Northern Arena: Rocket League Invitational 2 - North America Regional Finals

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]Northern Arena Rocket League Invitational 2 - NA Regionals
League Information
Series:
Northern_Arena/Invitational Northern Arena Invitational
Organizer:
Northern Arena
Sponsor:
Omen
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Format:
Double Elimination
Date:
2018-05-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Upcoming Matches

Overview[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • Canada MRob (Marissa Roberto)

Format[edit]

  • 16 Teams, 10 invited (From RLCS and RLRS Season 5) and 6 qualified from the region qualifier.
  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches Bo5.
  • Top 4 advances to the Finals.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

G2 Esports
1USA Kronovi 
2USA Rizzo 
3Canada JKnaps 
SUSA Jahzo 
NRG Esports
1USA Fireburner 
2USA GarrettG 
3USA JSTN 
Rogue
1USA Sizz 
2USA Jacob 
SUSA Hato 
Team Dignitas
1Canada zol 
2USA Turtle 
3Canada AxB 
SUSA Raze 
FlyQuest
1USA PrimeThunder 
2USA Wonder 
3USA AyyJayy 

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
USA Hato
USA Insolences Reasons unknown
USA Satthew
USA Sea-Bass Reasons unknown
Canada AxB
USA Chicago Reasons unknown
USA Rapid
Canada ToetheGreat Reasons unknown

Results[edit]

Round 1
G2 Esports
3
May 19, 2018 - 12:00 EDT
United As 1
0
Allegiance
2
May 19, 2018 - 12:00 EDT
Spacestation Gaming
3
Evil Geniuses
3
May 19, 2018 - 12:00 EDT
Zaboomafoo
2
Rogue
0
May 19, 2018 - 12:00 EDT
Lights Out!
3
NRG Esports
3
May 19, 2018 - 12:00 EDT
Sol Esports
0
FlyQuest
2
May 19, 2018 - 12:00 EDT
Team Dignitas
3
Cloud9
3
May 19, 2018 - 12:00 EDT
Merlyn
0
Ghost Gaming
0
May 19, 2018 - 12:00 EDT
Splyce
3
Quarterfinals
G2 Esports
3
May 19, 2018 - 12:50 EDT
Spacestation Gaming
0
Evil Geniuses
1
May 19, 2018 - 12:50 EDT
Lights Out!
3
NRG Esports
3
May 19, 2018 - 12:50 EDT
Team Dignitas
0
Cloud9
0
May 19, 2018 - 12:50 EDT
Splyce
3
Semifinals
G2 Esports
3
Lights Out!
1
NRG Esports
3
Splyce
0
Winners' Finals
G2 Esports
0
NRG Esports
3
Losers' Round 1
United As 1
1
May 19, 2018 - 12:50 EDT
Allegiance
3
Zaboomafoo
1
May 19, 2018 - 12:50 EDT
Rogue
3
Sol Esports
1
May 19, 2018 - 12:50 EDT
FlyQuest
3
Merlyn
0
May 19, 2018 - 12:50 EDT
Ghost Gaming
3
Losers' Round 2
Cloud9
3
May 19, 2018 - 13:40 EDT
Allegiance
0
Team Dignitas
3
May 19, 2018 - 13:40 EDT
Rogue
1
Evil Geniuses
1
May 19, 2018 - 13:40 EDT
FlyQuest
3
Spacestation Gaming
3
May 19, 2018 - 13:40 EDT
Ghost Gaming
0
Losers' Round 3
Cloud9
3
May 19, 2018 - 14:30 EDT
Team Dignitas
0
FlyQuest
3
May 19, 2018 - 14:30 EDT
Spacestation Gaming
1
Losers' Round 4
Cloud9
3
May 19, 2018 - 15:20 EDT
Lights Out!
1
FlyQuest
3
May 19, 2018 - 15:20 EDT
Splyce
2
Losers' Semifinals
Cloud9
3
FlyQuest
1
Losers' Finals
G2 Esports
0
Cloud9
3
Grand Finals
NRG Esports
3
Cloud9
0

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language EngSpeaking France
Stream

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

See also[edit]

References[edit]