Northern Arena: Rocket League Invitational 2 - Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]Northern Arena Rocket League Invitational 2 - EU Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Northern_Arena/Invitational Northern Arena Invitational
Organizer:
Northern Arena
Sponsor:
Omen
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination
Date:
2018-05-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
34

Overview[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • Canada MRob (Marissa Roberto)

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches for the Top 16 are played as a Bo5, the rest is Bo3.
  • Top 4 advances to the Regional Finals.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
The Bricks
0
WithMyBoyzs
2
Snthetik
W
Capital Killers
FF
Rememberous
0
Team Crossbar
2
Bongies
FF
3 Flying Jamon
FF
ARRGGGHHHH
W
Spera
FF
Arachnid Esports
FF
QBits Gaming
FF
The Clappers
FF
Oro E-Sports
W
Peekapoo
FF
Greenteam
W
Method
2
Urban Myths
0
Oioioi
1
Team Expert
2
Oserv Esport
2
Team MAN EU
1
Yung Brix
FF
Demo Time
W
Team Asteria
2
The Mulag
0
Black Panther
FF
The Venture
FF
The Wholesome Homies
2
X-Fire Gaming Team
0
S4
FF
BelievEsports
FF
Round 2
WithMyBoyzs
2
Snthetik
0
Team Crossbar
W
Bongies
FF
ARRGGGHHHH
W
Arachnid Esports
FF
Oro E-Sports
0
Greenteam
3
Method
3
Team Expert
0
Oserv Esport
2
Demo Time
0
Team Asteria
W
Black Panther
FF
The Wholesome Homies
W
S4
FF
Round 3
WithMyBoyzs
3
Team Crossbar
1
ARRGGGHHHH
3
Greenteam
0
Method
3
Oserv Esport
1
Team Asteria
3
The Wholesome Homies
1
Round 4
WithMyBoyzs
3
ARRGGGHHHH
2
Method
1
Team Asteria
3

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
Freestyleavatars
0
X-Fire Gaming Team
2
Venture
FF
The Mulag
W
Yung Brix
FF
Team MAN EU
W
Oioioi
2
Urban Myths
0
Peekapoo
FF
The Clappers
W
QBits Gaming
FF
Spera
FF
3 Flying Jamon
FF
Rememberous
W
Capital Killers
FF
The Bricks
W
Losers Round 2
Oro E-Sports
2
X-Fire Gaming Team
0
Arachnid Esports
FF
The Mulag
W
Bongies
FF
Team MAN EU
W
Snthetik
0
Oioioi
2
S4
FF
The Clappers
W
Black Panther
FF
QBits Gaming
FF
Demo Time
W
Rememberous
FF
Team Expert
0
The Bricks
2
Losers Round 3
Oro E-Sports
2
The Mulag
0
Team MAN EU
0
Oioioi
2
The Clappers
W
Black Panther
FF
Demo Time
0
The Bricks
2
Losers Round 4
Oserv Esport
2
Oro E-Sports
0
The Wholesome Homies
2
Oioioi
0
Team Crossbar
0
The Clappers
2
Greenteam
0
The Bricks
2
Losers Round 5
Oserv Esport
3
The Wholesome Homies
2
The Clappers
0
The Bricks
3
Losers Round 6
ARRGGGHHHH
0
Oserv Esport
3
Method
3
The Bricks
2

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
WithMyBoyzs
2
Team Asteria
3
From Losers Bracket
Oserv Esport
0
Method
3
Losers Finals
WithMyBoyzs
3
Method
2
Grand Finals
Team Asteria
3
WithMyBoyzs
0

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

See also[edit]

References[edit]