Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

OCE Draft League Season 2: Conference A

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]OCE Draft League Season 2 - Conference A
League Information
Series:
OCE Draft League OCE Draft League
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Start Date:
2020-11-15
End Date:
2020-12-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
MMGG vs. LELE
November 29, 2020 - 04:15 UTC
BBR vs. SKF
November 29, 2020 - 04:15 UTC
LÈSÈ vs. OVR
November 29, 2020 - 05:00 UTC
CRKT vs. FBG
November 29, 2020 - 05:00 UTC
LELE vs. R!OT
November 29, 2020 - 05:45 UTC

The Oceania Draft League is a draft-style tournament where players submit themselves as a solo free agent to be picked by a team manager. Picked players prove themselves over a 5 week round robin where the top 8 rosters compete for a prize in the playoffs.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - November 15th - December 13th
    • Round Robin Bo5
    • Rosters are selected via a Draft system.
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie, game differential is the primary tiebreaker that seeds the teams.
    • Top four qualify for the Playoffs
    • Bottom six are eliminated

Prize Pool[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Lele's
1Australia Baked Potato 
2New Zealand Haza 
3Australia Bal 
4Australia Jimby 
5New Zealand CP 
CAustralia Mika 
Overt
1Australia Outlast 
2Australia Aza 
3Australia Scout 
4Australia Shorez 
5Australia AntiVenom 
CNew Zealand Olii 
CSingapore obeyo 


Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Regular Season
1. The Crockettes2-06-1+5
2. R!OT Gaming2-06-2+4
3. Lèsè Esports 2-06-3+3
4. Lele's1-15-3+2
4. Team Skyfire1-15-3+2
6. Anticz Esports1-14-40
6. Overt1-13-30
8. Forbidden Gaming0-22-6-4
9. BlueBird Rivals0-20-6-6
9. Matchmaking.gg0-20-6-6
1. The Crockettes4-012-5+7
2. Anticz Esports▲43-110-5+5
2. R!OT Gaming3-111-6+5
4. Lèsè Esports ▼13-110-6+4
5. Team Skyfire▼12-210-7+3
6. Forbidden Gaming▲22-28-9-1
7. Lele's▼31-37-9-2
8. Overt▼21-34-9-5
9. Matchmaking.gg1-33-9-6
10. BlueBird Rivals▼10-42-12-10
1. The Crockettes4-012-5+7
2. Anticz Esports3-110-5+5
2. R!OT Gaming3-111-6+5
4. Lèsè Esports 3-110-6+4
5. Team Skyfire2-210-7+3
6. Forbidden Gaming2-28-9-1
7. Lele's1-37-9-2
8. Overt1-34-9-5
9. Matchmaking.gg1-33-9-6
10. BlueBird Rivals0-42-12-10

Legend
Proceed to Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
-
Dec 06
3-1
Nov 15
3-1
Nov 22
-
Dec 13
-
Dec 06
3-0
Nov 22
-
Nov 29
-
Nov 29
1-3
Nov 15
-
Dec 06
-
Dec 13
FF-W
Nov 15
-
Dec 06
0-3
Nov 22
-
Nov 29
FF-W
Nov 15
-
Nov 29
2-3
Nov 22
1-3
Nov 15
-
Dec 13
3-1
Nov 22
1-3
Nov 15
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 06
3-2
Nov 22
-
Dec 06
-
Nov 29
1-3
Nov 22
W-FF
Nov 15
1-3
Nov 22
2-3
Nov 15
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 06
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 13
-
Dec 06
-
Dec 13
-
Dec 06
3-1
Nov 15
3-2
Nov 15
W-FF
Nov 22
-
Nov 29
1-3
Nov 22
-
Dec 06
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 06
3-0
Nov 22
-
Nov 29
-
Nov 29
FF-W
Nov 22
FF-W
Nov 15
-
Dec 06
FF-W
Nov 15
-
Dec 13
0-3
Nov 22
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 06
-
Dec 06
-
Nov 29
W-FF
Nov 15
-
Dec 13
1-3
Nov 22
0-3
Nov 15
-
Nov 29
W-FF
Nov 15
2-3
Nov 22
-
Nov 29
3-1
Nov 22
-
Dec 06
-
Dec 13
3-2
Nov 15
-
Dec 06
-
Nov 29
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 06
-
Dec 13
-
Dec 06
W-FF
Nov 15
3-1
Nov 22
2-3
Nov 15
2-3
Nov 22
3-1
Nov 15
3-2
Nov 22
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 06
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 13
3-0
Nov 15
-
Dec 06
3-2
Nov 22

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
November 15, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
ANTZ 1
November 15, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
3 CRKT
LÈSÈ 3
November 15, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
1 FBG
MMGG FF
November 15, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
W OVR
BBR FF
November 15, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
W LELE
R!OT 3
November 15, 2020 - 16:45 AEDT
2 SKF
FBG 1
November 15, 2020 - 16:45 AEDT
3 ANTZ
OVR 0
November 15, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 CRKT
LELE 2
November 15, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 LÈSÈ
SKF W
November 15, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
FF MMGG
R!OT W
November 15, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
FF BBR
Round 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
November 22, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
BBR 2
November 22, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
3 CRKT
MMGG FF
November 22, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
W LÈSÈ
ANTZ 3
November 22, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
0 OVR
FBG 3
November 22, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
1 LELE
CRKT 3
November 22, 2020 - 16:45 AEDT
2 SKF
LÈSÈ 1
November 22, 2020 - 16:45 AEDT
3 R!OT
MMGG 3
November 22, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 BBR
LELE 1
November 22, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 ANTZ
SKF 3
November 22, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
1 OVR
R!OT 2
November 22, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
3 FBG
Round 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
November 29, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
BBR 0
November 29, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
0 SKF
MMGG 0
November 29, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
0 LELE
LÈSÈ 0
November 29, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
0 OVR
CRKT 0
November 29, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
0 FBG
ANTZ 0
November 29, 2020 - 16:45 AEDT
0 SKF
LELE 0
November 29, 2020 - 16:45 AEDT
0 R!OT
OVR 0
November 29, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 BBR
FBG 0
November 29, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 MMGG
CRKT 0
November 29, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 LÈSÈ
R!OT 0
November 29, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 ANTZ
Round 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
December 6, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
OVR 0
December 6, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
0 FBG
MMGG 0
December 6, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
0 ANTZ
LÈSÈ 0
December 6, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
0 BBR
CRKT 0
December 6, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
0 R!OT
FBG 0
December 6, 2020 - 16:45 AEDT
0 SKF
OVR 0
December 6, 2020 - 16:45 AEDT
0 LELE
ANTZ 0
December 6, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 BBR
MMGG 0
December 6, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 R!OT
SKF 0
December 6, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 LÈSÈ
LELE 0
December 6, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 CRKT
Round 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
December 13, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
ANTZ 0
December 13, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
0 LÈSÈ
CRKT 0
December 13, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
0 MMGG
BBR 0
December 13, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
0 FBG
R!OT 0
December 13, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
0 OVR
SKF 0
December 13, 2020 - 16:45 AEDT
0 LELE

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

Community Broadcasts[edit]

References[edit]