Grand Yee Invitational


[e][h]Grand Yee Invitational
League Information
Series:
Grand Yee Invitational Grand Yee Invitational
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Poland
Format:
Group Stage, Double Elimination
Prize pool:
3000 zł PLN
(≃ $753.22 USD)
Start Date:
2019-07-04
End Date:
2019-08-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
12

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - July 4th - 15th
    • 12 teams split into 4 groups of 3.
    • Round Robin Bo5.
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie on points game differential always seeds the teams
    • The Top 2 from each group - 8 in total - advances to the Finals.
  • Finals - August 7th - 30th
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • Bo5 with the Losers' Finals and Grand Finals as a Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

3000 zł PLN (≃ $753.22 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

777
1Poland Crieqq 
2Poland No Swear 
3Poland oma565 
SGermany Zeph 
ANT
1Poland adixox12 
2Poland Nuts 
3Poland tumeek 
DontMindUs
1Germany Kyuu 
2Poland Low 
3Finland Jazur 
ESE1,2,5
1Poland bruz 
2Poland Niseron 
3Poland Petrick 
SPoland Zamas 
Heavy Metal Pony
1Poland WejrU 
2Poland Janux 
3Poland wuzik 
Rabusie4
1Poland bebz 
2Poland Arab 
3Poland Expp 
Synerium Gaming6
1Poland TayLeee 
2Poland KubeckY 
3Poland Pyrek 
SPoland Manju 
Up&Over White
1Poland CRAZEN 
2Poland Weexer 
3Poland Mattey 
SPoland Groksu 
Viszon Team
1Poland Bandito 
2Poland GIN 
3Poland Bestion 
1 Piast Gliwice Esports acquires Burn The Roller Skates during Group Stage.
2 ESE acquires Piast Gliwice Esports prior to Playoffs.
3 Koma Polish Gaming acquires Prime4Team prior to Playoffs.
4 Arab replaces Zamas prior to Playoffs.
5 Zamas joins ESE as a sub prior to Playoffs.
6 Synerium Gaming acquires 31337 Esports prior to Playoffs.

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Poland Zamas
Poland Niseron vs. Quarterfinals
Poland Zamas
Poland bruz vs. Semifinals
Poland Zeph
Poland Crieqq vs. Losers' Round 2

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group Standings
1. Piast Gliwice Esports 2-0 6-0 +6
2. 31337 Esports 1-1 3-5 -2
3. Mysz Ktura Kszyczy 0-2 2-6 -4

Group B[edit]

Group Standings
1. Heavy Metal Pony 2-0 6-3 +3
2. Rabusie 1-1 5-4 +1
3. Viszon Team 0-2 2-6 -4

Group C[edit]

Group Standings
1. 777 2-0 6-4 +2
2. ANT 1-1 5-3 +2
3. Up&Over Black 0-2 2-6 -4

Group D[edit]

Group Standings
1. DontMindUs 2-0 6-2 +4
2. Prime4Team 1-1 4-3 +1
3. Up&Over White 0-2 1-6 -5

Finals[edit]

Quarterfinals
ESE
3
August 11, 2019
Game 3 OT Length: +0:15
Rabusie
1
777
3
August 11, 2019
Koma Polish Gaming
0
Synerium Gaming
3
August 7, 2019
Game 4 OT Length: +5:03
Game 5 OT Length: +1:36
Heavy Metal Pony
2
Semifinals
Synerium Gaming
1
August 7, 2019
Game 2 OT Length: +2:29
ANT
3
Winners' Finals
Losers' Round 1
Rabusie
3
August 11, 2019
Koma Polish Gaming
1
Heavy Metal Pony
2
August 7, 2019
Game 1 OT Length: +1:18
Game 3 OT Length: +0:54
Game 4 OT Length: +3:39
DontMindUs
3
Losers' Round 2
Synerium Gaming
1
August 20, 2019
Game 2 OT Length: +0:19
Rabusie
3
777
3
August 24, 2019
Game 2 OT Length: +1:16
DontMindUs
0
Losers' Round 3
Rabusie
3
August 30, 2019
Game 2 OT Length: +0:09
Game 3 OT Length: +0:10
777
2
Losers' Finals
Grand Finals
ESE
4
August 30, 2019
Game 4 OT Length: +0:07
ANT
0

References[edit]