Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!RL at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rocket League whenever you want!

Occitanie Esports 2019

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Occitanie Esports 2019
League Information
Series:
Gamers Assembly
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Montpellier
Venue:
l'Arena de Montpellier
Prize Pool:
€2,000 EUR
(≃ $2,233 USD)
Start Date:
2019-06-22
End Date:
2019-06-23
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of teams:
15
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 22nd
    • Round Robin Bo3 to determine seedings.
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie on points game differential always seeds the teams.
  • Playoffs: - June 23rd
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • Winners' bracket:
        • First round & Winners' Quarterfinals are Bo3, with the Winners' Semifinals being a Bo5 and the Winners' Finals as a Bo7.
      • Losers' bracket:
        • All matches up to the Losers' Semifinals are Bo3. Losers' Finals are Bo5.
      • The Grand Finals is a Bo7 with the team coming from the Winners' Bracket receiving a 1 game advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

€2,000 EUR (~$2,233.49 USD) are spread among the teams.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. beGenius ESCbeGenius ESC beGenius ESC 14-0 28-3 +25 42p
2. ExaltyExalty Exalty 13-1 26-3 +23 39p
3. Team MCESTeam MCES Team MCES 11-3 25-6 +19 33p
4. Les Héros Du gazonLes Héros Du gazon Les Héros Du gazon 11-3 23-11 +12 33p
5. Venture ImpulseVenture Impulse Venture Impulse 9-5 19-12 +7 27p
6. ElementariesElementaries Elementaries 8-6 18-14 +4 24p
7. MetaleakMetaleak Metaleak 8-6 18-14 +4 24p
8. ApologisApologis Apologis 8-6 17-15 +2 24p
9. MIX BroderskabMIX Broderskab MIX Broderskab 8-6 17-15 +2 24p
10. One.LiferOne.Lifer One.Lifer 5-9 14-18 -4 15p
11. NewGamblersNewGamblers NewGamblers 4-10 8-21 -13 12p
12. Shield EsportShield Esport Shield Esport 3-11 12-22 -10 9p
13. Objectif 3D BObjectif 3D B Objectif 3D B 2-12 5-24 -19 6p
14. KiMiGaKiMiGa KiMiGa 1-13 2-27 -25 3p
15. Objectif 3DObjectif 3D Objectif 3D 0-14 1-28 -27 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
beGenius ESCbeGenius ESCBEG
BYE
ApologisApologisAPO
2
MetaleakMetaleakMTK
1
2
 :
1
June 23, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
beGenius ESCbeGenius ESCBEG
2
ApologisApologisAPO
0
2
 :
0
June 23, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
Les Héros Du gazonLes Héros Du gazonLHDG
2
Objectif 3D BObjectif 3D BO3DB
0
2
 :
0
June 23, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Venture ImpulseVenture ImpulseVENT
2
Shield EsportShield EsportSHD
1
2
 :
1
June 23, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Les Héros Du gazonLes Héros Du gazonLHDG
2
Venture ImpulseVenture ImpulseVENT
0
2
 :
0
June 23, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
beGenius ESCbeGenius ESCBEG
3
Les Héros Du gazonLes Héros Du gazonLHDG
2
ExaltyExaltyEXA
2
Objectif 3DObjectif 3DO3D
0
2
 :
0
June 23, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
MIX BroderskabMIX BroderskabMIXB
2
One.LiferOne.LiferONEL
1
2
 :
1
June 23, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
ExaltyExaltyEXA
2
MIX BroderskabMIX BroderskabMIXB
0
2
 :
0
June 23, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
Team MCESTeam MCESMCES
2
KiMiGaKiMiGaKMG
0
2
 :
0
June 23, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
ElementariesElementariesELE
2
NewGamblersNewGamblersNEWG
0
2
 :
0
June 23, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Team MCESTeam MCESMCES
2
ElementariesElementariesELE
0
2
 :
0
June 23, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
ExaltyExaltyEXA
3
Team MCESTeam MCESMCES
2
beGenius ESCbeGenius ESCBEG
4
ExaltyExaltyEXA
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
NewGamblersNewGamblersNEWG
2
KiMiGaKiMiGaKMG
0
2
 :
0
June 23, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
Venture ImpulseVenture ImpulseVENT
2
NewGamblersNewGamblersNEWG
1
2
 :
1
June 23, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
One.LiferOne.LiferONEL
W
Objectif 3DObjectif 3DO3D
FF
W
 :
FF
June 23, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
ApologisApologisAPO
2
One.LiferOne.LiferONEL
1
2
 :
1
June 23, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
Venture ImpulseVenture ImpulseVENT
0
ApologisApologisAPO
2
0
 :
2
June 23, 2019 - 11:30 CEST
Team MCESTeam MCESMCES
2
ApologisApologisAPO
0
2
 :
0
June 23, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
Shield EsportShield EsportSHD
2
Objectif 3D BObjectif 3D BO3DB
0
2
 :
0
June 23, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
ElementariesElementariesELE
2
Shield EsportShield EsportSHD
0
2
 :
0
June 23, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
MetaleakMetaleakMTK
BYE
MIX BroderskabMIX BroderskabMIXB
0
MetaleakMetaleakMTK
2
0
 :
2
June 23, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
ElementariesElementariesELE
2
MetaleakMetaleakMTK
0
2
 :
0
June 23, 2019 - 11:30 CEST
Les Héros Du gazonLes Héros Du gazonLHDG
2
ElementariesElementariesELE
0
2
 :
0
June 23, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
Team MCESTeam MCESMCES
1
Les Héros Du gazonLes Héros Du gazonLHDG
2
1
 :
2
June 23, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
ExaltyExaltyEXA
1
Les Héros Du gazonLes Héros Du gazonLHDG
3
beGenius ESCbeGenius ESCBEG
4
Les Héros Du gazonLes Héros Du gazonLHDG
2
4
 :
2
The team coming from the Winners' Bracket into the Grand Finals receives a 1 game advantage.

References[edit]