Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Nitro League - Season 6: Division 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Nitro League - Season 6: Division 1
League Information
Series:
Nitro League Nitro League
Organizer:
Nerdiacs Gbr
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
€2,000 EUR
(≃ $2,163.79 USD)
Start Date:
2020-05-23
End Date:
2020-08-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Nitro League - Season 6 is a league for teams from Germany, Austria and Switzerland. This is the 1st Division.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€2,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Rise leaves prior to week 3. Justuszzz[1] and Kyuu joins MINKZ. Iceteazy becomes substitute.[2]
2 The Bremen eSports roster is transferred to GameUp prior to the playoffs.

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Germany Iceteazy
Germany Kyuu vs. Week 1
Germany Rizex45
Germany Tox vs. Week 1
vs. Week 5
Germany Eiji
Germany YuiX vs. Week 1
vs. Week 4
vs. Week 5
Germany Rizex45
Germany Kryptos vs. Week 2
Ireland shallow
Germany Fabso vs. Week 2
England Rise
Netherlands Justuszzz vs. Week 3
vs. Week 4
vs. Week 5
Germany Eiji
Spain VK-Sailen vs. Week 2
vs. Week 3
vs. Week 6
vs. Week 7
vs. Playoffs - Quarterfinals
Germany Iceteazy
Germany Kyuu vs. Week 2
Austria ivn
Germany CarlOG vs. Week 3
vs. Week 4
United Kingdom Astrid
Germany Fabso vs. Week 3
vs. Week 5
Germany MD
Germany Fabso vs. Week 4
vs. Week 6
vs. Week 7
Germany FlowZ
Germany YuiX vs. Week 6
vs. Week 7
Switzerland MirrorWing
Germany Nexus vs. Week 7
Austria ivn
Germany Zeddo vs. Week 7
Austria ivn
Germany Zeddo vs. Playoffs - Losers' Round 2

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. VENC Gaming6-124-9+15
2. Team Orange Gaming5-222-13+9
3. Totalschaden4-318-13+5
4. MINKZ3-417-20-3
5. Stealth7 eSports3-416-20-4
6. Bremen eSports3-418-22-4
7. eSport Rhein-Neckar2-514-21-7
8. Esport BERG2-512-23-11
Legend
Qualified for Playoffs - Semifinals
Qualified for Playoffs - Quarterfinals
Relegated to Division 2 - Season 7
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
4-3
May 31
0-4
Jun 12
4-0
Jun 14
3-4
Jul 05
4-1
May 29
1-4
Jun 21
0-4
Jul 03
3-4
May 31
0-4
Jun 13
2-4
Jun 20
4-1
May 23
4-3
Jun 07
0-4
Jun 27
4-0
Jul 05
4-0
Jun 12
4-0
Jun 13
1-4
Jun 28
4-0
May 31
4-1
Jun 21
FF-W
Jul 04
1-4
May 24
0-4
Jun 14
4-2
Jun 20
4-1
Jun 28
4-3
Jun 06
1-4
Jul 04
2-4
May 24
3-4
May 30
4-3
Jul 05
1-4
May 23
0-4
May 31
3-4
Jun 06
0-4
Jun 28
4-0
Jun 19
0-4
Jun 20
1-4
May 29
3-4
Jun 07
1-4
Jun 21
4-1
Jul 04
4-0
Jun 28
0-4
May 30
1-4
Jun 14
4-1
Jun 21
4-0
Jun 27
W-FF
Jul 04
4-2
May 24
0-4
Jun 19
4-0
May 30
4-2
Jun 07
4-0
Jul 03
0-4
Jul 05
4-1
May 24
4-3
May 30
4-0
Jun 20
4-1
Jun 14
2-4
Jun 07

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
May 23, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
MNKZ 4
May 23, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
2
1
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+2:41)
3
2
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+1:29)
2
1
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+1:08)
1 BERG
May 24, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
TOTS 1
May 24, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:42)
4 TOG
BRM 2
May 24, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
4 VENC
May 29, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
ERN 1
May 29, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1
2
Champions Field - OT (+1:51)
4 S7
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
May 30, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
TOG 4 3 BRM
VENC 4
May 30, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:08)
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:03)
0 ERN
May 31, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
BERG 0
May 31, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
4 TOTS
S7 4
May 31, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+1:44)
3 MNKZ
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
June 6, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
BRM 4
June 6, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+0:56)
1
2
Champions Field - OT (+0:04)
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+0:07)
3 BERG
June 7, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
ERN 3
4 MNKZ
VENC 4 2 TOG
June 12, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
TOTS 4
June 12, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+0:06)
0 S7
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
June 13, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
MNKZ 0
June 13, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
4 TOTS
June 14, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
S7 4 0 BRM
TOG 4 1 ERN
June 19, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
BERG 4
June 19, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:23)
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:11)
0 VENC
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
June 20, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
TOG 4 0 BERG
BRM 4 2 MNKZ
June 21, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
VENC 4
June 21, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
5
4
Champions Field - OT (+0:12)
1 S7
ERN 1
June 21, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
1
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:44)
4 TOTS
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
June 27, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
MNKZ 0
June 27, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
4 VENC
June 28, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
BERG 0
June 28, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:25)
4 ERN
TOTS 1
June 28, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:45)
4 BRM
July 3, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
S7 0 4 TOG
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
July 4, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
VENC W
July 4, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
FF TOTS
ERN 4
July 4, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:31)
1 BRM
July 5, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
TOG 0
July 5, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
4 MNKZ
BERG 4 3 S7

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
MINKZ
1
August 21, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Stealth7 eSports
3
Totalschaden
1
August 21, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:08)
GameUp
3
Semifinals
VENC Gaming
W
August 21, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Stealth7 eSports
FF
Team Orange Gaming
3
August 21, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
GameUp
0
Winners' Finals
VENC Gaming
4
Team Orange Gaming
0
Losers' Round 1
GameUp
0
August 22, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
MINKZ
3
Stealth7 eSports
FF
August 22, 2020 - 17:30 CEST
Totalschaden
W
Losers' Round 2
MINKZ
3
Totalschaden
1
Losers' Finals
Team Orange Gaming
1
August 23, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
0
1
Champions Field - OT (+0:43)
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+0:40)
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+0:47)
5
6
Champions Field - OT (+4:17)
MINKZ
4
Grand Finals
VENC Gaming
4
August 23, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+0:22)
1
0
Champions Field - OT (+6:12)
MINKZ
0

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]