Nordic Gaming Asgard Cup Premier League Season 1 - Cycle 1


[e][h]Nordic Gaming Asgard Cup Premier League Season 1 - Cycle 1
League Information
Series:
Nordic Gaming Asgard Cup Premier League Nordic Gaming Asgard Cup Premier League
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
Prize pool:
$200 AUD
(≃ $137.48 USD)
Start Date:
2019-04-01
End Date:
2019-04-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Australia High (Jayden Butler)

Prize Pool[edit]

$200 AUD for the winner as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Greatest Gaming Gamers
1Australia Ceeva 
2Australia cyrix 
3Australia Homie 
4Australia Change 
5Australia Zukoe 
The Mailmen
1Australia Le Mon 
2Australia Cavemanben 
3Australia Vive 
4Australia Calstar 
Mindset
1Australia Dynamo 
2Australia Zayd 
3Australia Cavemanben 
4Australia Plots 
5Australia Ghost 
Oddity eSports
1Australia Nynlf 
2Australia Kai 
3Australia hyu 
4Australia Seniaz 
EmproX
1Australia Calamareee 
2Australia SPYDOGE 
3Australia Le Duck 
4Australia Eli 
Rise eSports
1Australia Snowy 
2Australia Sammy 
3Australia Viri 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Greatest Gaming Gamers 6-1 19-7 +12
2. Kraken Black 6-1 20-7 +11
3. Rise Esports 5-2 15-7 +8
4. The Mailmen 5-2 16-11 +5
5. Oddity Esports 3-4 15-12 +3
6. Reborn Titans 2-5 7-15 -12
7. EmproX 1-6 5-18 -13
8. Mindset 0-7 0-21 -21


Legend
Qualify for Playoffs
Eliminated

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
April 1, 2019 - 18:50 AEST
GGG 3
April 1, 2019 - 18:50 AEST
2 KRKB
KRKB 3
April 1, 2019 - 20:10 AEST
2 RISE
RISE 0
April 1, 2019 - 20:50 AEST
3 MLM
MLM 3
April 1, 2019 - 21:30 AEST
2 ODY
GGG 3
April 1, 2019 - 22:10 AEST
FF MND
RISE 3
April 1, 2019 - 21:50 AEST
FF EMP
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
April 3, 2019 - 18:50 AEST
GGG 1
April 3, 2019 - 18:50 AEST
3 RISE
GGG 3
April 3, 2019 - 20:10 AEST
0 MLM
MLM 2
April 3, 2019 - 20:50 AEST
1 RBRN
ODY FF
April 3, 2019 - 21:30 AEST
3 RBRN
RBRN 3
April 3, 2019 - 22:10 AEST
FF RISE
RBRN 3
April 3, 2019 - 21:50 AEST
FF EMP
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
April 5, 2019 - 18:50 AEST
GGG 3
April 5, 2019 - 18:50 AEST
2 ODY
KRKB 3
April 5, 2019 - 20:10 AEST
0 RBRN
KRKB 3
April 5, 2019 - 20:50 AEST
FF EMP
RISE 3
April 5, 2019 - 21:30 AEST
FF MND
RBRN 3
April 5, 2019 - 22:10 AEST
FF MND
EMP 3
April 5, 2019 - 21:50 AEST
FF MND
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
April 8, 2019 - 19:30 AEST
GGG 3
April 8, 2019 - 19:30 AEST
0 RBRN
KRKB 3
April 8, 2019 - 20:10 AEST
FF MND
ODY 3
April 8, 2019 - 20:50 AEST
FF EMP
ODY 3
April 8, 2019 - 21:30 AEST
FF MND
MLM 3
April 8, 2019 - 22:10 AEST
1 MND
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
April 10, 2019 - 19:30 AEST
GGG 3
April 10, 2019 - 19:30 AEST
2 EMP
MLM 3
April 10, 2019 - 20:10 AEST
1 EMP
KRKB 3
April 10, 2019 - 20:50 AEST
1 MLM
KRKB 3
April 10, 2019 - 21:30 AEST
1 ODY
RISE 3
April 10, 2019 - 22:10 AEST
0 ODY

Playoffs[edit]

  • Winner of the playoffs will be rewarded the Prize Pool.
Round 1
Kraken Black
3
April 26, 2019 - 20:50 AEST
Rise Esports
0
Grand Final
Greatest Gaming Gamers
3
April 26, 2019 - 21:30 AEST
Kraken Black
0

Relegation[edit]

  • 2 Teams from the Open League fight for position in the Premier League.
  • Survivors of relegation will qualify for Cycle 2.
Semifinals
Mindset
FF
April 19, 2019 - 19:30 AEST
Manlet Chess Apparatus
3
EmproX
FF
April 19, 2019 - 20:10 AEST
Kraken White
3
Qualified
Manlet Chess Apparatus
Kraken White

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]