Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

OCE Draft League Season 1: Final

[e][h]OCE Draft League Season 1 - Final
League Information
Series:
OCE Draft League OCE Draft League
Organizer:
Oceania Draft League
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$500 AUD
(≃ $350 USD)
Date:
2020-07-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The Oceania Draft League is a draft-style tournament where players submit themselves as a solo free agent to be picked by a team manager. Picked players prove themselves over a 5 week round robin where the top 8 rosters compete for a prize in the playoffs.[1].

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

Community Broadcasts[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs - July 19th
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • Top four from each Conference qualify for the Playoffs
      • All matches are Bo5 except for the Grand Final, which is Bo7 with a 1 Game Advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

$500 AUD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Evolution Esports A
3
July 19, 2020 - 13:00 AEST
3
2
Revolve Oceania B
1
Team Skyfire A
1
July 19, 2020 - 13:00 AEST
Team Esper B
3
Revolve Oceania A
2
Southern Stars B
3
Team Ferox A
0
July 19, 2020 - 13:00 AEST
Tactical Banditry B
3
Semifinals
Evolution Esports A
2
July 19, 2020 - 14:30 AEST
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:12)
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:59)
Team Esper B
3
Southern Stars B
1
July 19, 2020 - 15:15 AEST
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:01)
3
4
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:40)
Tactical Banditry B
3
Winners' Finals
Team Esper B
2
Tactical Banditry B
3
Losers' Round 1
Revolve Oceania B
3
July 19, 2020 - 13:45 AEST
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:45)
Team Skyfire A
1
Revolve Oceania A
2
July 19, 2020 - 13:45 AEST
0
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:53)
Team Ferox A
3
Losers' Round 2
Southern Stars B
3
July 19, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:52)
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:09)
Revolve Oceania B
0
Evolution Esports A
3
July 19, 2020 - 15:15 AEST
Team Ferox A
0
Losers' Round 3
Southern Stars B
3
Evolution Esports A
2
Losers' Finals
Team Esper B
3
July 19, 2020 - 17:30 AEST
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:47)
Southern Stars B
0
Grand Finals
Tactical Banditry B
4
July 19, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
Team proceeding from the Winner's Final receives +1 Game Advantage.
Team Esper B
1

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Community Broadcasts[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]