
MAG 2
March 20, 2021 - 16:00 CET
3
4
Champions Field - OT (+2:36)
3
4
Champions Field - OT (+1:13)
4 ESG
March 21, 2021 - 14:45 CET
GA 4 1 S7
FB 4 1 AES

Week 8[edit]

Week 8 Matches
March 27, 2021 - 14:45 CET
LEI 3
March 27, 2021 - 14:45 CET
1
2
Champions Field - OT (+2:47)
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+2:51)
1
2
Champions Field - OT (+0:23)
4 TKC
AES 2 4 BERG
TOTS 2
March 27, 2021 - 17:15 CET
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+1:47)
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+0:24)
1
2
Champions Field - OT (+1:48)
0
1
Champions Field - OT (+0:59)
4 LEI
March 28, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
ESG 0
March 28, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
1
2
Champions Field - OT (+4:19)
5
6
Champions Field - OT (+2:02)
4 S7
TOG 4
March 28, 2021 - 17:15 CEST
1
0
Champions Field - OT (+2:45)
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+7:19)
1 MAG

Week 9[edit]

Week 9 Matches
April 2, 2021 - 21:15 CEST
LEI 0 4 ESG
April 3, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
S7 4 0 TOG
BERG 4 1 MAG
April 4, 2021 - 14:45 CEST
TKC 4 0 FB
FB 4
April 4, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
4
3
Champions Field - OT (+0:46)
3
4
Champions Field - OT (+1:46)
4
3
Champions Field - OT (+0:13)
3 TOTS
AES FF
April 4, 2021 - 17:15 CEST
W TKC

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Esport BERG
3
April 23, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Team Orange Gaming
2
EURONICS Gaming
W
April 23, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Magnolia
FF
Semifinals
TKC
3
April 23, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:18)
Esport BERG
2
Stealth7 eSports
3
April 23, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:26)
EURONICS Gaming
2
Winners' Finals
TKC
4
April 24, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:32)
Stealth7 eSports
2
Losers' Round 1
EURONICS Gaming
3
Team Orange Gaming
2
Esport BERG
W
April 24, 2021 - 17:30 CEST
Magnolia
FF
Losers' Round 2
EURONICS Gaming
3
Esport BERG
0
Losers' Finals
Stealth7 eSports
3
April 25, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:37)
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:57)
EURONICS Gaming
4
Grand Finals
TKC
1
2
EURONICS Gaming
4
4

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 406
Average Viewers 156
Hours Watched 10 746

External links[edit]

References[edit]