Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

OCE Draft League Season 2: Conference B

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]OCE Draft League Season 2 - Conference B
League Information
Series:
OCE Draft League OCE Draft League
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Start Date:
2020-11-15
End Date:
2020-12-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
HZD vs. SLCT
November 29, 2020 - 04:15 UTC
TKE vs. NRLA
November 29, 2020 - 04:15 UTC
SNGN vs. ESP
November 29, 2020 - 05:00 UTC
TB vs. ADLR
November 29, 2020 - 05:00 UTC
REV vs. NRLA
November 29, 2020 - 05:45 UTC

The Oceania Draft League is a draft-style tournament where players submit themselves as a solo free agent to be picked by a team manager. Picked players prove themselves over a 5 week round robin where the top 8 rosters compete for a prize in the playoffs.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - November 15th - December 13th
    • Round Robin Bo5
    • Rosters are selected via a Draft system.
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie, game differential is the primary tiebreaker that seeds the teams.
    • Top four qualify for the Playoffs
    • Bottom six are eliminated

Prize Pool[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Adelaar
1Australia Lunar 
2Australia String 
3Australia Blimp 
4Australia Sweeper 
5Australia Fluqwit 
CAustralia Ceeva 
CAustralia Change 
Solicit
1New Zealand Spratt 
2Australia Joel 
3Australia Blip 
4Australia Cheery 
5Australia Worst 
CAustralia Shob 
Spectral Gaming
1New Zealand CJM 
2Australia Finn 
3Australia Sen Horo 
4Australia Jack 
5Australia Joshoc 
CAustralia Exile 
CAustralia Lox 


Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Regular Season
1. Team Esper2-06-1+5
2. Revolve Oceania2-06-2+4
2. Solicit2-06-2+4
4. Sanguine1-15-4+1
5. Spectral Gaming1-14-40
6. NRLA1-14-40
7. Three Kings Esports1-13-4-1
8. Adelaar0-22-6-4
8. Hazard Esports0-22-6-4
10. Tactical Banditry0-21-6-5
1. Revolve Oceania▲14-012-5+7
2. Solicit3-111-7+4
3. Sanguine▲13-111-7+4
4. Spectral Gaming▲12-29-7+2
5. Team Esper▼42-28-7+1
6. NRLA2-28-80
7. Three Kings Esports2-26-7-1
8. Hazard Esports1-36-9-3
9. Tactical Banditry▲11-34-10-6
10. Adelaar▼20-44-12-8
1. Revolve Oceania4-012-5+7
2. Solicit3-111-7+4
3. Sanguine3-111-7+4
4. Spectral Gaming2-29-7+2
5. Team Esper2-28-7+1
6. NRLA2-28-80
7. Three Kings Esports2-26-7-1
8. Hazard Esports1-36-9-3
9. Tactical Banditry1-34-10-6
10. Adelaar0-44-12-8

Legend
Proceed to Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 06
1-3
Nov 15
1-3
Nov 15
2-3
Nov 22
0-3
Nov 22
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 06
-
Dec 13
-
Nov 29
1-3
Nov 15
-
Dec 06
1-3
Nov 22
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 06
-
Dec 13
1-3
Nov 15
3-0
Nov 22
-
Dec 06
3-1
Nov 15
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 06
-
Dec 13
1-3
Nov 15
1-3
Nov 22
3-1
Nov 22
-
Nov 29
3-1
Nov 15
-
Dec 06
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 13
3-2
Nov 22
-
Nov 29
3-1
Nov 15
3-1
Nov 22
-
Dec 06
3-1
Nov 15
3-1
Nov 22
-
Dec 06
-
Dec 13
2-3
Nov 15
3-2
Nov 22
-
Nov 29
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 06
3-2
Nov 22
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 13
2-3
Nov 22
3-2
Nov 15
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 06
-
Dec 06
3-0
Nov 15
3-0
Nov 22
-
Dec 06
3-1
Nov 15
-
Nov 29
2-3
Nov 22
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 06
-
Dec 13
1-3
Nov 15
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 13
3-1
Nov 22
1-3
Nov 15
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 06
-
Dec 06
0-3
Nov 15
0-3
Nov 22
-
Dec 06
3-1
Nov 15
1-3
Nov 22
1-3
Nov 22
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 06
-
Dec 13
3-0
Nov 15
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 13
0-3
Nov 22
-
Nov 29
-
Dec 06
-
Dec 06
0-3
Nov 15
3-1
Nov 15
3-0
Nov 22
-
Nov 29

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
November 15, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
REV 3
November 15, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
1 TB
SNGN 3
November 15, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
1 ADLR
HZD 1
November 15, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
3 ESP
TKE 0
November 15, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
3 SLCT
SPEC 3
November 15, 2020 - 16:45 AEDT
1 NRLA
ADLR 1
November 15, 2020 - 16:45 AEDT
3 REV
ESP 3
November 15, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 TB
SLCT 3
November 15, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
2 SNGN
NRLA 3
November 15, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
1 HZD
SPEC 1
November 15, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
3 TKE
Round 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
November 22, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
TKE 3
November 22, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
0 TB
HZD 1
November 22, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
3 SNGN
REV 3
November 22, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
1 ESP
ADLR 2
November 22, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
3 SLCT
TB 3
November 22, 2020 - 16:45 AEDT
1 NRLA
SNGN 3
November 22, 2020 - 16:45 AEDT
2 SPEC
HZD 3
November 22, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 TKE
SLCT 2
November 22, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 REV
NRLA 3
November 22, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
1 ESP
SPEC 3
November 22, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 ADLR
Round 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
November 29, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
TKE 0
November 29, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
0 NRLA
HZD 0
November 29, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
0 SLCT
SNGN 0
November 29, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
0 ESP
TB 0
November 29, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
0 ADLR
REV 0
November 29, 2020 - 16:45 AEDT
0 NRLA
SLCT 0
November 29, 2020 - 16:45 AEDT
0 SPEC
ESP 0
November 29, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 TKE
ADLR 0
November 29, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 HZD
TB 0
November 29, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 SNGN
SPEC 0
November 29, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 REV
Round 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
December 6, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
ESP 0
December 6, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
0 ADLR
HZD 0
December 6, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
0 REV
SNGN 0
December 6, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
0 TKE
TB 0
December 6, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
0 SPEC
ADLR 0
December 6, 2020 - 16:45 AEDT
0 NRLA
ESP 0
December 6, 2020 - 16:45 AEDT
0 SLCT
REV 0
December 6, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 TKE
HZD 0
December 6, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 SPEC
NRLA 0
December 6, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 SNGN
SLCT 0
December 6, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 TB
Round 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
December 13, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
REV 0
December 13, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
0 SNGN
TB 0
December 13, 2020 - 15:15 AEDT
0 HZD
TKE 0
December 13, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
0 ADLR
SPEC 0
December 13, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
0 ESP
NRLA 0
December 13, 2020 - 16:45 AEDT
0 SLCT

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

Community Broadcasts[edit]

References[edit]