Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Asgard Cup S1 - Week 4


[e][h]Asgard Cup S1 - Week 4
League Information
Series:
Asgard Cup Season 1
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
Start Date:
2019-02-20
End Date:
2019-02-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
23
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round Robin Bracket
    • 5 Rounds of Bo5.

MMR gained from Week 4[edit]

Participants[edit]

Generic eSports
1Australia TheJBrad 
2Australia Stitchy99 
3Australia Beez 
SAustralia JCoffee 
GMajor
1Australia M00KI 
2Australia Speekyman 
3Australia Jorza 
SAustralia Widow 
SAustralia Major 
JAM Gaming
1Australia Calstar 
2Australia Le Mon 
3Australia Vive 
Mindset
1Australia Dynamo 
2Australia Zayd 
3Australia Cavemanben 
SAustralia Plots 
Kraken ESC
1Australia Baked Potato 
2New Zealand HAZA 
3Australia Leviathan 
SAustralia Blackout 
Real World Fakes
1Australia Cooky 
2Australia Matawone 
3Australia MrGoonan 
Reborn Titans
1Australia CRZYFreaK_ 
2Australia NathanDPlays 
3Australia Soulja 
SAustralia TheSaltyWog 
Slow Bois
1Australia Swince 
2Australia The Weeb 
3Australia BigWillySupremo 
SAustralia chriso250 
Syfe eSports A
1Australia Beats 
2Australia Jooby 
3Australia Goffa 
Control Esports
1Australia Allu 
2Australia Alpha 
3Australia Dano 
Holy Cow!
1New Zealand Spratt 
2Australia Focusrite 
3Australia Timii 
SAustralia Cysero 
Off The Grid
1Australia Mattiic 
2Australia Riisky 
3Australia Roze 
All You
1Australia MrShoeShoe 
2Australia Zukoe 
3Australia Coop0 
Rise Esports
1Australia GroovyGrape 
2New Zealand Blu3y 
3Australia Sammy 
SAustralia Snowy 
SAustralia Luis 
Off The Grid
1Australia Mattiic 
2Australia Riisky 
3Australia Roze 
Arclight
1Australia Sam 
2Australia Mony 
3Australia TECHNONINJA 
SAustralia Nevaritius 
ECF
1 Exodus 
2Australia Fiberr 
3Australia Chris 
Lèsè Esports
1Australia Flukesyy 
2Australia Exile 
3Australia Freeze 
SAustralia Breamicide 
SAustralia Marcus 
Argos Gaming
1Australia Chrisx888 
2Australia Trix 
3Australia Irvine 
Oddity Esports
1Australia Hikerman 
2Australia Nnylf 
3Australia Kai 
Rothie Baiting
1Australia LethalForLife 
2Australia Rothie 
3Australia Dob 
dont care
1Australia Joey 
2Australia Baileym8 
3Australia Spiral 
Generic eSports Black
1Australia Twitchy 
2Australia ADOS 
3Australia joshuadx7 
SAustralia blip 

Wednesday 20th of February, 2019[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
February 20, 2019 – 18:30 AEST
MND FF
February 20, 2019
W RBRN
KRK 3
February 20, 2019
0 GEN
SYFA 0
February 20, 2019
3 Cow!
OTG 1
February 20, 2019
3 GMJR
FKES 1
February 20, 2019
3 GNWH
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
February 20, 2019 – 19:00 AEST
MND 3
February 20, 2019
1 KRK
ODY 3
February 20, 2019
0 RBRN
SLWB 1
February 20, 2019
3 GEN
CTRL FF
February 20, 2019
W GMJR
SYFA 1
February 20, 2019
3 FKES
OTG 0
February 20, 2019
3 ALLU
Cow! 3
February 20, 2019
1 GNWH
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
February 20, 2019 – 19:30 AEST
MND 2
February 20, 2019
3 JAM
GNWH 0
February 20, 2019
3 OTG
FKES 2
February 20, 2019
3 Cow!
ALLU 3
February 20, 2019
0 SYFA
GMJR 1
February 20, 2019
3 GEN
CTRL 0
February 20, 2019
3 RBRN
ODY 3
February 20, 2019
0 SLWB
KRK W
TBD
February 20, 2019
L
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
February 20, 2019 – 20:00 AEST
ALLU 3
February 20, 2019
0 FKES
OTG 3
February 20, 2019
1 Cow!
CTRL 3
February 20, 2019
1 SYFA
NPRS 3
February 20, 2019
0 GMJR
GEN 0
February 20, 2019
3 RBRN
ODY 3
February 20, 2019
0 KRK
RISE 3
February 20, 2019
0 SLWB
JAM W
February 20, 2019
FF GNWH
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
February 13, 2019 – 20:30 AEST
RISE 3
February 20, 2019
2 JAM
ODY 3
February 20, 2019
0 OTG
RBRN 3
February 20, 2019
2 SLWB
GMJR 3
February 20, 2019
1 SYFA
CTRL 3
February 20, 2019
1 NPRS
ALLU 3
February 20, 2019
0 Cow!
FKES W
TBD
February 20, 2019
L

Friday 22nd of February, 2019[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
February 22, 2019 – 18:30 AEST
RISE 3
February 22, 2019
0 MND
RBRN 3
February 22, 2019
0 GEN
GMJR 3
February 22, 2019
1 RGOS
OTG 3
February 22, 2019
1 RCLT
KRK 3
February 22, 2019
1 ECF
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
February 22, 2019 – 19:00 AEST
KRK W
February 22, 2019
FF MND
RISE 3
February 22, 2019
1 ODY
RBRN 3
February 22, 2019
0 RBTE
DNCR 3
February 22, 2019
0 GEN
OTG 3
February 22, 2019
1 GMJR
ECF 3
February 22, 2019
2 CTRL
LÈSÈ 3
February 22, 2019
0 RCLT
RGOS W
TBD
February 22, 2019
L
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
February 22, 2019 – 19:30 AEST
ODY 3
February 22, 2019
2 MND
RISE 3
February 22, 2019
1 RBRN
KRK 3
February 22, 2019
0 GEN
GNBK 3
February 22, 2019
1 GMJR
RBTE 3
February 22, 2019
0 CTRL
DNCR 3
February 22, 2019
0 OTG
ECF 3
February 22, 2019
1 RCLT
LÈSÈ 3
February 22, 2019
0 RGOS
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
February 22, 2019 – 20:00 AEST
GMJR 3
February 22, 2019
0 RCLT
RISE 3
February 22, 2019
2 LÈSÈ
KRK 3
February 22, 2019
2 GNBK
RBRN 3
February 22, 2019
2 ODY
ALLU 3
February 22, 2019
0 DNCR
CTRL 3
February 22, 2019
0 RGOS
ECF 3
February 22, 2019
1 OTG
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
February 22, 2019 – 18:30 AEST
RISE 3
February 22, 2019
0 GNBK
ALLU 3
February 22, 2019
2 KRK
ODY 3
February 22, 2019
0 GMJR
CTRL 3
February 22, 2019
2 RBRN
ECF 3
February 22, 2019
0 DNCR
OTG 3
February 22, 2019
2 LÈSÈ
RGOS 3
February 22, 2019
1 RCLT

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Australia Australia Australia Australia Australia
Stream
Name TheBigGeee Renkyz NordicGamingOrg CyanDragonz15 FocusriteTV

See more[edit]