Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

OCE Draft League Season 1: Conference B

[e][h]OCE Draft League Season 1 - Conference B
League Information
Series:
OCE Draft League OCE Draft League
Organizer:
Oceania Draft League
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Start Date:
2020-05-24
End Date:
2020-06-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
JSTB vs. REVB
June 07, 2020 - 02:00 UTC
OVRB vs. REVB
June 07, 2020 - 02:45 UTC
OVRB vs. STRB
June 07, 2020 - 03:30 UTC
ESPB vs. STRB
June 07, 2020 - 04:15 UTC
ESPB vs. FBGB
June 07, 2020 - 05:00 UTC

The Oceania Draft League is a draft-style tournament where players submit themselves as a solo free agent to be picked by a team manager. Picked players prove themselves over a 5 week round-robin where the top 8 rosters compete for a prize in the playoffs.[1].

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

Community Broadcasts[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - May 24th - June 21st
    • Round Robin Bo5
    • Rosters are selected via a Draft system.
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie, game differential is the primary tiebreaker that seeds the teams.
    • Top four qualify for the Playoffs
    • Bottom six are eliminated

Prize Pool[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Overt B1,4,7,8
1Australia Exodus 
2Australia Chris 
3New Zealand Applecrash 
CSingapore obeyo 

Notes:

1 Overt B release Noizee after Week 1. They acquire Exodus through Free Agency.
2 Revolve Oceania B release Jimby after Week 1.
3 Southern Stars B release Applecrash, as they trade with Tactical Banditry A for Baked Potato after Week 1.
4 Overt B release Zukoe after Week 1.
5 Team Esper Wreckers release Parzival after Week 1. They acquire Zukoe through Free Agency.
6 Revolve Oceania B acquire NathanDPlays through Free Agency after Week 1.
7 Overt B acquire Applecrash through Free Agency after Week 1.
8 Overt B release Exile after Week 2.

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Australia Cazz
Australia Ceeva vs. Week 1
vs. Week 1
Australia Flickky
Australia Golde vs. Week 1
vs. Week 1
vs. Week 2
Australia Flickky
Australia Calstar vs. Week 2
Australia TheLuckyDuo2
Australia Daisu vs. Week 1
Australia Liverport20
Australia Jimby vs. Week 1
vs. Week 1
Australia Veloci
Australia Zayd vs. Week 2
Australia Veloci
Australia Jelly vs. Week 2

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Regular Season
1. Justice Esports B2-06-1+5
1. Tactical Banditry B2-06-1+5
3. Revolve Oceania B2-06-3+3
4. Team Ferox B1-15-3+2
5. BlueBird Rivals B1-14-40
5. Evolution Esports B1-14-40
7. Overt B0-10-3-3
7. Southern Stars B0-10-3-3
9. Team Esper B0-22-6-4
10. Forbidden Gaming B0-21-6-5
1. Tactical Banditry B4-012-3+9
2. Revolve Oceania B▲14-012-5+7
3. Team Ferox B▲12-29-6+3
4. Justice Esports B▼32-27-70
5. Evolution Esports B1-14-40
6. Team Esper B▲31-25-6-1
7. Southern Stars B1-23-7-4
8. BlueBird Rivals B▼31-36-10-4
9. Forbidden Gaming B▲11-35-10-5
10. Overt B▼30-21-6-5
1. Tactical Banditry B4-012-3+9
2. Revolve Oceania B4-012-5+7
3. Team Ferox B2-29-6+3
4. Justice Esports B2-27-70
5. Evolution Esports B1-14-40
6. Team Esper B1-25-6-1
7. Southern Stars B1-23-7-4
8. BlueBird Rivals B1-36-10-4
9. Forbidden Gaming B1-35-10-5
10. Overt B0-21-6-5



Legend
Proceed to Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
-
Jun 21
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 21
3-0
May 31
1-3
May 24
1-3
May 24
-
Jun 21
0-3
May 24
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 07
1-3
May 31
-
Jun 21
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 14
3-0
May 24
0-3
May 31
-
Jun 21
-
Jun 14
1-3
May 31
-
Jun 21
3-1
May 24
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 14
3-0
May 31
-
Jun 21
3-0
May 24
1-3
May 31
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 07
2-3
May 24
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 21
-
Jun 21
3-1
Jun 01
0-3
May 24
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 14
0-3
May 31
-
Jun 07
3-1
May 31
-
Jun 14
0-3
May 24
1-3
Jun 01
-
Jun 07
1-3
May 24
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 21
-
Jun 21
-
Jun 21
3-1
May 31
3-1
May 31
3-0
May 24
-
Jun 07
3-1
May 24
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 14
0-3
May 31
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 21
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 14
3-1
May 24
1-3
May 24
-
Jun 21
2-3
May 31
3-1
May 24
1-3
May 24
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 14
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 21
-
Jun 21
3-1
May 24
-
Jun 07
-
Jun 07
3-2
May 24
3-0
May 31
-
Jun 21
-
Jun 14
3-2
May 31
-
Jun 21

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
May 24, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
ESPB 1
May 24, 2020 - 13:30 AEST
3 EVOB
FRXB 3
May 24, 2020 - 17:00 AEST
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:26)
0 FBGB
BBRB 1
May 24, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
3 TBB
Off-Stream
JSTB 3
May 24, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
0 OVRB
JSTB 3
May 24, 2020 - 12:45 AEST
1 EVOB
ESPB 1
May 24, 2020 - 14:15 AEST
3 REVB
FRXB 2
May 24, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
3 REVB
BBRB 3
May 24, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
1 FBGB
STRB 0
May 24, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
3 TBB
Round 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
May 31, 2020 - 13:30 AEST
STRB 0
May 31, 2020 - 13:30 AEST
3 REVB
BBRB 2
May 31, 2020 - 15:00 AEST
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:25)
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:19)
3 REVB
BBRB 0
May 31, 2020 - 15:45 AEST
3 ESPB
TBB 3
May 31, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
1 JSTB
TBB 3
May 31, 2020 - 18:45 AEST
2
1
Beckwith Park - OT (+6:11)
1 FRXB
Off-Stream
OVRB 1
May 31, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
3 FBGB
FRXB 3
May 31, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
0 JSTB
Off-Stream Rescheduled
June 1, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
STRB 3
June 1, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
Match between Southern Stars B and Forbidden Gaming B was rescheduled due to a schedule conflict.
1 FBGB
Round 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
June 7, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
JSTB 0
June 7, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
0 REVB
OVRB 0
June 7, 2020 - 12:45 AEST
0 REVB
OVRB 0
June 7, 2020 - 13:30 AEST
0 STRB
ESPB 0
June 7, 2020 - 14:15 AEST
0 STRB
ESPB 0
June 7, 2020 - 15:00 AEST
0 FBGB
TBB 0
June 7, 2020 - 15:45 AEST
0 FBGB
TBB 0
June 7, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
0 EVOB
FRXB 0
June 7, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
0 EVOB
FRXB 0
June 7, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
0 BBRB
Round 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
June 14, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
REVB 0
June 14, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
0 TBB
FBGB 0
June 14, 2020 - 12:45 AEST
0 EVOB
FBGB 0
June 14, 2020 - 13:30 AEST
0 JSTB
ESPB 0
June 14, 2020 - 14:15 AEST
0 JSTB
ESPB 0
June 14, 2020 - 15:00 AEST
0 FRXB
OVRB 0
June 14, 2020 - 15:45 AEST
0 FRXB
OVRB 0
June 14, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
0 BBRB
STRB 0
June 14, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
0 BBRB
STRB 0
June 14, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
0 EVOB
Round 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
June 21, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
FRXB 0
June 21, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
0 STRB
JSTB 0
June 21, 2020 - 12:45 AEST
0 STRB
JSTB 0
June 21, 2020 - 13:30 AEST
0 BBRB
EVOB 0
June 21, 2020 - 14:15 AEST
0 BBRB
EVOB 0
June 21, 2020 - 15:00 AEST
0 REVB
FBGB 0
June 21, 2020 - 15:45 AEST
0 REVB
ESPB 0
June 21, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
0 TBB
ESPB 0
June 21, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
0 OVRB
TBB 0
June 21, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
0 OVRB

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

Community Broadcasts[edit]

References[edit]