Occitanie Esports 2019


[e][h]Occitanie Esports 2019
League Information
Series:
Gamers_Assembly Gamers Assembly
Organizer:
FuturoLAN
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Montpellier
Venue:
l'Arena de Montpellier
Prize pool:
€2,000 EUR
(≃ $2,233.49 USD)
Start Date:
2019-06-22
End Date:
2019-06-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
15

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 22nd
    • Round Robin Bo3 to determine seedings.
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie on points game differential always seeds the teams.
  • Playoffs: - June 23rd
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • Winners' bracket:
        • First round & Winners' Quarterfinals are Bo3, with the Winners' Semifinals being a Bo5 and the Winners' Finals as a Bo7.
      • Losers' bracket:
        • All matches up to the Losers' Semifinals are Bo3. Losers' Finals are Bo5.
      • The Grand Finals is a Bo7 with the team coming from the Winners' Bracket receiving a 1 game advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

€2,000 EUR (~$2,233.49 USD) are spread among the teams.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. beGenius ESC 14-0 28-3 +25 42p
2. Exalty 13-1 26-3 +23 39p
3. Team MCES 11-3 25-6 +19 33p
4. Les Héros Du gazon 11-3 23-11 +12 33p
5. Venture Impulse 9-5 19-12 +7 27p
6. Elementaries 8-6 18-14 +4 24p
7. Metaleak 8-6 18-14 +4 24p
8. Apologis 8-6 17-15 +2 24p
9. MIX Broderskab 8-6 17-15 +2 24p
10. One.Lifer 5-9 14-18 -4 15p
11. NewGamblers 4-10 8-21 -13 12p
12. SHIELD_Esport 3-11 12-22 -10 9p
13. Objectif 3D B 2-12 5-24 -19 6p
14. KiMiGa 1-13 2-27 -25 3p
15. Objectif 3D 0-14 1-28 -27 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
beGenius ESC
BYE
Apologis
2
June 23, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Metaleak
1
Les Héros Du gazon
2
June 23, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Objectif 3D B
0
Venture Impulse
2
June 23, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
SHIELD_Esport
1
Exalty
2
June 23, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Objectif 3D
0
MIX Broderskab
2
June 23, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
One.Lifer
1
Team MCES
2
June 23, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
KiMiGa
0
Elementaries
2
June 23, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
NewGamblers
0
Quarterfinals
beGenius ESC
2
June 23, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
Apologis
0
Les Héros Du gazon
2
June 23, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
Venture Impulse
0
Exalty
2
June 23, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
MIX Broderskab
0
Team MCES
2
June 23, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
Elementaries
0
Semifinals
beGenius ESC
3
Les Héros Du gazon
2
Exalty
3
Team MCES
2
Winners' Finals
beGenius ESC
4
Exalty
0
Losers' Round 1
NewGamblers
2
June 23, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
KiMiGa
0
One.Lifer
W
June 23, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
Objectif 3D
FF
SHIELD_Esport
2
June 23, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
Objectif 3D B
0
Metaleak
BYE
Losers' Round 2
Venture Impulse
2
June 23, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
NewGamblers
1
Apologis
2
June 23, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
One.Lifer
1
Elementaries
2
June 23, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
SHIELD_Esport
0
MIX Broderskab
0
June 23, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
Metaleak
2
Losers' Round 3
Venture Impulse
0
June 23, 2019 - 11:30 CEST
Apologis
2
Elementaries
2
June 23, 2019 - 11:30 CEST
Metaleak
0
Losers' Round 4
Team MCES
2
June 23, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
Apologis
0
Les Héros Du gazon
2
June 23, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
Elementaries
0
Losers' Semifinals
Team MCES
1
June 23, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
Les Héros Du gazon
2
Losers' Finals
Exalty
1
Les Héros Du gazon
3
Grand Finals
beGenius ESC
4
June 23, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
The team coming from the Winners' Bracket into the Grand Finals receives a 1 game advantage.
Les Héros Du gazon
2

References[edit]