Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

OCE Draft League Season 1: Conference A

[e][h]OCE Draft League Season 1 - Conference A
League Information
Series:
OCE Draft League OCE Draft League
Organizer:
Oceania Draft League
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Start Date:
2020-05-24
End Date:
2020-06-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
OVRA vs. TBA
June 07, 2020 - 02:00 UTC
FBGA vs. TBA
June 07, 2020 - 02:45 UTC
FBGA vs. REVB
June 07, 2020 - 03:30 UTC
FRXA vs. REVB
June 07, 2020 - 04:15 UTC
FRXA vs. JSTA
June 07, 2020 - 05:00 UTC

The Oceania Draft League is a draft-style tournament where players submit themselves as a solo free agent to be picked by a team manager. Picked players prove themselves over a 5 week round-robin where the top 8 rosters compete for a prize in the playoffs.[1].

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

Community Broadcasts[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - May 24th - June 21st
    • Round Robin Bo5
    • Rosters are selected via a Draft system.
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie, game differential is the primary tiebreaker that seeds the teams.
    • Top four qualify for the Playoffs
    • Bottom six are eliminated

Prize Pool[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Notes:

1 Overt A release Panzer after Week 1. They acquire Joel through Free Agency.
2 Tactical Banditry A release Baked Potato. They acquire Morse through Free Agency after Week 1.
3 Taingerz retires from the competitive scene, which results in him leaving Justice Esports A after Week 2.
4 Team Ferox A release Hawk after Week 2.
5 Team Esper A release Viiexn after Week 2.

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Australia Nef
Australia Whiss vs. Week 1
vs. Week 1
Australia HoodBanger3175
Australia Chub vs. Week 1
vs. Week 1
Australia Worst
Australia Cruzz vs. Week 1
vs. Week 1
Australia James
Australia Viiexn vs. Week 1
Australia Speekyman
Australia Hawk vs. Week 1
Australia Trellski
Australia Lunar vs. Week 1
Australia an_average_stem
Australia Sage vs. Week 2
vs. Week 2
Australia Yeahbuddy
Australia Calamareee vs. Week 2

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Regular Season
1. Evolution Esports A2-06-1+5
2. Southern Stars A2-06-3+3
3. Forbidden Gaming A1-03-0+3
4. Revolve Oceania A1-03-2+1
5. Justice Esports A1-15-4+1
5. Tactical Banditry A1-14-3+1
7. Team Esper A1-14-40
8. BlueBird Rivals A0-23-6-3
9. Overt A0-21-6-5
10. Team Ferox A0-20-6-6
1. Evolution Esports A3-09-1+8
2. Tactical Banditry A▲33-110-3+7
3. Southern Stars A▼13-19-8+1
4. Revolve Oceania A2-16-7-1
5. Justice Esports A2-210-8+2
6. Overt A▲32-27-70
7. Forbidden Gaming A▼41-24-6-2
8. Team Ferox A▲21-23-6-3
9. Team Esper A▼21-34-10-6
10. BlueBird Rivals A▼20-46-12-6
1. Evolution Esports A3-09-1+8
2. Tactical Banditry A3-110-3+7
3. Southern Stars A3-19-8+1
4. Revolve Oceania A2-16-7-1
5. Justice Esports A2-210-8+2
6. Overt A2-27-70
7. Forbidden Gaming A1-24-6-2
8. Team Ferox A1-23-6-3
9. Team Esper A1-34-10-6
10. BlueBird Rivals A0-46-12-6



Legend
Proceed to Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
-
Jun 21
1-3
May 24
0-3
May 31
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 14
0-3
May 31
3-1
May 24
-
Jun 21
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 21
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 14
3-0
May 31
0-3
May 24
-
Jun 07
3-1
May 31
1-3
May 24
-
Jun 21
3-1
May 24
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 07
2-3
May 24
3-1
May 31
-
Jun 21
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 14
2-3
May 31
3-0
May 31
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 21
0-3
May 24
-
Jun 21
0-3
May 24
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 07
0-3
May 31
3-2
May 24
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 14
3-1
May 24
3-2
May 31
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 21
-
Jun 14
3-0
May 24
1-3
May 31
-
Jun 21
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 21
0-3
May 31
-
Jun 07
3-0
May 31
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 21
3-0
May 24
1-3
May 24
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 21
3-0
May 31
1-3
May 24
1-3
May 31
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 21
2-3
May 31
-
Jun 21
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 07
2-3
May 24
-
Jun 21
3-1
May 24
-
Jun 14
3-0
May 24
-
Jun 07
3-0
May 31
-
Jun 21
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 21
3-2
May 31
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 21
-
Jun 07
0-3
May 31
3-2
May 24
-
Jun 14

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
May 24, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
STRA 3
May 24, 2020 - 15:00 AEST
1
2
Mannfield - OT (+2:42)
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:12)
1 TBA
STRA 3
May 24, 2020 - 15:45 AEST
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+1:06)
2 JSTA
OVRA 0
May 24, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
2
3
Mannfield - OT (+1:04)
3 FBGA
ESPA 1
May 24, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:14)
3 JSTA
ESPA 3
May 24, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+1:53)
1 BBRA
Off-Stream
FRXA 0
May 24, 2020 - 13:30 AEST
3 EVOA
OVRA 1
May 24, 2020 - 15:30 AEST
3 EVOA
FRXA 0
May 24, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
3 TBA
REVB 3
May 24, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
2 BBRA
Round 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
May 31, 2020 - 13:30 AEST
REVB 0
May 31, 2020 - 13:30 AEST
1
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:31)
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:19)
3 TBA
REVB 3
May 31, 2020 - 14:15 AEST
0
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:19)
2 JSTA
BBRA 2
May 31, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:04)
3 STRA
BBRA 1
May 31, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
4
5
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:46)
3 OVRA
STRA 0
May 31, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
3 OVRA
Off-Stream
ESPA 0
May 31, 2020 - 14:00 AEST
Team Esper A forfeited match.
3 FRXA
ESPA 0
May 31, 2020 - 14:45 AEST
Team Esper A forfeited match.
3 TBA
FBGA 0
May 31, 2020 - 14:15 AEST
3 EVOA
FBGA 1
May 31, 2020 - 15:00 AEST
3 JSTA
Round 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
June 7, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
OVRA 0
June 7, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
0 TBA
FBGA 0
June 7, 2020 - 12:45 AEST
0 TBA
FBGA 0
June 7, 2020 - 13:30 AEST
0 REVB
FRXA 0
June 7, 2020 - 14:15 AEST
0 REVB
FRXA 0
June 7, 2020 - 15:00 AEST
0 JSTA
BBRA 0
June 7, 2020 - 15:45 AEST
0 JSTA
BBRA 0
June 7, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
0 EVOA
STRA 0
June 7, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
0 EVOA
STRA 0
June 7, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
0 ESPA
Round 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
June 14, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
TBA 0
June 14, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
0 BBRA
JSTA 0
June 14, 2020 - 12:45 AEST
0 EVOA
JSTA 0
June 14, 2020 - 13:30 AEST
0 OVRA
FRXA 0
June 14, 2020 - 14:15 AEST
0 OVRA
FRXA 0
June 14, 2020 - 15:00 AEST
0 STRA
FBGA 0
June 14, 2020 - 15:45 AEST
0 STRA
FBGA 0
June 14, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
0 ESPA
REVB 0
June 14, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
0 ESPA
REVB 0
June 14, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
0 EVOA
Round 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
June 21, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
STRA 0
June 21, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
0 REVB
OVRA 0
June 21, 2020 - 12:45 AEST
0 REVB
OVRA 0
June 21, 2020 - 13:30 AEST
0 ESPA
EVOA 0
June 21, 2020 - 14:15 AEST
0 ESPA
EVOA 0
June 21, 2020 - 15:00 AEST
0 TBA
JSTA 0
June 21, 2020 - 15:45 AEST
0 TBA
FRXA 0
June 21, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
0 BBRA
FRXA 0
June 21, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
0 FBGA
BBRA 0
June 21, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
0 FBGA

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

Community Broadcasts[edit]

References[edit]