Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

PinG League by Western Digital: PRO Division - Season 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]PinG League by Western Digital: PRO Division - Season 1
League Information
Series:
PinG Leagues PinG Leagues
Organizer:
PinG
Sponsor:
Western Digital
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Prize pool:
122,000₽ RUB
(≃ $1,665.30 USD)
Start Date:
2021-03-17
End Date:
2021-04-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play
    • Round Robin:
      • All matches are Bo5.
      • Top 4 qualify for Finals.
  • Finals
    • Double-Elimination Bracket:
      • All series are Bo5 with the exception of Grand Final, which is Bo7.
      • The team coming from the Winners' Final receives a game advantage. No bracket reset.

Prize Pool[edit]

115,000 RUB ($1,569.75 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Bloody Spirit
1Russia Azam4ik 
2Russia flishort 
3Russia pinkylink 
Sadge
1Russia mori 
2Russia Crab_RL 
3Russia Klu 
mMotivee
1Russia Lek0ms 
2Russia Alen 
3Russia P1oNeRR 
4Germany FlowZ 
Destruction
1Russia TeXQ 
2Russia aloneeyy 
3Russia logical 
4Russia Sakura 
Pepeges
1Russia matador 
2Russia Antony/M/ 
3Russia nerm1k 
ATVINTA
1Russia Tango 
2Russia Sozya 
3Ukraine Alik_ander 
4France acqua 
theme
1Russia Misa 
2Russia EMZE 
3Russia nerou 
EVO
1Russia Jouvi 
2Russia Kadory 
3France DivDK 

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Standings
1. ATVINTA1-03-0+3
2. EVO1-03-2+1
2. mMotivee1-03-2+1
2. sadge1-03-2+1
5. Bloody Spirit0-12-3-1
5. Destruction0-12-3-1
5. theme0-12-3-1
8. Pepeges0-10-3-3
1. ATVINTA2-06-0+6
2. mMotivee2-06-2+4
2. sadge2-06-2+4
4. Pepeges▲41-13-30
5. EVO▼31-13-5-2
6. Bloody Spirit▼10-22-6-4
6. Destruction▼10-22-6-4
6. theme▼10-22-6-4
1. ATVINTA3-09-0+9
2. mMotivee3-09-3+6
3. Pepeges▲12-16-3+3
4. sadge▼22-17-5+2
5. Destruction▲11-25-6-1
6. EVO▼11-23-8-5
7. Bloody Spirit▼10-32-9-7
7. theme▼10-32-9-7
1. ATVINTA4-012-1+11
2. mMotivee4-012-3+9
3. Pepeges3-19-5+4
4. sadge2-28-80
5. EVO▲12-26-10-4
6. Destruction▼11-37-9-2
7. Bloody Spirit0-44-12-8
8. theme▼10-42-12-10
1. ATVINTA5-015-1+14
2. mMotivee5-015-3+12
3. sadge▲13-211-8+3
4. Pepeges▼13-29-8+1
5. EVO2-36-13-7
6. Destruction1-49-12-3
7. theme▲11-45-14-9
8. Bloody Spirit▼10-54-15-11
1. ATVINTA6-018-1+17
2. mMotivee6-018-4+14
3. sadge4-214-10+4
4. Pepeges3-310-11-1
5. EVO2-48-16-8
6. Destruction1-59-15-6
7. Bloody Spirit▲11-57-15-8
8. theme▼11-55-17-12
1. mMotivee▲17-021-5+16
2. ATVINTA▼16-119-4+15
3. sadge5-217-11+6
4. Pepeges4-313-130
5. Bloody Spirit▲22-510-15-5
6. EVO▼12-58-19-11
7. Destruction▼11-611-18-7
8. theme1-66-20-14
Legend
Proceed to Finals
Qualify for Season 2
Relegated to AMATEUR Division
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-3
Mar 17
0-3
Mar 18
0-3
Mar 20
2-3
Mar 25
0-3
Mar 27
3-0
Apr 01
W-FF
Apr 03
3-2
Mar 17
1-3
Mar 20
3-0
Mar 18
3-0
Mar 27
1-3
Mar 25
3-1
Apr 03
3-2
Apr 01
3-0
Mar 18
3-1
Mar 20
3-2
Mar 17
3-1
Apr 01
3-1
Apr 03
3-0
Mar 25
3-0
Mar 27
3-0
Mar 20
0-3
Mar 18
2-3
Mar 17
2-3
Apr 03
0-3
Apr 01
2-3
Mar 27
2-3
Mar 25
3-2
Mar 25
0-3
Mar 27
1-3
Apr 01
3-2
Apr 03
0-3
Mar 17
3-0
Mar 18
3-0
Mar 20
3-0
Mar 27
3-1
Mar 25
1-3
Apr 03
3-0
Apr 01
3-0
Mar 17
3-0
Mar 20
3-0
Mar 18
0-3
Apr 01
1-3
Apr 03
0-3
Mar 25
3-2
Mar 27
0-3
Mar 18
0-3
Mar 20
2-3
Mar 17
FF-W
Apr 03
2-3
Apr 01
0-3
Mar 27
3-2
Mar 25
0-3
Mar 20
0-3
Mar 18
3-2
Mar 17

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
March 17, 2021
SDG 3
March 17, 2021 - 18:00 MSK
2 BS
MM 3
March 17, 2021 - 18:30 MSK
2 DES
PEPE 0
March 17, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
3
4
Mannfield - OT (+4:07)
3 ATV
THEM 2
March 17, 2021 - 19:30 MSK
1
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:16)
3 EVO

Round 2[edit]

Round 2 Matches
March 18, 2021
EVO 0
March 18, 2021 - 18:00 MSK
3 ATV
THEM 0
March 18, 2021 - 18:30 MSK
1
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:57)
3 PEPE
DES 0
March 18, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
3 SDG
MM 3
March 18, 2021 - 19:30 MSK
0 BS

Round 3[edit]

Round 3 Matches
March 20, 2021
BS 0
March 20, 2021 - 15:00 MSK
3
4
Beckwith Park - OT (+0:14)
3 DES
SDG 1
March 20, 2021 - 15:30 MSK
3
4
Mannfield - OT (+0:16)
3 MM
PEPE 3
March 20, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
0 EVO
ATV 3
March 20, 2021 - 16:30 MSK
0 THEM

Round 4[edit]

Round 4 Matches
March 25, 2021
PEPE 3 2 BS
SDG 1
March 25, 2021 - 18:30 MSK
3 ATV
MM 3
March 25, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
5
4
Beckwith Park - OT (+3:28)
3
2
Beckwith Park - OT (+0:11)
0 THEM
EVO 3
March 25, 2021 - 19:30 MSK
2 DES

Round 5[edit]

Round 5 Matches
March 27, 2021
DES 2
March 27, 2021 - 15:00 MSK
0
1
Neo Tokyo - OT (+0:31)
3 THEM
MM 3
March 27, 2021 - 15:30 MSK
0 EVO
PEPE 0
March 27, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
3 SDG
ATV 3
March 27, 2021 - 16:30 MSK
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:10)
0 BS

Round 6[edit]

Round 6 Matches
April 1, 2021
DES 0
April 1, 2021 - 18:00 MSK
3 ATV
MM 3
April 1, 2021 - 18:30 MSK
3
2
Beckwith Park - OT (+1:24)
1 PEPE
EVO 2
April 1, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
4
3
Mannfield - OT (+1:43)
3
4
Mannfield - OT (+0:41)
3 SDG
THEM 0
April 1, 2021 - 19:30 MSK
3 BS

Round 7[edit]

Round 7 Matches
April 3, 2021
EVO FF
April 3, 2021 - 15:00 MSK
W BS
SDG 3
April 3, 2021 - 15:30 MSK
2
1
Beckwith Park - OT (+8:10)
3
2
Beckwith Park - OT (+0:48)
1 THEM
MM 3
April 3, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+2:14)
1 ATV
PEPE 3 2 DES

Finals[edit]

Semifinals
mMotivee
3
April 11, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
2
1
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+0:38)
Pepeges
1
ATVINTA
1
April 11, 2021 - 16:40 MSK
sadge
3
Winners' Finals
mMotivee
3
April 11, 2021 - 17:30 MSK
3
2
Beckwith Park - OT (+0:30)
sadge
1
Losers' Round 1
Pepeges
0
ATVINTA
3
Losers' Finals
sadge
2
April 11, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
ATVINTA
3
Grand Finals
mMotivee
4
April 11, 2021 - 19:45 MSK
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+0:46)
ATVINTA
0

Player Accolades[edit]

  • MVP of the Tournament:


References[edit]